Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Talia Schon, JR#8

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

.620
2
Alexis Houge, FRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.600
3
Layney Loyd, JRC/SS, #22

New London - Class 1A - SEISC South

.577
4
Breianna Klein, SRP/SS, #12

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.555
5
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

.552

Home Runs

1
Breianna Klein, SRP/SS, #12

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

13
2
Makenna Kuper, SO2B/SS, #25

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

11
3
Ashley Grapp, SR3B/CF, #12

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

9
4
Brittany Meyer, SO#18

River Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley

8
5
Holly Kremer, SO#13

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

7

RBI

1
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

60
2
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

54
3
Lilly Parrott, JR#16

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

50
4
Andee Martin, SR#15

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley

47
5
Megan Morenz, JRSS, #10

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

46

Stolen Bases

1
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

58
2
Alexis Houge, FRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

57
3
Rylee Dunkin, 083B/C, #8

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

43
4
Taylor Knaack, JR#6

River Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley

42
4
Amanda Foster, SO#7

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

42

Earned Run Average

1
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

0.31
2
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

0.40
3
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

0.58
4
Taryan Barrick, SRP, #10

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0.76
5
Breianna Klein, SRP/SS, #12

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1.13

Wins

1
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

29
2
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

27
2
Emilie Krpan, SRP, #4

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass

27
4
Denali Conover , SO#4

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

26
4
Katelyn Martian, SR#13

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley

26

Strikeouts

1
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

302
2
Madie Anderson, SOP, #20

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

290
3
TJ Stoaks, SO#3

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

279
4
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

271
5
Emilie Krpan, SRP, #4

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass

252

Opponent Batting Average

1
Macie Sefrit, SO#8

Bedford - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.000
1
Taylor Klein, JR#10

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

.000
1
Erin Sobotka, JRCF/P, #2

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.000
1
Angel Schewe, SO#2

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.000
1
Julia Meister, JRCF, #16

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

.000

Fielding Percentage

1
Holly Jessen, JR#3

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

1.000
1
Julia Rindels, JRC, #2

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

1.000
1
Mady Brevik, SRP/SS, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

1.000
1
Carissa Calderwood, SR#21

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

1.000
1
Jessica McMartin, 08#17

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Gianna Knueven, SR#6

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa

17
1
Riley Preuss, JR#19

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

17
3
Rubye Ney, SRCF/C, #11

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North

15
3
Delaney Iseminger, SO#3

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley

15
3
Chelsey Boettcher, JR#13

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass

15

Runs

1
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

67
2
Madison Meister, JRCF, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

60
3
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

59
3
Rylee Dunkin, 083B/C, #8

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

59
5
Mackenzie Meister, JRC/1B, #17

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

55

Hits

1
Madison Tritle, SR#14

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

80
1
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

80
3
Gabrielle Cruise, SR#3

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

69
4
Bailey Sievers, SORF/P, #1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

67
5
Madison Meister, JRCF, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

62

Singles

1
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

72
2
Madison Tritle, SR#14

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

68
3
Bailey Sievers, SORF/P, #1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

59
4
Peyton Robinson, 08SS, #7

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

54
5
Gabrielle Cruise, SR#3

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

52

Doubles

1
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

18
2
Josie Hartman, FR#1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

17
3
Riley Preuss, JR#19

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

16
3
Talia Schon, JR#8

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

16
3
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

16

Triples

1
Haley Koch, SOSS, #2

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

9
2
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

8
3
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

7
3
Sydney Struve, JR#2

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

7
3
Brooke Roby, FRSS, #21

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

7

Total Bases

1
Breianna Klein, SRP/SS, #12

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

113.0
2
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

98.0
3
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

96.0
4
Madison Tritle, SR#14

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

95.0
5
Lilly Parrott, JR#16

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

92.0

On Base Percentage

1
Alexis Houge, FRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.680
2
Talia Schon, JR#8

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

.670
3
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.634
4
Breianna Klein, SRP/SS, #12

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.621
5
Layney Loyd, JRC/SS, #22

New London - Class 1A - SEISC South

.612

Slugging Percentage

1
Breianna Klein, SRP/SS, #12

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1.027
2
Talia Schon, JR#8

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

.975
3
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.955
4
Cameron Martin, FR#9

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.940
5
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.906

