Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.533
2
Jessie Frasher, SR#15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.500
3
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.467
4
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.459
5
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.457

Home Runs

1
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

18
2
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

11
3
Lauren Snyder, FR1B/SS, #23

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

10
3
Abby Stock, SR#9

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

10
5
Abby Beal, FRPH/3B, #10

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

8

RBI

1
Jessie Frasher, SR#15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

48
2
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

46
3
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

43
4
Ellie Tallman, JR#23

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

42
5
Abby Stock, SR#9

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

38

Stolen Bases

1
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

26
1
Devin Simon, 083B/P, #6

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

26
3
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

23
4
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

22
5
Ellie Tallman, JR#23

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

19

Earned Run Average

1
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1.54
2
Kalli Minger, JR#20

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1.65
3
Abby Stock, SR#9

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1.83
4
Alyssa Pessman, JRP/U, #21

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

3.36
5
Samantha Recker, JRP/SS, #8

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

3.45

Wins

1
Kalli Minger, JR#20

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

21
2
Abby Stock, SR#9

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

17
3
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

14
4
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

11
5
Alyssa Pessman, JRP/U, #21

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

9

Strikeouts

1
Kalli Minger, JR#20

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

199
2
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

136
3
Abby Stock, SR#9

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

124
4
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

77
5
Jaelynn Kraus, SRP, #16

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North

71

Opponent Batting Average

1
Alyssa Koppes, SO1B, #12

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.000
2
Maggie McQuillen, JR#6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.149
3
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.165
4
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.166
5
Kalli Minger, JR#20

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.180

Fielding Percentage

1
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1.000
2
Jessie Frasher, SR#15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.984
2
Lainey Fellinger, SOC/2B, #11

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.984
4
Maddie Fellinger, SR2B/RF, #18

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.983
5
Lexi Bright, SO#1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.979

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

10
2
Jessie Frasher, SR#15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

9
3
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

8
4
Whitney Clemens, SRC/DH, #29

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

7
4
Katelyn Jackson, SO#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North

7

Runs

1
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

59
2
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

52
3
Grace Lubben, SO#16

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

45
4
Abby Stock, SR#9

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

44
5
Devin Simon, 083B/P, #6

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

43

Hits

1
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

65
2
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

64
3
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

59
4
Jessie Frasher, SR#15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

53
4
Abby Stock, SR#9

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

53

Singles

1
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

42
2
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

41
3
Jessie Frasher, SR#15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

37
3
Grace Lubben, SO#16

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

37
3
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

37

Doubles

1
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

18
2
Jaelynn Kraus, SRP, #16

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North

17
3
Morgan Kremer, SR1B/DH, #30

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

14
4
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

12
4
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

12

Triples

1
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

7
2
Ellie Tallman, JR#23

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

4
3
Addy Weber, SRRF/CF, #11

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

3
3
Kendall Smith, FR#5

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North

3
5
Alexa Jess, SR#24

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

2

Total Bases

1
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

127.0
2
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

110.0
3
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

108.0
4
Abby Stock, SR#9

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

94.0
5
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

90.0

On Base Percentage

1
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.565
2
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.538
3
Jessie Frasher, SR#15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.537
4
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.532
5
Grace Lubben, SO#16

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.508

Slugging Percentage

1
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.984
2
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.902
3
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.841
4
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.788
5
Morgan Kremer, SR1B/DH, #30

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.774

Walks

1
Abby Stock, SR#9

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

20
1
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

20
1
Sydney Hansen, SRLF/1B, #10

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North

20
4
Lauren Snyder, FR1B/SS, #23

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

17
5
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

16

Hit By Pitches

1
Alexa Jess, SR#24

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

10
2
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

8
3
Grace Lubben, SO#16

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

6
4
Hanna Nissen, SR#18

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

5
4
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

5

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

11
2
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

8
3
Valerie Spooner, SOSS/3B, #6

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

7
4
Lauren Snyder, FR1B/SS, #23

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

6
4
Devin Simon, 083B/P, #6

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

6

Sacrifice Flys

1
Maddie Fellinger, SR2B/RF, #18

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North

4
2
Jessie Frasher, SR#15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

3
2
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

3
2
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

3
2
Jaelynn Kraus, SRP, #16

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North

3

Strikeouts

1
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

4
1
Alyssa Barnhart, SR#2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North

