Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

.627
2
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

.552
3
Marissa Stock, SR#8

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.551
4
Hope Steinberger, JRCF, #15

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

.545
5
Taylor Kvale, FRSS, #1

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.538

Home Runs

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

22
2
Madison Farrington, SRC/DH, #9

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

15
3
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

14
4
Rilee Slycord, SRU/U, #19

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

12
4
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

12

RBI

1
Madison Farrington, SRC/DH, #9

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

68
2
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

55
2
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

55
4
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

51
5
Jill Smith, FRSS, #19

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

50

Stolen Bases

1
Madison Osborn, SR#24

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

44
2
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

43
3
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

42
4
Kylee Sallee, SO#12

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

40
5
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

38

Earned Run Average

1
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0.55
2
Kamryn Meyer, SR#18

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0.64
3
Reagan McIlrath, JRSS/P, #17

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0.74
4
Aliyah Lolling, SOP/U, #11

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

0.79
5
Lexi Lander, JR#42

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

0.91

Wins

1
Madeline Janssen, SOP, #21

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

29
1
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

29
3
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

27
4
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

24
5
Lexi Lander, JR#42

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

23

Strikeouts

1
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

334
2
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

317
3
Madeline Janssen, SOP, #21

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

269
4
Lexi Lander, JR#42

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

265
5
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

249

Opponent Batting Average

1
Alyssa Koppes, SO1B, #12

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.000
1
Kaylea Fessler, FR#8

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

.000
1
Kylie Schult, FR#3

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.000
1
Brooke Bergo, FRCF/P, #22

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

.000
1
Abby Shellhorn, FR2B/C, #1

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

.000

Fielding Percentage

1
Nell McDermott, SO#8

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

1.000
1
Jada Rock, SR#26

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1.000
1
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

1.000
1
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1.000
1
Shelbi Raymond, SRC/CF, #1

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Bree Boeckman, SOC, #23

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

24
2
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

22
3
Shelbi Raymond, SRC/CF, #1

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

16
4
Morgan Galbraith, JR#2

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

15
4
Kennedy Andersen, SR#24

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central

15

Runs

1
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

63
1
Hannah Bridgewater, JRCF, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

63
3
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

60
4
Kaitlyn Sommerfelt, SOLF, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

57
5
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

55

Hits

1
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

71
2
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

69
3
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

65
4
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

63
4
Mallory Lange, FRSS, #5

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

63

Singles

1
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

54
2
Kaitlyn Sommerfelt, SOLF, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

53
2
Nicki Henson, SO#15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

53
4
Josie Sowers, SOCF, #44

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

51
4
Mallory Lange, FRSS, #5

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

51

Doubles

1
Amber McKinney, SOSS/RF, #3

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

21
2
Jenna Palmer, JR#25

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

19
2
Lexi Lander, JR#42

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

19
4
Marissa Stock, SR#8

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

18
4
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

18

Triples

1
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

9
2
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

7
2
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

7
2
Sam Stewart, JRSS, #20

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

7
2
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

7

Total Bases

1
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

125.0
2
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

124.0
3
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

116.0
4
Madison Farrington, SRC/DH, #9

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

112.0
5
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

110.0

On Base Percentage

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

.789
2
Taylor Kvale, FRSS, #1

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.629
3
Lexi Lander, JR#42

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

.628
4
Chandler Schemper, SR#10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

.604
5
Erin Wieringa, SR#10

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle

.600

Slugging Percentage

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

1.653
2
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

1.036
3
Madison Farrington, SRC/DH, #9

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

.991
4
Rilee Slycord, SRU/U, #19

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

.970
5
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.947

Walks

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

55
2
Lexi Lander, JR#42

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

34
3
Kaylea Fessler, FR#8

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

31
4
Breanne Fischels, SR2B/DH, #20

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

26
5
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

25

Hit By Pitches

1
Sammi Scharper, SR3B/1B, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

17
2
Allie Poston, JR#74

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

13
3
Taylor Kvale, FRSS, #1

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

12
3
Taylor Foley, SRC, #21

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

12
5
Samantha Ruhland, SRC/LF, #16

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

11

Sacrifice Bunts

1
CASSIE BEADLE, FR3B/2B, #14

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

22
2
Kayana Kunkel, FR#4

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

13
2
Tasha Peterson, JR#12

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

13
4
Andrea Gibbs, JRC/LF, #2

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

11
4
Allie Knipper, JR#10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

11

Sacrifice Flys

1
Abby Pate, 08#15

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

5
2
Major Johnson, JR3B/SS, #8

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

4
3
Sydney Cook, SO#10

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

3
3
Madison Osborn, SR#24

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

3
3
Taylor Rock, SO#19

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

3

Strikeouts

1
Whitney Wauters, FRC/1B, #6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
2
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

