Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Molly Schany, JR#23

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

.485
2
Emily Nothwehr, FRC, #14

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

.479
3
Bailey Sievers, SORF/P, #1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

.475
4
Madison Hough, JR#12

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

.462
5
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

.459

Home Runs

1
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

5
2
Joy Herman, JRC/U, #25

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

4
2
Madison Hough, JR#12

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

4
4
Jessica Flaherty, SR#22

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

3
4
Molly Schany, JR#23

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

3

RBI

1
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

60
2
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

54
3
Megan Morenz, JRSS, #10

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

46
4
Molly Schany, JR#23

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

39
4
Madison Hough, JR#12

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

39

Stolen Bases

1
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

58
2
Emma Stewart, SR3B, #9

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

36
3
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

31
4
Ali Laubenthal, SR#10

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

28
4
Bailey Sievers, SORF/P, #1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

28

Earned Run Average

1
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

1.73
2
Lindsay Carter, JR#14

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

2.00
3
Mackenzie Crampton, JR#15

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

2.04
4
Morgan Castenson, SR#4

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

2.17
5
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

2.26

Wins

1
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

21
2
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

20
3
Mikayla Frerichs, JR#13

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

14
4
Kara Wilkins, SRP, #35

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

13
4
Bailey Sievers, SORF/P, #1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

13

Strikeouts

1
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

334
2
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

117
3
Mikayla Frerichs, JR#13

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

101
4
Morgan Castenson, SR#4

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

98
5
Elli Jensen, FRP/1B, #7

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

96

Opponent Batting Average

1
Jessica Flaherty, SR#22

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

.083
2
Delaney Marine, SOP/2B, #4

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

.087
3
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

.162
4
Lindsay Carter, JR#14

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

.171
5
Morgan Castenson, SR#4

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

.184

Fielding Percentage

1
Morgan Schmidt, JRP/1B, #10

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

1.000
2
Taelyn Blankenhagen, SO1B/U, #17

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

.992
2
Morgan Castenson, SR#4

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

.992
2
Kasey Lundberg, SR#5

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

.992
5
Samantha Ruhland, SRC/LF, #16

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

.987

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Bree Boeckman, SOC, #23

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

24
2
Kendra Casey, 08CF/C, #23

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

13
3
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

7
4
Madison Hough, JR#12

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

6
5
Kasey Lundberg, SR#5

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

4

Runs

1
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

67
2
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

59
3
Emma Stewart, SR3B, #9

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

52
4
Bailey Sievers, SORF/P, #1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

46
5
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

45

Hits

1
Bailey Sievers, SORF/P, #1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

67
2
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

62
3
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

59
4
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

56
5
Megan Morenz, JRSS, #10

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

54

Singles

1
Bailey Sievers, SORF/P, #1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

59
2
Megan Morenz, JRSS, #10

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

43
3
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

40
3
Emma Stewart, SR3B, #9

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

40
5
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

37

Doubles

1
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

16
2
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

15
2
Madison Hough, JR#12

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

15
4
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

14
5
Brielle Madden, SO#21

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

12

Triples

1
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

7
2
Jessica Flaherty, SR#22

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

6
2
Molly Schany, JR#23

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

6
4
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

5
5
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

4

Total Bases

1
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

98.0
2
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

91.0
3
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

80.0
4
Bailey Sievers, SORF/P, #1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

