Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Julia Merfeld, JR#3

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

.538
2
Kelly Stoakes, FRLF/P, #7

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

.521
3
Courtney Miller, JRCF, #2

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

.511
4
Triston Rew, SRSS, #4

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

.452
5
Avery Hanson, FR3B/P, #14

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

.451

Home Runs

1
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

6
2
Noelle Katschke, SRC, #25

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

5
3
Paige Springer, SRC, #20

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

4
3
Jori Hajek, SO#10

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

4
5
Macy Mixdorf, SR#6

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

3

RBI

1
Leah Kasch, SO3B/C, #6

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

35
2
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

30
3
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

29
4
Triston Rew, SRSS, #4

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

26
4
Kendal Clark, SO#24

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

26

Stolen Bases

1
Carlie Thompson, JR#17

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

31
2
Alexis Hansen, FR#20

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

22
2
Zoey Woodle, SRCF, #12

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

22
4
Courtney Harle, JRCF/C, #13

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 3A - North Central

20
5
Megan Askelsen, SRLF/U, #6

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 3A - North Central

19

Earned Run Average

1
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

0.74
2
Ashlin Young, JRCF/P, #24

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

1.20
3
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

1.57
4
Kelly Stoakes, FRLF/P, #7

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

1.58
5
Jenna Miller, SOP/1B, #16

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

2.17

Wins

1
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

28
2
Jenna Miller, SOP/1B, #16

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

15
3
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

13
3
Ella Vratny, SO#6

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central

13
5
Avery Hanson, FR3B/P, #14

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

12

Strikeouts

1
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

323
2
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

211
3
Avery Hanson, FR3B/P, #14

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

134
4
Ella Vratny, SO#6

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central

112
5
Jenna Miller, SOP/1B, #16

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

104

Opponent Batting Average

1
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

.124
2
Macey Mason, SR#20

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central

.182
3
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

.188
4
Ashlin Young, JRCF/P, #24

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

.195
5
Jenna Miller, SOP/1B, #16

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

.205

Fielding Percentage

1
Ashlin Young, JRCF/P, #24

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

1.000
1
Kaylee Nosbisch, SR#11

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

1.000
1
Kendal Clark, SO#24

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

1.000
4
Mady Lange, JR#38

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

.997
5
Paige Springer, SRC, #20

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

.989

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Lillian Etherington, 08C, #2