Walks

1
Emma Stewart, SR3B, #9

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

32
2
Liz Meisner, SR#1

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

30
2
Reegan Happel, SRC/RF, #5

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

30
4
Kaela Eslinger, JR#9

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

29
5
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

28

Hit By Pitches

1
Olivia Moretz, SR3B, #6

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

14
2
Caitlyn Reed, JRU, #12

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

13
3
Gabrielle Cruise, SR#3

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

12
4
Josie Hartman, FR#1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

11
5
Emma Kahler, JRU, #7

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

10

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

23
2
Alayna Mullinix, JRC/3B, #23

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

16
2
Olivia Bohlen, FR#3

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

16
4
Katie Crawford, JR#9

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley

15
5
Bailey Meister, SOSS, #7

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

14

Sacrifice Flys

1
Libby Moore, SO#1

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

6
2
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

5
3
Rachel Sicard, JR1B/P, #11

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

4
3
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

4
3
Karlee Knode, SO#11

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

4

Strikeouts

1
Ali Gerbracht, JRC, #2

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Shaylee Dodd, SR#4

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

0
1
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

0
4
Holly Jessen, JR#3

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

1
4
Abby Cummer, SO#18

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

1

Pitching Appearances

1
Katelyn Martian, SR#13

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley

36
2
Denali Conover , SO#4

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

34
3
Kylie McMahon, SRP, #9

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

33
4
Amanda Miller, JRP/1B, #13

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

32
5
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

31

Pitching Starts

1
Denali Conover , SO#4

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

33
2
Kylie McMahon, SRP, #9

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

32
3
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

31
3
TJ Stoaks, SO#3

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

31
3
Emilie Krpan, SRP, #4

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass

31

Innings Pitched

1
TJ Stoaks, SO#3

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

203.0
2
Kylie McMahon, SRP, #9

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

199.0
3
Denali Conover , SO#4

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

190.3
3
Katelyn Martian, SR#13

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley

190.3
5
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

182.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Kylie McMahon, SRP, #9

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

934
2
Denali Conover , SO#4

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

850
3
TJ Stoaks, SO#3

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

842
4
Chelsia Larson, FR#23

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

838
5
Kaela Eslinger, JR#9

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

811

Hits Allowed

1
Ali Gerbracht, JRC, #2

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Alyssa Hames, SOCF/RF, #9

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Carrinton Hunt, SRRF/CF, #6

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Makenna Kuper, SO2B/SS, #25

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Taylor Sperfslage, SO3B/C, #13

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0

Runs Allowed

1
Morgan Bakker, SORF/LF, #27

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Sammi deNeui, JRDH/1B, #28

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Ali Gerbracht, JRC, #2

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Alyssa Hames, SOCF/RF, #9

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Haileigh Homeyer, SOCR/SS, #3

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

8
2
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

9
3
Taryan Barrick, SRP, #10

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

10
3
Sydney Struve, JR#2

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

10
5
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

15

Walks Allowed

1
Alex Mathers, SRP/1B, #28

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

4
2
Aubree Altman, JR1B/P, #9

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

6
3
Kiley Alcott, FR#1

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

10
3
Kim Fischer, SR#23

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

10
5
Megan Meinen, FRP/1B, #1

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

12

Hit Batters

1
Morgan Bakker, SORF/LF, #27

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Sammi deNeui, JRDH/1B, #28

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Ali Gerbracht, JRC, #2

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Alyssa Hames, SOCF/RF, #9

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Haileigh Homeyer, SOCR/SS, #3

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Morgan Bakker, SORF/LF, #27

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Sammi deNeui, JRDH/1B, #28

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Ali Gerbracht, JRC, #2

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Alyssa Hames, SOCF/RF, #9

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Haileigh Homeyer, SOCR/SS, #3

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

0.45
2
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

0.47
3
Taryan Barrick, SRP, #10

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0.64
4
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

0.69
5
Alex Mathers, SRP/1B, #28

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

0.78

Total Chances

1
Hannah Caple, SRC, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

323
2
Kendra Alcott, SR#10

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

306
3
Camryn Jacobsen, SO#3

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

295
4
McKenna Nelson, JR1B, #3

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

286
5
Madi Fleming, SR#2

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

283

Put Outs

1
Hannah Caple, SRC, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

316
2
Kendra Alcott, SR#10

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

295
3
McKenna Nelson, JR1B, #3

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

272
4
Beth Meyer, SR1B/DH, #11

Ridge View - Class 1A - Western Valley

266
5
Reegan Happel, SRC/RF, #5

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

265

Assists

1
Kylie McMahon, SRP, #9

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

207
2
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

177
3
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

157
4
Kenna Ford, SO#3

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

154
5
Haley Coats, SR#2

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

151

Errors

1
Holly Jessen, JR#3

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

0
1
Julia Rindels, JRC, #2

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

0
1
Mady Brevik, SRP/SS, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Carissa Calderwood, SR#21

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

0
1
Jessica McMartin, 08#17

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Morgan Bakker, SORF/LF, #27

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Taryan Barrick, SRP, #10

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Sammi deNeui, JRDH/1B, #28

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Alyssa Hames, SOCF/RF, #9

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Haileigh Homeyer, SOCR/SS, #3

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0