4
3
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

5
4
Lexi Bright, SO#1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

6
4
Valerie Spooner, SOSS/3B, #6

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

6

Pitching Appearances

1
Kalli Minger, JR#20

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

27
1
Jaelynn Kraus, SRP, #16

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North

27
3
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

25
4
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

24
5
Abby Stock, SR#9

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

21

Pitching Starts

1
Kalli Minger, JR#20

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

24
1
Jaelynn Kraus, SRP, #16

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North

24
3
Abby Stock, SR#9

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

21
3
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

21
3
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

21

Innings Pitched

1
Kalli Minger, JR#20

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

157.3
2
Jaelynn Kraus, SRP, #16

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North

155.7
3
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

136.7
4
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

132.0
5
Abby Stock, SR#9

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

118.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Jaelynn Kraus, SRP, #16

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North

743
2
Kalli Minger, JR#20

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

668
3
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

598
4
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

543
5
Erin Sprank, 08P, #11

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North

468

Hits Allowed

1
Lexi Bright, SO#1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Jessie Frasher, SR#15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Alexa Jess, SR#24

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Autumn Kirby, JR#8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Grace Lubben, SO#16

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0

Runs Allowed

1
Lexi Bright, SO#1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Kiley Chapman, SO#21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Jessie Frasher, SR#15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Delaney Frater, SO#12

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Alexa Jess, SR#24

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Alyssa Pessman, JRP/U, #21

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

28
2
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

30
3
Abby Stock, SR#9

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

31
4
Samantha Recker, JRP/SS, #8

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

36
5
Kalli Minger, JR#20

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

37

Walks Allowed

1
Hailey Hannan, SRP/3B, #22

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

9
2
Samantha Recker, JRP/SS, #8

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

10
3
Alyssa Hefflefinger, 08#25

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North

20
4
Abby Stock, SR#9

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

22
5
Lidia Boeffeli, SRP/LF, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

23

Hit Batters

1
Lexi Bright, SO#1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Kiley Chapman, SO#21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Jessie Frasher, SR#15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Delaney Frater, SO#12

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Alexa Jess, SR#24

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Lexi Bright, SO#1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Kiley Chapman, SO#21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Jessie Frasher, SR#15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Delaney Frater, SO#12

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Alexa Jess, SR#24

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0.91
2
Abby Stock, SR#9

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0.96
3
Kalli Minger, JR#20

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1.01
4
Samantha Recker, JRP/SS, #8

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

1.26
5
Jaelynn Kraus, SRP, #16

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1.39

Total Chances

1
Jessie Frasher, SR#15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

255
2
Jordan Kuper, JR3B/1B, #5

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North

244
3
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

242
4
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

209
5
Morgan Kremer, SR1B/DH, #30

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

186

Put Outs

1
Jessie Frasher, SR#15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

235
2
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

230
3
Jordan Kuper, JR3B/1B, #5

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North

219
4
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

192
5
Morgan Kremer, SR1B/DH, #30

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

174

Assists

1
Tori McDonald, SOC/SS, #12

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North

74
2
Jaelynn Kraus, SRP, #16

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North

60
3
Valerie Spooner, SOSS/3B, #6

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

57
4
Devin Simon, 083B/P, #6

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

53
4
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

53

Errors

1
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
2
Lexi Bright, SO#1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

2
2
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

2
2
Kayla Bruggenwirth, FRC/RF, #7

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North

2
2
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Lexi Bright, SO#1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Kiley Chapman, SO#21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Delaney Frater, SO#12

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Alexa Jess, SR#24

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Grace Lubben, SO#16

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0