Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.554
2
Jena Young, 08#4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.533
3
Emma Dighton, SOP/SS, #16

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.512
4
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.504
5
Abby Husak, JR#4

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.500

Home Runs

1
Emma Dighton, SOP/SS, #16

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

13
2
Skylar Rigby, JR#25

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

9
2
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

9
4
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

6
4
Maggie Larson, JR#15

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

6

RBI

1
Skylar Rigby, JR#25

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

54
2
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

52
3
Isabell Hobbs, JR#5

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

48
3
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

48
5
Emma Dighton, SOP/SS, #16

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

38

Stolen Bases

1
Rylee Ludwig, JRU/U, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

63
2
Josie Ayala, FR3B/1B, #6

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

54
3
Shay Sinnard, 08CR/U, #1

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

40
4
Delaney Schnathorst, JR#17

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

37
4
Isabelle Noring, 08#77

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

37

Earned Run Average

1
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.32
2
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.44
3
Aliya Yanga, 08P, #28

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

2.42
4
Lexxi Link, SO#00

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

2.48
5
Julia LaRue, SRP/RF, #3

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

3.07

Wins

1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

34
2
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

20
3
Maggie McCrady, FR#23

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

17
4
Julia LaRue, SRP/RF, #3

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

15
5
Madison Berns, SR#16

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

11

Strikeouts

1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

211
2
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

165
3
Julia LaRue, SRP/RF, #3

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

129
4
Aliya Yanga, 08P, #28

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

84
5
Madison Berns, SR#16

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

82

Opponent Batting Average

1
Reagan Roling, 08#27

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.000
1
Ashlynn Brant, SRRF/2B, #8

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.000
3
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.158
4
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.186
5
Lexxi Link, SO#00

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.192

Fielding Percentage

1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.000
1
Emma Lowden, SR#25

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.000
3
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.996
4
Sierra Wyant, JR#10

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.995
4
Chloe Gallegos, SOC/3B, #11

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.995

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Chloe Gallegos, SOC/3B, #11

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

12
2
Brylee Person, 08C, #13

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

10
3
Skylar Rigby, JR#25

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

8
4
Kaylee Seitzer, JR#20

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

7
5
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

6

Runs

1
Abby Husak, JR#4

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

53
2
Rachel Newell, SR#10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

44
3
Skylar Rigby, JR#25

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

43
4
Isabelle Noring, 08#77

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

41
5
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

38

Hits

1
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

59
1
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

59
3
Abby Husak, JR#4

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

57
3
Jena Young, 08#4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

57
5
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

56

Singles

1
Abby Husak, JR#4

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

49
2
Corry Pickering, SR#13

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

43
3
Jena Young, 08#4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

40
4
Riley Gilroy, SO#5

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

38
5
Rachel Newell, SR#10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

37

Doubles

1
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

22
2
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

21
3
Skylar Rigby, JR#25

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

20
4
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

19
5
Josie Ayala, FR3B/1B, #6

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

16

Triples

1
Jena Young, 08#4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

4
2
Allyx Lee, SR#18

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

3
2
Ashley Onken, JR1B/3B, #19

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

3
4
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

2
4
Isabell Hobbs, JR#5

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

2

Total Bases

1
Skylar Rigby, JR#25

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

100.0
2
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

99.0
2
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

99.0
4
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

92.0
5
Emma Dighton, SOP/SS, #16

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

91.0

On Base Percentage

1
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.643
2
Emma Dighton, SOP/SS, #16

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.594
3
Jena Young, 08#4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.580
4
Abby Husak, JR#4

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.562
4
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.562

Slugging Percentage

1
Emma Dighton, SOP/SS, #16

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.138
2
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.911
3
Skylar Rigby, JR#25

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.909
4
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.792
5
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.786

