Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Emily Wood, SOCF, #9

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.553
2
Carli Spelhaug, SR2B, #1

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.508
3
Yanna Roberts, SO#13

Davenport North - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.505
4
Bre Shorter, JR#23

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.482
5
Lea Nelson, SR#22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

.480

Home Runs

1
Sophia DelVecchio, SOP/RF, #18

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

15
2
Emma Dennison, JRC, #13

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

13
3
Anna Wohlers, SO#36

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

9
4
Lea Nelson, SR#22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

8
4
Kaylie Reynolds, SRC/3B, #1

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

8

RBI

1
Kaylie Reynolds, SRC/3B, #1

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

55
2
Anna Wohlers, SO#36

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

52
3
Kaylynn Salyars, SO2B/U, #7

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

50
4
Sophia DelVecchio, SOP/RF, #18

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

48
5
Carli Spelhaug, SR2B, #1

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

42

Stolen Bases

1
Lea Nelson, SR#22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

39
2
Rylie Moss, SOCF/U, #6

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

38
3
Olivia Wardlow, SO#2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

36
4
Emily Wood, SOCF, #9

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

33
5
Maggie Erpelding, JRLF, #6

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

27

Earned Run Average

1
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

1.18
2
Drew Lewis, JR#5

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

1.52
3
Maura Chalupa, 08P, #19

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1.70
4
Ryann Cheek, SO#19

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

1.86
5
Lauren Loken, SO1B/P, #6

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

2.13

Wins

1
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

29
2
Carrie Nelson, SRP/U, #29

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

20
3
Sophia DelVecchio, SOP/RF, #18

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

14
4
Ryann Cheek, SO#19

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

12
5
Christin Hartman, JRP, #5

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

11

Strikeouts

1
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

200
2
Erica Ralfs, SR#44

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

142
2
Ryann Cheek, SO#19

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

142
4
Carrie Nelson, SRP/U, #29

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

93
5
Drew Lewis, JR#5

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

74

Opponent Batting Average

1
Haley Jarrett, SRSS/3B, #16

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.000
2
Bella Nigey, FRP

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

.071
3
Carly McClanahan, 08

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

.100
4
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

.126
5
Destiny VanHecke, SRSS, #2

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.161

Fielding Percentage

1
Lauren Brennan, SO#17

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

1.000
1
Destiny VanHecke, SRSS, #2

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1.000
1
Sam Lee, JR#2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

1.000
4
Mackenzie Harland, FR#9

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.994
5
Kaitlyn Drish, SODH, #15

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.992

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Emma Dennison, JRC, #13

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

14
2
Rachel Anderson, JR#11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

10
3
Casy Mandrell, JR#3

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

7
4
Peggy Klinger, JRC, #13

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

5
5
Hannah Healey, JR#23

Davenport North - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

4

Runs

1
Lea Nelson, SR#22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

59
2
Carli Spelhaug, SR2B, #1

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

57
3
Kaylynn Salyars, SO2B/U, #7

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

48
4
Olivia Wardlow, SO#2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

47
5
Emily Wood, SOCF, #9

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

46

Hits

1
Rylie Moss, SOCF/U, #6

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

66
1
Carli Spelhaug, SR2B, #1

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

66
3
Lea Nelson, SR#22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

60
4
Anna Forari, SR3B/C, #12

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

59
5
Kaylynn Salyars, SO2B/U, #7

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

56

Singles

1
Rylie Moss, SOCF/U, #6

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

58
2
Anna Forari, SR3B/C, #12

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

47
3
Taylor Robertson, SO#21

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

46
4
Yanna Roberts, SO#13

Davenport North - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

45
4
Carli Spelhaug, SR2B, #1

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

45

Doubles

1
Kaylie Reynolds, SRC/3B, #1

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

20
2
Kaylynn Salyars, SO2B/U, #7

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

16
3
Anna Wohlers, SO#36

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

15
3
Megan Fellner, SR#26

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

15
5
Breanna Newton, JR2B, #5

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

14

Triples

1
Emily Wood, SOCF, #9

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

4
2
Yanna Roberts, SO#13

Davenport North - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

3
2
Brooke Kilburg, JR#9

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

3
4
Paige Madden, SR#17

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

2
4
Lea Nelson, SR#22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

2

Total Bases

1
Carli Spelhaug, SR2B, #1

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

103.0
2
Kaylie Reynolds, SRC/3B, #1

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

98.0
3
Sophia DelVecchio, SOP/RF, #18

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

97.0
4
Lea Nelson, SR#22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

95.0
5
Kaylynn Salyars, SO2B/U, #7

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

94.0

On Base Percentage

1
Emily Wood, SOCF, #9

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.578
2
Carli Spelhaug, SR2B, #1

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.558
3
Anna Wohlers, SO#36

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

.551
4
Yanna Roberts, SO#13

Davenport North - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.548
5
Bre Shorter, JR#23

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.543

Slugging Percentage

1
Anna Wohlers, SO#36

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

.903
2
Sophia DelVecchio, SOP/RF, #18

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.866
3
Kaylie Reynolds, SRC/3B, #1

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.852
4
Emma Dennison, JRC, #13

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.830
5
Carli Spelhaug, SR2B, #1

