Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

.627
2
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

.552
3
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

.536
4
Makenzie McGriff, JR3B, #20

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

.504
5
Josie Sowers, SOCF, #44

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

.496

Home Runs

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

22
2
Abby DeJoode, SRP/1B, #11

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

7
2
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

7
4
Kaleigh Friend, 08P/1B, #25

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

6
4
Lilly Miller, SRCF, #34

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central

6

RBI

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

55
2
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

44
3
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

42
4
Sydnee McKinney, SR1B, #10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

39
4
Haley Forret, SR#12

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

39

Stolen Bases

1
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

30
2
Emma Anderson, FR#11

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

23
3
Emily Turnquist, SOLF/2B, #2

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

17
3
Mackenzie Blomgren, SR#25

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

17
5
Josie Sowers, SOCF, #44

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

16

Earned Run Average

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

1.48
2
Macy Blomgren , 08P/U, #23

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

1.62
3
Ava Knoll, SOP/1B, #39

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central

1.94
4
Erica Bruns, SOP/3B, #4

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

2.23
5
Molly Blomgren, SO#5

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

2.48

Wins

1
Madeline Janssen, SOP, #21

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

29
2
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

22
3
Abby DeJoode, SRP/1B, #11

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

15
4
Savana Fuller, SR#1

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

12
5
Erica Bruns, SOP/3B, #4

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

11

Strikeouts

1
Madeline Janssen, SOP, #21

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

269
2
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

204
3
Abby DeJoode, SRP/1B, #11

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

142
4
Savana Fuller, SR#1

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

128
5
Macy Blomgren , 08P/U, #23

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

106

Opponent Batting Average

1
Lilly Prickett , FRU/P, #4

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

.091
2
Ava Knoll, SOP/1B, #39

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central

.166
3
Abby DeJoode, SRP/1B, #11

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

.174
4
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

.175
5
Adi Adreon, FRP/1B, #19

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

.176

Fielding Percentage

1
Brooke Mumford, SR1B, #7

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

1.000
1
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

1.000
1
Shelbi Raymond, SRC/CF, #1

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

1.000
4
Abby Archer, SR#13

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

.995
5
Faith Mohr, JR#12

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

.992

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

22
2
Shelbi Raymond, SRC/CF, #1

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

16
3
Kennedy Andersen, SR#24

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central

15
4
Abby Archer, SR#13

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

10
5
Katelyn Scharlau, JR#16

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

7

Runs

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

55
1
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

55
3
Josie Sowers, SOCF, #44

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

50
4
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

48
5
Lilly Miller, SRCF, #34

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central

47

Hits

1
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

69
2
Josie Sowers, SOCF, #44

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

62
3
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

60
4
Makenzie McGriff, JR3B, #20

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

59
5
Emma Jensen, SOCF, #19

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

55

Singles

1
Josie Sowers, SOCF, #44

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

51
2
Emma Jensen, SOCF, #19

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

46
3
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

44
3
Makenzie McGriff, JR3B, #20

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

44
5
Faith Vanderhart, SOP/LF, #2

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

41

Doubles

1
Amber McKinney, SOSS/RF, #3

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

21
2
Jenna Palmer, JR#25

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

19
3
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

17
4
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

16
5
Abby Archer, SR#13

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

14

Triples

1
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

9
2
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

7
3
Alexis Bean, SR3B, #15

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

6
4
Mackenzie Blomgren, SR#25

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

5
5
Savana Fuller, SR#1

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

4

Total Bases

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

124.0
2
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

116.0
3
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

105.0
4
Alexis Bean, SR3B, #15

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

85.0
5
Makenzie McGriff, JR3B, #20

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

80.0

On Base Percentage

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

.789
2
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

.598
3
Lilly Miller, SRCF, #34

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central

.596
4
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

.593
5
Makenzie McGriff, JR3B, #20

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

.556

Slugging Percentage

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

1.653
2
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

1.036
3
Lilly Miller, SRCF, #34

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central

.841
4
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

.840
5
Abby DeJoode, SRP/1B, #11

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

.736

Walks

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

55
2
Faith Mohr, JR#12

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

25
3
Abby Archer, SR#13

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

24
4
Lilly Miller, SRCF, #34

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central

20
5
Allison Beatty, FR2B, #3

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

19

Hit By Pitches

1
Taylor Foley, SRC, #21

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

12
2
Genevieve Hoover, SR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

9
3
Lilly Miller, SRCF, #34

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central

6
3
Lydia Knapp, SR#2

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central

6
3
Bridgette McKinney, JR2B, #17

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Maia Abrahamson , FRU, #22

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

9
2
Shea Rhodes , FRU, #11

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

8
3
Emma Jensen, SOCF, #19

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

6
4
Caitlin Kellner, JRP/1B, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