1
2
Andrea Gibbs, JRC/LF, #2

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1
2
Reanna Rife, JRP/U, #21

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Iowa

1
2
Payton Schweisow, JR#10

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

1

Pitching Appearances

1
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

39
2
Madeline Janssen, SOP, #21

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

37
3
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

36
4
Cali Arens, SOP, #19

Lawton-Bronson - Class 2A - Western Valley

32
4
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

32

Pitching Starts

1
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

37
2
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

36
3
Madeline Janssen, SOP, #21

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

35
4
Cali Arens, SOP, #19

Lawton-Bronson - Class 2A - Western Valley

32
5
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

31

Innings Pitched

1
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

249.3
2
Madeline Janssen, SOP, #21

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

243.3
3
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

202.0
3
Cali Arens, SOP, #19

Lawton-Bronson - Class 2A - Western Valley

202.0
5
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

190.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

1036
2
Madeline Janssen, SOP, #21

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

1018
3
Cali Arens, SOP, #19

Lawton-Bronson - Class 2A - Western Valley

1017
4
Kara Wilkins, SRP, #35

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

902
5
Ashley Halbach, FRP/2B, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

882

Hits Allowed

1
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Tori Fuller, SO#7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Genevieve Hoover, SR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Madalyn Kelsey, SO#18

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Sierra O'Brien, SR#2

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0

Runs Allowed

1
Alyssa Byars, FR#9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Reese Coffman, SO#21

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Tori Fuller, SO#7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Genevieve Hoover, SR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Reagan McIlrath, JRSS/P, #17

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

6
1
Aliyah Lolling, SOP/U, #11

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

6
3
Samantha Smith, SRLF/P, #21

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

12
4
Kamryn Meyer, SR#18

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

13
4
Maddie Stepanek, SOU, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

13

Walks Allowed

1
Kailey Jones, SOP/LF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

4
2
Charlotte Brown, 08U, #19

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

7
3
Megan Hoenig, SRP, #12

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

8
4
Hailey Hannan, SRP/3B, #22

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

9
5
Samantha Recker, JRP/SS, #8

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

10

Hit Batters

1
Alyssa Byars, FR#9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Reese Coffman, SO#21

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Tori Fuller, SO#7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Genevieve Hoover, SR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Alyssa Byars, FR#9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Reese Coffman, SO#21

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Tori Fuller, SO#7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Genevieve Hoover, SR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0.48
2
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

0.78
3
Kamryn Meyer, SR#18

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0.79
4
Katie Bracken, SR#24

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0.83
5
Lexi Lander, JR#42

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

0.84

Total Chances

1
Alli Magnussen, FR#26

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

358
2
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

347
3
Kristin Sadler, JR1B/3B, #67

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

311
4
Keeley Schmitt, SO#6

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

306
5
Madisyn Kelley, FR#12

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

298

Put Outs

1
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

336
2
Alli Magnussen, FR#26

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

315
3
Keeley Schmitt, SO#6

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

284
3
Kristin Sadler, JR1B/3B, #67

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

284
5
Madisyn Kelley, FR#12

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

276

Assists

1
Abby DeJoode, SRP/1B, #11

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

178
2
Caroline McAlexander, SRP/2B, #30

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

164
3
Ella Pierce, SO#21

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa

130
4
Chantelle Nuss, SOP/1B, #6

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

122
5
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

105

Errors

1
Nell McDermott, SO#8

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

0
1
Jada Rock, SR#26

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Alli Boyle, SOC, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Shelbi Raymond, SRC/CF, #1

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Alyssa Byars, FR#9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Reese Coffman, SO#21

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Savana Fuller, SR#1

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Tori Fuller, SO#7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0