Softball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Reagan Schutte, JRP/SS, #26

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.430
1
Ainsley Schrock, JR1B/C, #24

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

.430
3
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

.401
4
Angie Gorkow, SR3B/C, #6

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.400
5
Jaden Thys, SOC/U, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.383

Home Runs

1
Jill Holub, JR#21

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

11
2
Reagan Schutte, JRP/SS, #26

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

10
3
Angie Gorkow, SR3B/C, #6

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

8
4
Ainsley Schrock, JR1B/C, #24

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

7
5
Shaelyn Hansen, SO2B/U, #24

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

5

RBI

1
Jill Holub, JR#21

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

51
2
Reagan Schutte, JRP/SS, #26

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

33
3
Carly Campbell, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

32
4
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

28
4
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

28

Stolen Bases

1
Aubray Walters, JR#11

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

41
2
Becca Steffen, SRSS, #8

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

25
2
Rylie Metz, 08#4

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

25
4
Mackenzie O'Neil, SR#7

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

19
5
Charley Geguzis, JR#3

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

18

Earned Run Average

1
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

0.66
2
Peyton Driscoll, 08#16

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.96
3
Megan Brock, SR#22

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

2.17
4
Katelyn Buscher, SOP/1B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

2.71
4
Charley Geguzis, JR#3

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

2.71

Wins

1
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

21
2
Peyton Driscoll, 08#16

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

17
3
Katelyn Buscher, SOP/1B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

13
4
Charley Geguzis, JR#3

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

12
5
Megan Brock, SR#22

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

10

Strikeouts

1
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

283
2
Peyton Driscoll, 08#16

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

144
3
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

92
4
Katelyn Buscher, SOP/1B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

71
5
Raina Henze, JRP/RF, #0

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

55

Opponent Batting Average

1
Jordyn Cremeans, SO#2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.000
2
Taylor Robinson, 08SS/RF, #4

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.095
3
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

.118
4
Abby Wendel, FRP, #22

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.167
5
Peyton Driscoll, 08#16

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.195

Fielding Percentage

1
Claire Neighbor, SOCF, #22

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.000
1
Megan Brock, SR#22

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

1.000
3
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

.997
4
Elle Ridgeway, 08#24

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.992
5
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

.989

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Sophia Kreutner, 08C, #11

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

12
2
Ainsley Schrock, JR1B/C, #24

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

10
3
Brielle Hogan, SOC/U, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

9
4
Logan Neal, SRC, #15

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

8
4
Carly Campbell, SO#10

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

8

Runs

1
Aubray Walters, JR#11

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

38
2
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

37
3
Reagan Schutte, JRP/SS, #26

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

35
4
Charley Geguzis, JR#3

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

34
5
Angie Gorkow, SR3B/C, #6

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

33

Hits

1
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

55
2
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

51
3
Angie Gorkow, SR3B/C, #6

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

50
4
Reagan Schutte, JRP/SS, #26

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

46
4
Jill Holub, JR#21

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

46

Singles

1
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

52
2
Aubray Walters, JR#11

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

41
3
Charley Geguzis, JR#3

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

37
4
Abby Davis, SR#16

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

36
5
Elle Ridgeway, 08#24

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

35

Doubles

1
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

13
2
Gabrielle Bedford, SO2B/3B, #3

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

12
3
Reagan Schutte, JRP/SS, #26

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

11
3
Ainsley Schrock, JR1B/C, #24

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

11
3
Lauren Upmeyer, JRCF, #6

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

11

Triples

1
Jill Holub, JR#21

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

6
2
Mary Puffett, JR#28

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

5
3
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

4
4
Karsyn Stratton, JRSS/U, #1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

2
4
Olivia Erhardt, JRU, #16

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

2

Total Bases

1
Jill Holub, JR#21

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

99.0
2
Reagan Schutte, JRP/SS, #26

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

89.0
3
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

84.0
4
Angie Gorkow, SR3B/C, #6

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

82.0
5
Ainsley Schrock, JR1B/C, #24

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

75.0

On Base Percentage

1
Reagan Schutte, JRP/SS, #26

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.496
2
Ainsley Schrock, JR1B/C, #24

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

.482
3
Jill Holub, JR#21

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.472
4
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

.446
5
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

.444

Slugging Percentage

1
Reagan Schutte, JRP/SS, #26

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.832
2
Jill Holub, JR#21

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.825
3
Ainsley Schrock, JR1B/C, #24

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

.750
4
Angie Gorkow, SR3B/C, #6

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.656
5
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

.627

Walks

1
Karsyn Stratton, JRSS/U, #1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

20
1
Sydney Hearn, SR#5

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

20
1
Jill Holub, JR#21

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

20
4
Lydia Banwart, SRC/RF, #8

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

18
5
Aliza Mollenhauer, SO1B/RF, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

