Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Arlie Lorack, FRSS/P, #11

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North

.516
2
Zoey Wright, SR#23

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

.505
3
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

.496
4
Dani Laughlin, 08CF, #10

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

.468
5
Emilee Linder, JR#21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

.455

Home Runs

1
Zoey Wright, SR#23

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

7
2
Emi Zook, SO#34

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

5
3
Abbie Miller, SR3B, #19

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

4
4
Suzanna Yoder, SRSS/U, #10

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North

3
4
McKenna Hohenadel, FR#33

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

3

RBI

1
Abbie Miller, SR3B, #19

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

47
2
McKenna Hohenadel, FR#33

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

36
3
Zoey Wright, SR#23

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

34
4
Maddie Mashek, SR#8

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

33
5
Ellie Ledger, SR#16

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

29

Stolen Bases

1
Dani Laughlin, 08CF, #10

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

20
2
Aly Stokes, SRSS, #8

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

18
3
Emily Yanhke, JRLF, #2

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

17
4
Keetyn Townsley, 082B/RF, #2

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

15
5
Suzanna Yoder, SRSS/U, #10

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North

14

Earned Run Average

1
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0.83
2
Samantha Smith, SRLF/P, #21

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

1.00
3
Madie Anderson, SOP, #20

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

1.84
4
Megan Hoenig, SRP, #12

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

1.87
5
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

2.07

Wins

1
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

21
2
Madie Anderson, SOP, #20

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

17
3
Megan Hoenig, SRP, #12

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

16
4
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

9
5
Abby Buckman, JRP/1B, #12

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North

7

Strikeouts

1
Madie Anderson, SOP, #20

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

290
2
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

283
3
Abby Buckman, JRP/1B, #12

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North

157
4
Megan Hoenig, SRP, #12

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

106
5
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

80

Opponent Batting Average

1
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

.109
2
Kayreanna Sharar, 08RF/CF, #11

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

.125
3
Kyra Anderson, FRU/P, #18

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North

.128
4
Madie Anderson, SOP, #20

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

.145
5
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

.192

Fielding Percentage

1
Mallory Hohenadel, SR#9

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

1.000
2
Katie Hearn, SR#88

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

.995
3
Mackenze Hora, FRC, #6

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

.993
4
Anna Anderson, 08C/2B, #12

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

.984
5
Rubye Ney, SRCF/C, #11

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North

.979

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Rubye Ney, SRCF/C, #11

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North

15
2
Katie Hearn, SR#88

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

10
3
Emi Zook, SO#34

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

9
4
Jenna Hartman, 08U, #13

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North

6
5
Emma Reid, SRC/U, #22

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

5

Runs

1
Zoey Wright, SR#23

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

43
2
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

42
3
McKenna Hohenadel, FR#33

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

37
4
Maddie Mashek, SR#8

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

32
4
Emilee Linder, JR#21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

32

Hits

1
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

56
2
Zoey Wright, SR#23

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

54
3
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

52
4
Maddie Mashek, SR#8

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

47
5
Emilee Linder, JR#21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

45

Singles

1
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

41
2
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

38
3
Maddie Mashek, SR#8

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

37
4
Dani Laughlin, 08CF, #10

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

34
4
Sammy Ewart, SOSS/U, #15

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

34

Doubles

1
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

14
2
McKenna Hohenadel, FR#33

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

12
2
Zoey Wright, SR#23

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

12
4
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

11
5
Mady Reid, JRCF, #10

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

10

Triples

1
Emilee Linder, JR#21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

5
2
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

4
3
Emily Yanhke, JRLF, #2

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

3
3
Zoey Wright, SR#23

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

3
5
Jobie Lekwa, SO2B, #1

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

2

Total Bases

1
Zoey Wright, SR#23

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

93.0
2
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

75.0
3
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

66.0
4
Emilee Linder, JR#21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

65.0
5
McKenna Hohenadel, FR#33

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

60.0

On Base Percentage

1
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

.564
2
Arlie Lorack, FRSS/P, #11

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North

.557
3
Emilee Linder, JR#21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

.530
4
Zoey Wright, SR#23

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

.527
5
Emily Yanhke, JRLF, #2

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

.519

Slugging Percentage

1
Zoey Wright, SR#23

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

.869
2
Abbie Miller, SR3B, #19

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

.728
3
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

.664
4
Emilee Linder, JR#21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

.657
5
Arlie Lorack, FRSS/P, #11

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North

.656

Walks

1
Sammy Ewart, SOSS/U, #15

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

16
1
Anesa Noa, SOP/U, #14

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

16
3
Kylee Wheeler, SOC/3B, #3

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

15
3
Aly Stokes, SRSS, #8

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

15
3
Mallory Mashek, SO#25

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

15

Hit By Pitches

1
Aubrey Duncan, SRU, #12

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

9
2
McKenna Hohenadel, FR#33

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

6
2
Maddie Mashek, SR#8

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

6
2
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

6
2
Sammy Ewart, SOSS/U, #15

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Whitney Willoz, JR3B, #1

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North

6
2
McKenna Hohenadel, FR#33

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

5
2
Remi Duwa, JR#10

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

5
4
Emily Yanhke, JRLF, #2

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

4
4
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Kinley Hayes, FR1B/P, #15