77.0
5
Molly Schany, JR#23

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

75.0

On Base Percentage

1
Molly Schany, JR#23

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

.583
2
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

.557
3
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

.556
4
Emma Stewart, SR3B, #9

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

.548
5
Madison Hough, JR#12

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

.533

Slugging Percentage

1
Madison Hough, JR#12

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

.802
2
Molly Schany, JR#23

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

.773
3
Jessica Flaherty, SR#22

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

.706
4
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

.676
5
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

.656

Walks

1
Emma Stewart, SR3B, #9

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

32
2
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

25
3
Morgan Castenson, SR#4

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

24
4
Abbie Schany, SO#11

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

22
5
Raegan Swanson, FR#20

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

20

Hit By Pitches

1
Samantha Ruhland, SRC/LF, #16

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

11
2
Sierra Kluever , SO#14

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

10
3
Anna Bellcock, FRU, #8

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

9
4
Kailee Hauge, SR#32

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

8
5
Lexi Wood, SO1B/DH, #13

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Emma Stewart, SR3B, #9

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

13
2
Shelby Cummins, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

10
3
Mady Jaeschke, SR#10

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

9
4
Camryn Wilken, SRU, #11

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

7
5
Mariah Friedrichsen, JRCF/3B, #2

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

5

Sacrifice Flys

1
Major Johnson, JR3B/SS, #8

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

4
1
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

4
3
Jessica Flaherty, SR#22

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

3
3
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

3
3
Cassidy Lambert, SR#22

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

3

Strikeouts

1
Emma Kral, JR#24

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

2
2
Major Johnson, JR3B/SS, #8

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

4
3
Emma Lonning, SOC/SS, #11

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

5
4
Abbie Schany, SO#11

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

6
4
Sophie Herzberg, SRP/U, #23

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

6

Pitching Appearances

1
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

31
1
Kara Wilkins, SRP, #35

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

31
3
Hailey Ebel, 08#6

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

27
4
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

25
5
Mikayla Frerichs, JR#13

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

24

Pitching Starts

1
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

31
1
Kara Wilkins, SRP, #35

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

31
3
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

24
3
Sally Musselman, SO#10

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

24
5
Hailey Ebel, 08#6

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

23

Innings Pitched

1
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

190.0
2
Kara Wilkins, SRP, #35

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

183.0
3
Sally Musselman, SO#10

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

144.3
4
Hailey Ebel, 08#6

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

139.0
5
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

133.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Kara Wilkins, SRP, #35

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

902
2
Sally Musselman, SO#10

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

819
3
Hailey Ebel, 08#6

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

772
4
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

709
5
Morgan Schmidt, JRP/1B, #10

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

667

Hits Allowed

1
Sierra Hill, SO#13

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Mallorie Jacobson, SO#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Jessica Larson, SO#12

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Angela Lopez, FR#33

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Brittany Turnquist, SR#11

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0

Runs Allowed

1
Sierra Hill, SO#13

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Mallorie Jacobson, SO#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Jessica Larson, SO#12

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Angela Lopez, FR#33

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Alli Magnussen, FR#26

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Lindsay Carter, JR#14

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

23
2
Morgan Castenson, SR#4

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

30
3
Mackenzie Crampton, JR#15

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

32
4
Elli Jensen, FRP/1B, #7

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

42
5
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

43

Walks Allowed

1
Briley Condon, JRP/1B, #24

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

13
2
Morgan Castenson, SR#4

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

14
3
Mackenzie Crampton, JR#15

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

18
4
Kara Wilkins, SRP, #35

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

26
5
Sophie Herzberg, SRP/U, #23

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

31

Hit Batters

1
Jessica Flaherty, SR#22

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Sierra Hill, SO#13

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Mallorie Jacobson, SO#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Jessica Larson, SO#12

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Angela Lopez, FR#33

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Jessica Flaherty, SR#22

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Sierra Hill, SO#13

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Mallorie Jacobson, SO#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Jessica Larson, SO#12

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Angela Lopez, FR#33

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Morgan Castenson, SR#4

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

0.89
2
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

1.04
3
Mackenzie Crampton, JR#15

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

1.06
4
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

1.10
5
Lindsay Carter, JR#14

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

1.36

Total Chances

1
Alli Magnussen, FR#26

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

358
2
Kasey Lundberg, SR#5

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

245
3
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

236
4
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

212
5
Zamara Geisinger, SO1B, #15

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

202

Put Outs

1
Alli Magnussen, FR#26

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

315
2
Kasey Lundberg, SR#5

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

225
3
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

190
4
Zamara Geisinger, SO1B, #15

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

189
5
Maci Gustavson, 081B/P, #32

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

182

Assists

1
Macy Sievers, FRU, #2

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

103
2
Kierra Hammen, 081B/2B, #32

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

86
3
Emma Stewart, SR3B, #9

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

68
4
Megan Morenz, JRSS, #10

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

66
5
Taylor Krager, SOSS, #12

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

63

Errors

1
Morgan Schmidt, JRP/1B, #10

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

0
2
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

1
2
Abbie Schany, SO#11

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

1
2
Samantha Ruhland, SRC/LF, #16

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

1
2
Taelyn Blankenhagen, SO1B/U, #17

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Jessica Flaherty, SR#22

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Sierra Hill, SO#13

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Mallorie Jacobson, SO#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Jessica Larson, SO#12

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0