Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Savannah Meyer, SO#10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

.480
2
Jaedyn Winter, JR#12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

.476
3
Ashley Kriener, SRCF, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

.473
4
Liz Tieskoeter, JRRF, #12

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

.443
5
Emma Ney, SOU, #8

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

.429

Home Runs

1
Macy Manning, SO#13

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

4
1
Elena Rolfs, JR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

4
1
Makayla Walleser, SR#16

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

4
1
Natasha Guenther, JR1B, #20

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

4
1
Sierra Bretsprecher, SRC, #4

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

4

RBI

1
Jordan Lukes, JR#8

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

36
2
Savannah Meyer, SO#10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

35
3
Mary Frana, SO#20

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

33
4
Makayla Walleser, SR#16

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

32
4
Kara Reicks, FR#2

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

32

Stolen Bases

1
Jordan Schubert, JRP/RF, #2

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

21
2
Kyleigh Picha, SRCF/SS, #6

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

20
3
Sierra Palmer, JR#3

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

19
4
Kayla Kelly, SO#4

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

16
5
Jayde Schubert, SRLF/C, #18

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

15

Earned Run Average

1
Abrianna Moore, SR#22

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

2.24
2
Kennedy Lape, SOP/RF, #9

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

2.61
3
Heather Mooney, SR#17

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

2.79
4
Lauren Haberichter, FRP/1B, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

3.90
5
Kim Fischer, SR#23

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

3.96

Wins

1
Kennedy Lape, SOP/RF, #9

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

14
2
Heather Mooney, SR#17

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

11
3
Abrianna Moore, SR#22

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

10
4
Lauren Haberichter, FRP/1B, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

8
4
Eryn Luzum, FRP, #5

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

8

Strikeouts

1
Abrianna Moore, SR#22

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

172
2
Heather Mooney, SR#17

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

112
3
Eryn Luzum, FRP, #5

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

102
4
Lauren Haberichter, FRP/1B, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

101
5
Kennedy Lape, SOP/RF, #9

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

94

Opponent Batting Average

1
Abby Shellhorn, FR2B/C, #1

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

.000
2
Abrianna Moore, SR#22

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

.147
3
Savannah Meyer, SO#10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

.157
4
Makayla Walleser, SR#16

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

.180
5
Heather Mooney, SR#17

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

.195

Fielding Percentage

1
Katie Brennan, SR#3

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

.990
2
Keagan Moose, SRC/LF, #3

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

.989
3
Aleah Hackman, SO#16

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

.987
4
Sierra Bretsprecher, SRC, #4

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

.986
5
Jaedyn Winter, JR#12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

.976

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Savannah Meyer, SO#10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

10
2
Lauren Schroeder, JR#4

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

7
2
Sierra Bretsprecher, SRC, #4

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

7
2
Shayla Kuennen, SR#19

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

7
5
Keagan Moose, SRC/LF, #3

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

5

Runs

1
Reagan Mudderman, FR#2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

44
2
Makayla Walleser, SR#16

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

40
2
Jaedyn Winter, JR#12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

40
4
Ashley Kriener, SRCF, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

37
5
Katie Brennan, SR#3

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

36

Hits

1
Katie Brennan, SR#3

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

50
1
Jaedyn Winter, JR#12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

50
3
Savannah Meyer, SO#10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

49
3
Makayla Walleser, SR#16

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

49
5
Natasha Guenther, JR1B, #20

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

45

Singles

1
Emma Ney, SOU, #8

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

41
1
Jaedyn Winter, JR#12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

41
3
Katie Brennan, SR#3

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

39
3
Makenna Koch, SRP/RF, #12

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

39
5
Kennedy Lape, SOP/RF, #9

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

35

Doubles

1
Savannah Meyer, SO#10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

17
1
Abrianna Moore, SR#22

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

17
3
Makayla Walleser, SR#16

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

14
3
Shayla Kuennen, SR#19

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

14
5
Jordan Lukes, JR#8

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

12

Triples

1
Sierra Palmer, JR#3

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

5
1
Mary Frana, SO#20

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

5
3
Makayla Walleser, SR#16

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

4
4
Savannah Meyer, SO#10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

3
4
Reagan Mudderman, FR#2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

3

Total Bases

1
Makayla Walleser, SR#16

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

83.0
2
Savannah Meyer, SO#10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

81.0
3
Natasha Guenther, JR1B, #20

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

67.0
3
Jordan Lukes, JR#8

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

67.0
5
Katie Brennan, SR#3

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

63.0

On Base Percentage

1
Jaedyn Winter, JR#12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

.567
2
Rosita Hepperle, JRCF, #6

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

.557
3
Ashley Kriener, SRCF, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

.529
4
Savannah Meyer, SO#10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

.527
5
Sierra Bretsprecher, SRC, #4

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

.505

Slugging Percentage

1
Savannah Meyer, SO#10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

.794
2
Makayla Walleser, SR#16

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

.659
2
Sierra Bretsprecher, SRC, #4

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

.659
4
Shayla Kuennen, SR#19

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

.648
5
Jordan Lukes, JR#8

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

.632

Walks

1
Rosita Hepperle, JRCF, #6

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

27
2
Jordan Schubert, JRP/RF, #2

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

23
3
Jayde Schubert, SRLF/C, #18

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

19
3
Jaedyn Winter, JR#12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

19
5
Macy Manning, SO#13

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

18

Hit By Pitches

1
Kristina Dibert, JR#6

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

10
2
Delaney Scherf, 08#9

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

9
3
Kennedy Lape, SOP/RF, #9

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

7
3
Kara Reicks, FR#2

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

7
3
Josie Weber, FR#4

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Reagan Mudderman, FR#2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