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North

3
1
Katie Koppe, SR#10

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

3
1
Madie Anderson, SOP, #20

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

3
4
Kylee Wheeler, SOC/3B, #3

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

2
4
Abbie Miller, SR3B, #19

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

2

Strikeouts

1
Arlie Lorack, FRSS/P, #11

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North

1
2
Dani Laughlin, 08CF, #10

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

5
2
Abby Buckman, JRP/1B, #12

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North

5
2
Mallory Hohenadel, SR#9

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

5
5
Abbie Miller, SR3B, #19

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

6

Pitching Appearances

1
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

28
2
Madie Anderson, SOP, #20

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

25
3
Megan Hoenig, SRP, #12

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

23
4
Leah Bontrager, FRP/U, #14

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North

22
4
Olivia Moehle, JRP/1B, #10

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North

22

Pitching Starts

1
Madie Anderson, SOP, #20

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

25
2
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

23
3
Megan Hoenig, SRP, #12

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

21
3
Leah Bontrager, FRP/U, #14

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North

21
3
Olivia Moehle, JRP/1B, #10

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North

21

Innings Pitched

1
Madie Anderson, SOP, #20

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

163.3
2
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

143.0
3
Megan Hoenig, SRP, #12

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

127.0
4
Abby Buckman, JRP/1B, #12

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North

116.7
5
Leah Bontrager, FRP/U, #14

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North

110.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Madie Anderson, SOP, #20

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

690
2
Olivia Moehle, JRP/1B, #10

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North

672
3
Leah Bontrager, FRP/U, #14

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North

544
4
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

534
5
Megan Hoenig, SRP, #12

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

517

Hits Allowed

1
Grace Conwell, JRSS, #2

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Michelle Diaz, SORF, #22

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Quinn Scarff, SRLF, #16

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Kylee Wheeler, SOC/3B, #3

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Ellie Anderson, SOU, #32

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

0

Runs Allowed

1
Grace Conwell, JRSS, #2

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Michelle Diaz, SORF, #22

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Aubrey Duncan, SRU, #12

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Lela Fort, SOU, #11

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Jobie Lekwa, SO2B, #1

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Samantha Smith, SRLF/P, #21

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

12
2
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

17
2
Faith Goudy, JR#22

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

17
4
Anesa Noa, SOP/U, #14

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

19
5
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

20

Walks Allowed

1
Megan Hoenig, SRP, #12

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

8
2
Faith Goudy, JR#22

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

15
3
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

18
4
Anesa Noa, SOP/U, #14

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

22
5
Emma Milder, SOCF/P, #4

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

24

Hit Batters

1
Grace Conwell, JRSS, #2

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Michelle Diaz, SORF, #22

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Aubrey Duncan, SRU, #12

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Lela Fort, SOU, #11

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Jobie Lekwa, SO2B, #1

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Grace Conwell, JRSS, #2

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Michelle Diaz, SORF, #22

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Aubrey Duncan, SRU, #12

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Lela Fort, SOU, #11

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Jobie Lekwa, SO2B, #1

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0.72
2
Madie Anderson, SOP, #20

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

0.83
3
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

1.06
4
Megan Hoenig, SRP, #12

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

1.08
5
Abby Buckman, JRP/1B, #12

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North

1.11

Total Chances

1
Katie Hearn, SR#88

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

385
2
Anna Anderson, 08C/2B, #12

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

247
3
Ellie Ledger, SR#16

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

233
4
Avery Grover, FRU, #9

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North

201
5
Mallory Hohenadel, SR#9

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

162

Put Outs

1
Katie Hearn, SR#88

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

366
2
Anna Anderson, 08C/2B, #12

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

238
3
Ellie Ledger, SR#16

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

222
4
Avery Grover, FRU, #9

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North

182
5
Mallory Hohenadel, SR#9

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

156

Assists

1
Allison Bainbridge, SO#27

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

78
2
Emilee Linder, JR#21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC - North

69
3
Sammy Ewart, SOSS/U, #15

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

56
4
Serah Shafer, FRSS/U, #2

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

55
5
Suzanna Yoder, SRSS/U, #10

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North

54

Errors

1
Mallory Hohenadel, SR#9

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
2
Mackenze Hora, FRC, #6

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

1
2
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

1
4
Quinn Scarff, SRLF, #16

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

2
4
Rubye Ney, SRCF/C, #11

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Grace Conwell, JRSS, #2

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Michelle Diaz, SORF, #22

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Lela Fort, SOU, #11

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Jobie Lekwa, SO2B, #1

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Emma Milder, SOCF/P, #4

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0