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.792

Walks

1
Haley Jarrett, SRSS/3B, #16

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

24
2
Emma Dennison, JRC, #13

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

20
3
Anna Wohlers, SO#36

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

19
4
Abby Moller, SR#1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

17
5
Maggie Erpelding, JRLF, #6

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

15

Hit By Pitches

1
Rylee Rommel, SO#20

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

15
2
Carlie Sammon, JR#34

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

12
2
Jessi Meyer, SORF, #8

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

12
4
Emma Dennison, JRC, #13

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

7
5
Breanna Newton, JR2B, #5

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Brooke Kilburg, JR#9

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

17
2
Sophia Lindquist, SOLF, #3

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

10
3
Christin Hartman, JRP, #5

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

9
4
Emma Lee, SR#3

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

7
4
Megan Weisrock, JR#4

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

7

Sacrifice Flys

1
Sam Lee, JR#2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

6
2
Carlie Sammon, JR#34

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

4
2
Olivia Wardlow, SO#2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

4
2
Kinsey Newman, SO#6

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

4
5
Anna Wohlers, SO#36

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

3

Strikeouts

1
Breanna Newton, JR2B, #5

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

2
1
Sam Lee, JR#2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

2
3
Carli Spelhaug, SR2B, #1

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

3
3
Emily Wood, SOCF, #9

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

3
5
Maggie Erpelding, JRLF, #6

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

5

Pitching Appearances

1
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

31
2
Carrie Nelson, SRP/U, #29

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

28
3
Drew Lewis, JR#5

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

27
4
Ryann Cheek, SO#19

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

26
5
Ashlyn Shannon, SR#12

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

25

Pitching Starts

1
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

26
2
Carrie Nelson, SRP/U, #29

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

25
3
Erica Ralfs, SR#44

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

20
4
Ryann Cheek, SO#19

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

19
5
Ashlyn Shannon, SR#12

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

18

Innings Pitched

1
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

160.0
2
Carrie Nelson, SRP/U, #29

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

149.3
3
Erica Ralfs, SR#44

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

121.3
4
Kaylie Caldwell, SO#8

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

111.3
5
Sophia DelVecchio, SOP/RF, #18

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

105.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Carrie Nelson, SRP/U, #29

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

631
2
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

589
3
Destiny VanHecke, SRSS, #2

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

559
4
Natalie Dornbush, JR#2

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

507
5
Erica Ralfs, SR#44

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

479

Hits Allowed

1
Olivia Anderson, FRCF/LF, #7

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Emma Dennison, JRC, #13

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Maggie Erpelding, JRLF, #6

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Anna Forari, SR3B/C, #12

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Alexis Mulvehill, JR3B, #50

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0

Runs Allowed

1
Madeline Anderson, SR1B, #10

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Olivia Anderson, FRCF/LF, #7

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Athena Andrews, SOSS/LF, #3

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Emma Dennison, JRC, #13

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Maggie Erpelding, JRLF, #6

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Maura Chalupa, 08P, #19

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

11
2
Lauren Loken, SO1B/P, #6

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

14
3
Drew Lewis, JR#5

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

17
4
Sophia Lindquist, SOLF, #3

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

25
5
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

27

Walks Allowed

1
Morgan Newmyer, SO#54

Davenport North - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

4
2
Maura Chalupa, 08P, #19

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

5
3
Sophia Lindquist, SOLF, #3

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

9
4
Sophia DelVecchio, SOP/RF, #18

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

14
5
Cristal Baker, SO#16

Davenport North - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

24

Hit Batters

1
Madeline Anderson, SR1B, #10

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Olivia Anderson, FRCF/LF, #7

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Athena Andrews, SOSS/LF, #3

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Emma Dennison, JRC, #13

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Maggie Erpelding, JRLF, #6

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Madeline Anderson, SR1B, #10

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Olivia Anderson, FRCF/LF, #7

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Athena Andrews, SOSS/LF, #3

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Emma Dennison, JRC, #13

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Maggie Erpelding, JRLF, #6

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

0.71
2
Maura Chalupa, 08P, #19

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0.93
3
Sophia Lindquist, SOLF, #3

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0.93
4
Drew Lewis, JR#5

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

1.12
5
Ryann Cheek, SO#19

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

1.15

Total Chances

1
Emily Nietzel , JR1B/C, #4

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

218
2
Rylee Rommel, SO#20

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

193
3
Rachel Anderson, JR#11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

174
4
Makenzie Cooley, SO#14

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

173
4
Kaylie Reynolds, SRC/3B, #1

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

173

Put Outs

1
Emily Nietzel , JR1B/C, #4

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

210
2
Rylee Rommel, SO#20

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

179
3
Rachel Anderson, JR#11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

168
4
Kaylie Reynolds, SRC/3B, #1

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

152
5
Mackenzie Harland, FR#9

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

145

Assists

1
Makenzie Cooley, SO#14

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

149
2
Bell Luebken, JR3B, #6

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

83
3
Lauren Brennan, SO#17

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

75
4
Haley Jarrett, SRSS/3B, #16

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

70
4
Carli Spelhaug, SR2B, #1

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

70

Errors

1
Lauren Brennan, SO#17

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Destiny VanHecke, SRSS, #2

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Sam Lee, JR#2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

0
4
Maggie Erpelding, JRLF, #6

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1
4
Kylie Wroblewski, SR1B, #25

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Madeline Anderson, SR1B, #10

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Olivia Anderson, FRCF/LF, #7

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Athena Andrews, SOSS/LF, #3

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Sophia DelVecchio, SOP/RF, #18

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Maggie Erpelding, JRLF, #6

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0