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

6
1
Paige Springer, SRC, #20

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

6
3
Kaylee Nosbisch, SR#11

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

5
4
Kendall Lienemann, SOC, #1

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 3A - North Central

4
4
Noelle Katschke, SRC, #25

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

4

Runs

1
Carlie Thompson, JR#17

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

39
2
Jori Hajek, SO#10

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

33
3
Courtney Miller, JRCF, #2

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

32
4
Alexis Hansen, FR#20

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

31
5
Avery Hanson, FR3B/P, #14

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

30

Hits

1
Julia Merfeld, JR#3

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

49
1
Kelly Stoakes, FRLF/P, #7

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

49
3
Courtney Miller, JRCF, #2

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

48
4
Avery Hanson, FR3B/P, #14

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

46
5
Triston Rew, SRSS, #4

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

42

Singles

1
Julia Merfeld, JR#3

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

47
2
Courtney Miller, JRCF, #2

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

38
2
Zoey Woodle, SRCF, #12

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

38
4
Carlie Thompson, JR#17

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

37
5
Triston Rew, SRSS, #4

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

36

Doubles

1
Kelly Stoakes, FRLF/P, #7

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

12
2
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

11
2
Kendal Clark, SO#24

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

11
4
Briana Grover, JRRF/P, #13

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

10
4
Avery Hanson, FR3B/P, #14

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

10

Triples

1
Jori Hajek, SO#10

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

5
2
Sara Faber, JR#2

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

4
2
Macy Mixdorf, SR#6

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

4
4
Avery Hanson, FR3B/P, #14

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

3
4
Courtney Miller, JRCF, #2

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

3

Total Bases

1
Kelly Stoakes, FRLF/P, #7

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

69.0
2
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

65.0
2
Avery Hanson, FR3B/P, #14

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

65.0
4
Jori Hajek, SO#10

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

62.0
5
Courtney Miller, JRCF, #2

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

61.0

On Base Percentage

1
Kelly Stoakes, FRLF/P, #7

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

.583
2
Julia Merfeld, JR#3

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

.562
3
Carlie Thompson, JR#17

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

.522
4
Courtney Miller, JRCF, #2

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

.520
5
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

.510

Slugging Percentage

1
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

.774
2
Kelly Stoakes, FRLF/P, #7

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

.734
3
Leah Kasch, SO3B/C, #6

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

.671
4
Erin Flattery, SR#30

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central

.662
5
Briana Grover, JRRF/P, #13

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

.654

Walks

1
Carlie Thompson, JR#17

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

18
2
Briana Grover, JRRF/P, #13

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

14
3
Emma Elsbecker, SO1B, #5

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

12
3
Mady Lange, JR#38

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

12
3
Kelly Stoakes, FRLF/P, #7

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

12

Hit By Pitches

1
Addie Thompson, 08#15

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

11
2
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

8
3
Noelle Katschke, SRC, #25

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

4
4
Alyssa Hentges, JR3B, #37

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

3
4
Ashlin Young, JRCF/P, #24

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

3

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Zoey Woodle, SRCF, #12

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

11
2
Atlanta Hopp, SR2B/P, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

10
3
Kyah Arnold, SR#19

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

7
3
Taylor McKinney, JRSS, #5

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

7
5
Courtney Miller, JRCF, #2

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

6

Sacrifice Flys

1
Leah Kasch, SO3B/C, #6

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

6
2
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

3
2
Mady Lange, JR#38

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

3
4
Nicole Smidt, SRSS, #12

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

2
4
Courtney Miller, JRCF, #2

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

2

Strikeouts

1
Julia Merfeld, JR#3

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

1
2
Sara Faber, JR#2

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

4
2
Jocy Timmerman, JR#3

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central

4
4
Avery Hanson, FR3B/P, #14

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

5
4
Carlie Thompson, JR#17

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

5

Pitching Appearances

1
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

31
2
Avery Hanson, FR3B/P, #14

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

27
3
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

26
4
Ella Vratny, SO#6

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central

25
5
Elise Osman, SOP, #4

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

23

Pitching Starts

1
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

31
2
Avery Hanson, FR3B/P, #14

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

25
2
Ella Vratny, SO#6

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central

25
4
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

22
4
Elise Osman, SOP, #4

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

22

Innings Pitched

1
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

190.0
2
Avery Hanson, FR3B/P, #14

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

163.0
3
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

156.0
4
Ella Vratny, SO#6

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central

151.0
5
Jenna Miller, SOP/1B, #16

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

142.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Avery Hanson, FR3B/P, #14

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

745
2
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

711
3
Ella Vratny, SO#6

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central

698
4
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

661
5
Elise Osman, SOP, #4

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

652

Hits Allowed

1
Emma Elsbecker, SO1B, #5

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Morgan Erpelding, SR2B, #4

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Abby Groen, SRLF, #11

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Alyssa Hentges, JR3B, #37

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Nicole Smidt, SRSS, #12

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0

Runs Allowed

1
Emma Elsbecker, SO1B, #5

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Morgan Erpelding, SR2B, #4

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Abby Groen, SRLF, #11

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Alyssa Hentges, JR3B, #37

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Addy Shaw, FRU, #25

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Ashlin Young, JRCF/P, #24

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

6
2
Kelly Stoakes, FRLF/P, #7

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

7
3
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

20
4
Ashlyn Fread, FR#10

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

21
5
Rachel Thornton, JR#15

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

23

Walks Allowed

1
Ashlin Young, JRCF/P, #24

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

4
1
Ashlyn Fread, FR#10

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

4
1
Rachel Thornton, JR#15

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

4
4
Kelly Stoakes, FRLF/P, #7

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

5
5
Autumn Vanhorn, FR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

20

Hit Batters

1
Emma Elsbecker, SO1B, #5

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Morgan Erpelding, SR2B, #4

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Abby Groen, SRLF, #11

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Alyssa Hentges, JR3B, #37

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Addy Shaw, FRU, #25

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Emma Elsbecker, SO1B, #5

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Morgan Erpelding, SR2B, #4

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Abby Groen, SRLF, #11

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Alyssa Hentges, JR3B, #37

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Addy Shaw, FRU, #25

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

0.64
2
Jenna Miller, SOP/1B, #16

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

0.94
3
Ashlin Young, JRCF/P, #24

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0.94
4
Kelly Stoakes, FRLF/P, #7

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

0.97
5
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

1.00

Total Chances

1
Mady Lange, JR#38

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

341
2
Lillian Etherington, 08C, #2

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

259
3
Emma Elsbecker, SO1B, #5

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

219
4
Faith Grover, FRPH/3B, #12

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

191
5
Alayna Finucan, FR1B/SS, #3

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

180

Put Outs

1
Mady Lange, JR#38

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

338
2
Emma Elsbecker, SO1B, #5

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

200
3
Faith Grover, FRPH/3B, #12

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

184
4
Alayna Finucan, FR1B/SS, #3

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

172
5
Chelsey Holck, SO#13

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

169

Assists

1
Lillian Etherington, 08C, #2

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

224
2
Julia Merfeld, JR#3

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

66
3
Grace Renaud, SRSS, #6

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

65
4
Bella Parker, JR#4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

57
4
Taylor McKinney, JRSS, #5

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

57

Errors

1
Ashlin Young, JRCF/P, #24

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Kaylee Nosbisch, SR#11

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Kendal Clark, SO#24

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

0
4
Mady Lange, JR#38

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

1
5
Sara Faber, JR#2

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Emma Elsbecker, SO1B, #5

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Morgan Erpelding, SR2B, #4

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Abby Groen, SRLF, #11

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Alyssa Hentges, JR3B, #37

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0