Walks

1
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

27
2
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

25
3
Allyx Lee, SR#18

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

20
4
Emily Hlas, JR#7

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

19
5
Emma Dighton, SOP/SS, #16

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

18

Hit By Pitches

1
Vaness Ayala, FRU/P, #21

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

9
2
Rachel Newell, SR#10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

8
2
Carley Wilson, SO#9

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

8
4
Ashley Onken, JR1B/3B, #19

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

7
5
Megan Murphy, SO#11

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

4

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

19
2
Aubrey Furnal, SO#26

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

12
2
Kennady Prenosil, JR#36

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

12
4
Abby Husak, JR#4

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

10
4
Delaney Schnathorst, JR#17

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

10

Sacrifice Flys

1
Chloe Gallegos, SOC/3B, #11

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

4
2
Isabell Hobbs, JR#5

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

3
2
Maggie Larson, JR#15

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

3
2
Ashley Behrendt, JR2B/C, #11

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

3
5
Emily Ades, SOSS/LF, #5

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

2

Strikeouts

1
Delaney Schnathorst, JR#17

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1
2
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

3
2
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

3
4
Isabell Hobbs, JR#5

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

4
4
Aubrey Furnal, SO#26

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

4

Pitching Appearances

1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

38
2
Maggie McCrady, FR#23

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

31
3
Julia LaRue, SRP/RF, #3

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

29
3
Madison Berns, SR#16

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

29
5
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

28

Pitching Starts

1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

38
2
Julia LaRue, SRP/RF, #3

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

27
3
Maggie McCrady, FR#23

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

25
4
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

24
5
Lauren Osborn, FR#24

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

22

Innings Pitched

1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

199.7
2
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

165.0
3
Julia LaRue, SRP/RF, #3

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

162.0
4
Maggie McCrady, FR#23

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

152.7
5
Madison Berns, SR#16

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

121.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

749
2
Maggie McCrady, FR#23

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

739
3
Julia LaRue, SRP/RF, #3

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

663
4
Jayna Kenney, FR#9

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River

605
5
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

581

Hits Allowed

1
Emily Hatchitt, SR#21

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Brooke Hickey, SO#22

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Emily Hlas, JR#7

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Morgan Meyer, JR#27

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Aniston Smith, SO#6

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Runs Allowed

1
Lexi Austin, JR#30

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Brynn Busta, FR#3

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Christina Chapman, JR#26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Emily Hatchitt, SR#21

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Callie Hazel, FR#5

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Aliya Yanga, 08P, #28

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

19
2
Lexxi Link, SO#00

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

23
3
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

31
4
Thea Banning, FR#9

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

39
5
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

41

Walks Allowed

1
Lexxi Link, SO#00

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

17
2
Madison Berns, SR#16

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

19
3
Lauren Osborn, FR#24

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

21
4
Thea Banning, FR#9

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

22
5
Emma Dighton, SOP/SS, #16

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

23

Hit Batters

1
Lexi Austin, JR#30

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Brynn Busta, FR#3

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Christina Chapman, JR#26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Emily Hatchitt, SR#21

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Callie Hazel, FR#5

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Lexi Austin, JR#30

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Brynn Busta, FR#3

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Christina Chapman, JR#26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Emily Hatchitt, SR#21

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Callie Hazel, FR#5

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0.76
2
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0.95
3
Lexxi Link, SO#00

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0.97
4
Madison Berns, SR#16

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.24
5
Aliya Yanga, 08P, #28

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.27

Total Chances

1
Brylee Person, 08C, #13

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

289
2
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

284
3
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

277
4
Ashley Onken, JR1B/3B, #19

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

255
5
Karlee Ahrenholtz, SR#8

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

233

Put Outs

1
Brylee Person, 08C, #13

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

271
2
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

270
3
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

269
4
Karlee Ahrenholtz, SR#8

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

217
5
Ashley Onken, JR1B/3B, #19

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

215

Assists

1
Emily Ades, SOSS/LF, #5

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

90
2
Katelyn Lappe, FR#13

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

84
2
Emma Dighton, SOP/SS, #16

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

84
4
Isabella Johnson, JR#12

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

81
5
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

78

Errors

1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Emma Lowden, SR#25

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
3
Sierra Wyant, JR#10

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1
3
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1
3
Chloe Gallegos, SOC/3B, #11

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Lexi Austin, JR#30

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Christina Chapman, JR#26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Emily Hatchitt, SR#21

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Callie Hazel, FR#5

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Brooke Hickey, SO#22

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0