16

Hit By Pitches

1
Reagan Schutte, JRP/SS, #26

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

7
2
Megan Gorkow, JR2B/3B, #8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

6
2
Katie Pitlick, SR1B/DH, #16

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

6
2
Keira Ott, SO3B, #22

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

6
5
Abby Crow, SR2B/3B, #6

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

4

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Kaylee Hosch, SR#15

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

9
1
Maddie Erhardt, SRRF, #9

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

9
3
Ryah Bergeron, SOSS/3B, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

8
3
Olivia Perez, 08P/LF, #1

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

8
5
Emily Finn, SRLF, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

7

Sacrifice Flys

1
Kora Katcher, FRC/RF, #20

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

3
2
Brielle Hogan, SOC/U, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

2
2
Reagan Schutte, JRP/SS, #26

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

2
2
Sophia Kreutner, 08C, #11

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

2
5
Katelyn Buscher, SOP/1B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1

Strikeouts

1
Brielle Hogan, SOC/U, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

4
1
Ainsley Schrock, JR1B/C, #24

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

4
3
Emily Finn, SRLF, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

5
3
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

5
5
Olivia Perez, 08P/LF, #1

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

33
2
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

32
3
Katelyn Buscher, SOP/1B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

31
4
Peyton Driscoll, 08#16

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

28
5
Katelyn O'Brien, JRP, #40

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

21

Pitching Starts

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

28
2
Katelyn Buscher, SOP/1B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

27
3
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

26
4
Peyton Driscoll, 08#16

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

23
5
Megan Brock, SR#22

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

19

Innings Pitched

1
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

201.0
2
Katelyn Buscher, SOP/1B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

173.3
3
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

148.0
4
Peyton Driscoll, 08#16

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

142.7
5
Katelyn O'Brien, JRP, #40

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

103.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

854
2
Katelyn Buscher, SOP/1B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

833
3
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

769
4
Peyton Driscoll, 08#16

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

513
5
Katelyn O'Brien, JRP, #40

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

466

Hits Allowed

1
Emily Finn, SRLF, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Angie Gorkow, SR3B/C, #6

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Megan Gorkow, JR2B/3B, #8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Sarah Gorkow, FR3B/U, #7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Brielle Hogan, SOC/U, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0

Runs Allowed

0
Olivia Raue, 08#8

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

-1
2
Emily Finn, SRLF, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
2
Angie Gorkow, SR3B/C, #6

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
2
Megan Gorkow, JR2B/3B, #8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
2
Sarah Gorkow, FR3B/U, #7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

19
2
Megan Brock, SR#22

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

27
3
Charley Geguzis, JR#3

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

33
4
Kaly Thomas, 08P, #17

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

40
4
Peyton Driscoll, 08#16

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

40

Walks Allowed

1
Peyton Grafft, SOP/LF, #11

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

15
1
Raina Henze, JRP/RF, #0

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

15
3
Megan Brock, SR#22

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

18
4
Charley Geguzis, JR#3

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

20
5
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

25

Hit Batters

1
Emily Finn, SRLF, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Angie Gorkow, SR3B/C, #6

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Megan Gorkow, JR2B/3B, #8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Sarah Gorkow, FR3B/U, #7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Brielle Hogan, SOC/U, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Katelyn Buscher, SOP/1B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Emily Finn, SRLF, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Angie Gorkow, SR3B/C, #6

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Megan Gorkow, JR2B/3B, #8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Sarah Gorkow, FR3B/U, #7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

0.63
2
Peyton Driscoll, 08#16

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.03
3
Megan Brock, SR#22

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

1.15
4
Raina Henze, JRP/RF, #0

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

1.17
5
Charley Geguzis, JR#3

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.25

Total Chances

1
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

364
2
Kenzie Fischels, JR#20

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

350
3
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

340
4
Aliza Mollenhauer, SO1B/RF, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

287
5
Katie Pitlick, SR1B/DH, #16

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

278

Put Outs

1
Kenzie Fischels, JR#20

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

336
2
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

323
3
Aliza Mollenhauer, SO1B/RF, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

267
4
Katie Pitlick, SR1B/DH, #16

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

261
5
Elle Ridgeway, 08#24

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

238

Assists

1
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

343
2
Reagan Schutte, JRP/SS, #26

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

95
3
Becca Steffen, SRSS, #8

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

93
4
Jill Holub, JR#21

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

88
5
Mary Puffett, JR#28

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

82

Errors

1
Claire Neighbor, SOCF, #22

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Megan Brock, SR#22

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

0
3
Nicole Coppess, FRP/2B, #7

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1
3
Becky Wright, JRRF/C, #12

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1
3
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Katelyn Buscher, SOP/1B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Emily Finn, SRLF, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Angie Gorkow, SR3B/C, #6

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Megan Gorkow, JR2B/3B, #8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Sarah Gorkow, FR3B/U, #7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0