5
4
Allison Beatty, FR2B, #3

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

5

Sacrifice Flys

1
Alayna Bakke, SRCF/C, #19

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

3
1
Emma Veenstra, SRSS, #24

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

3
1
Abby DeJoode, SRP/1B, #11

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

3
1
Hannah Gibson, SORF, #29

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

3
5
Paige Richards, 08RF/P, #10

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

2

Strikeouts

1
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

1
2
Alayna Bakke, SRCF/C, #19

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

2
2
Alexis Bean, SR3B, #15

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

2
4
Lilly Miller, SRCF, #34

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central

3
4
Abby DeJoode, SRP/1B, #11

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

3

Pitching Appearances

1
Madeline Janssen, SOP, #21

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

37
2
Savana Fuller, SR#1

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

31
3
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

30
4
Abby DeJoode, SRP/1B, #11

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

28
5
Rian Jamison, FR#9

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

26

Pitching Starts

1
Madeline Janssen, SOP, #21

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

35
2
Savana Fuller, SR#1

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

27
3
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

25
4
Rian Jamison, FR#9

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

23
5
Abby DeJoode, SRP/1B, #11

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

22

Innings Pitched

1
Madeline Janssen, SOP, #21

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

243.3
2
Savana Fuller, SR#1

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

173.7
3
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

165.3
4
Rian Jamison, FR#9

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

138.3
5
Abby DeJoode, SRP/1B, #11

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

133.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Madeline Janssen, SOP, #21

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

1018
2
Abby DeJoode, SRP/1B, #11

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

867
3
Savana Fuller, SR#1

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

793
4
Rian Jamison, FR#9

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

698
5
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

613

Hits Allowed

1
Tori Fuller, SO#7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Genevieve Hoover, SR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Madalyn Kelsey, SO#18

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Sierra O'Brien, SR#2

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Kiley Young, SO#22

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0

Runs Allowed

1
Alyssa Byars, FR#9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Reese Coffman, SO#21

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Tori Fuller, SO#7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Genevieve Hoover, SR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Ava Knoll, SOP/1B, #39

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central

19
1
Macy Blomgren , 08P/U, #23

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

19
3
Molly Blomgren, SO#5

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

21
4
Haley Forret, SR#12

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

22
5
Macy Gibbons, SOLF/P, #8

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

29

Walks Allowed

1
Haley Forret, SR#12

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

16
2
Katie Murphy, 08P, #1

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central

18
3
Erica Bruns, SOP/3B, #4

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

22
3
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

22
3
Marissa Hagen, 083B/P, #14

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central

22

Hit Batters

1
Alyssa Byars, FR#9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Reese Coffman, SO#21

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Tori Fuller, SO#7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Genevieve Hoover, SR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Alyssa Byars, FR#9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Reese Coffman, SO#21

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Tori Fuller, SO#7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Genevieve Hoover, SR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

0.78
2
Madeline Janssen, SOP, #21

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

1.18
3
Macy Blomgren , 08P/U, #23

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

1.24
4
Erica Bruns, SOP/3B, #4

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

1.33
5
Ava Knoll, SOP/1B, #39

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central

1.37

Total Chances

1
Hannah Dutcher, JR#40

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

279
2
Faith Mohr, JR#12

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

239
3
Taylor Foley, SRC, #21

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

228
4
Sydnee McKinney, SR1B, #10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

225
5
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

220

Put Outs

1
Hannah Dutcher, JR#40

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

261
2
Faith Mohr, JR#12

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

219
3
Taylor Foley, SRC, #21

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

210
4
Sydnee McKinney, SR1B, #10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

207
5
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

201

Assists

1
Abby DeJoode, SRP/1B, #11

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

178
2
Emma Veenstra, SRSS, #24

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

89
3
Natalie Weaver, SO#22

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

84
4
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

74
5
Reese Coffman, SO#21

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

73

Errors

1
Brooke Mumford, SR1B, #7

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

0
1
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Shelbi Raymond, SRC/CF, #1

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

0
4
Alayna Bakke, SRCF/C, #19

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

1
4
Abby Archer, SR#13

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Alyssa Byars, FR#9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Reese Coffman, SO#21

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Savana Fuller, SR#1

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Tori Fuller, SO#7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0