7
2
Kristina Dibert, JR#6

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

4
3
Ashlyn Seitz, JR#18

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

3
3
Zaida Moore, FRRF, #10

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

3
3
Liz Tieskoeter, JRRF, #12

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Kennedy Lape, SOP/RF, #9

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

3
2
Natalie Schroeder, JR#5

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

2
2
Ashlyn Seitz, JR#18

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

2
2
Zaida Moore, FRRF, #10

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

2
2
Jalyssa Blazek, FR#3

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

2

Strikeouts

1
Abby Cummer, SO#18

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

1
1
Katie Brennan, SR#3

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

1
3
Abrianna Moore, SR#22

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

2
4
Liz Tieskoeter, JRRF, #12

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

5
5
Zoe Barker, JR#14

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

6

Pitching Appearances

1
Chelsia Larson, FR#23

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

30
2
Abrianna Moore, SR#22

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

29
3
Heather Mooney, SR#17

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

24
4
Eryn Luzum, FRP, #5

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

23
5
Kennedy Lape, SOP/RF, #9

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

21

Pitching Starts

1
Chelsia Larson, FR#23

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

27
2
Abrianna Moore, SR#22

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

24
3
Eryn Luzum, FRP, #5

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

23
4
Heather Mooney, SR#17

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

22
5
Kennedy Lape, SOP/RF, #9

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

19

Innings Pitched

1
Abrianna Moore, SR#22

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

159.7
2
Chelsia Larson, FR#23

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

156.3
3
Eryn Luzum, FRP, #5

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

139.0
4
Heather Mooney, SR#17

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

128.0
5
Kennedy Lape, SOP/RF, #9

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

123.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Chelsia Larson, FR#23

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

838
2
Abrianna Moore, SR#22

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

808
3
Eryn Luzum, FRP, #5

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

738
4
Heather Mooney, SR#17

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

594
5
Rachel Walenceus, JRP/LF, #15

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

540

Hits Allowed

1
Zoe Barker, JR#14

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Tess Hilgerson, SR#1

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Lauren Schroeder, JR#4

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Natalie Schroeder, JR#5

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Maddy Wille, SO#20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0

Runs Allowed

1
Zoe Barker, JR#14

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Brandy Beatty, FR#12

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Alexis Fettkether, FR#21

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Tess Hilgerson, SR#1

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Sophia Keppler, FR#6

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Kim Fischer, SR#23

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

23
2
Reagan Mudderman, FR#2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

28
3
Reagan Wymer, 08P, #3

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

40
4
Kennedy Lape, SOP/RF, #9

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

46
5
Savannah Meyer, SO#10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

47

Walks Allowed

1
Kim Fischer, SR#23

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

10
2
Reagan Wymer, 08P, #3

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

16
3
Reagan Mudderman, FR#2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

23
4
Kennedy Lape, SOP/RF, #9

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

41
5
Savannah Meyer, SO#10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

47

Hit Batters

1
Zoe Barker, JR#14

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Brandy Beatty, FR#12

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Alexis Fettkether, FR#21

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Tess Hilgerson, SR#1

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Sophia Keppler, FR#6

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Zoe Barker, JR#14

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Brandy Beatty, FR#12

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Abby Cummer, SO#18

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Alexis Fettkether, FR#21

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Tess Hilgerson, SR#1

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Kennedy Lape, SOP/RF, #9

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

1.20
2
Abrianna Moore, SR#22

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

1.42
3
Heather Mooney, SR#17

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

1.43
4
Kim Fischer, SR#23

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

1.48
5
Lauren Haberichter, FRP/1B, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

1.64

Total Chances

1
Aleah Hackman, SO#16

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

229
2
JayLyn Moore, FR#7

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

218
3
Taylor Ellis, SRC, #19

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

217
4
Savannah Meyer, SO#10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

204
5
Katie Brennan, SR#3

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

196

Put Outs

1
Aleah Hackman, SO#16

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

222
2
Taylor Ellis, SRC, #19

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

203
3
JayLyn Moore, FR#7

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

187
4
Savannah Meyer, SO#10

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

177
5
Keagan Moose, SRC/LF, #3

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

173

Assists

1
Jordan Schubert, JRP/RF, #2

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

103
2
Lauren Haberichter, FRP/1B, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

92
3
Makayla Walleser, SR#16

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

77
4
Elena Rolfs, JR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

76
4
Bryleigh Rouse, SO3B/C, #10

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

76

Errors

1
Jaedyn Winter, JR#12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

1
2
Katie Brennan, SR#3

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

2
2
Keagan Moose, SRC/LF, #3

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

2
2
Sierra Bretsprecher, SRC, #4

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

2
5
Abby Cummer, SO#18

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

3

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Zoe Barker, JR#14

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Brandy Beatty, FR#12

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Abby Cummer, SO#18

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Alexis Fettkether, FR#21

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0
1
Tess Hilgerson, SR#1

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0