Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.602
2
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.593
3
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

.552
4
Karli Olsen, JR#5

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

.539
5
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.538

Home Runs

1
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

18
2
Skylar Stookey, SR#34

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

14
3
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

11
3
Jill Holub, JR#21

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

11
5
Lauren Snyder, FR1B/SS, #23

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

10

RBI

1
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

59
2
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

52
2
Anna Wohlers, SO#36

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

52
4
Jill Holub, JR#21

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

51
5
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

49

Stolen Bases

1
Rylee Ludwig, JRU/U, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

63
2
Josie Ayala, FR3B/1B, #6

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

54
2
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

54
4
Konnor Sudmann, SRSS, #5

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

41
4
Aubray Walters, JR#11

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

41

Earned Run Average

1
Carly Ellison, FR#27

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

0.00
2
Kayla West, JR#19

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

0.14
3
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

0.58
4
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

0.59
5
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

0.74

Wins

1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

34
2
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

30
3
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

29
4
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

28
5
Lauren Summers, 08#6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

23

Strikeouts

1
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

376
2
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

323
3
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

315
4
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

283
5
Lauren Summers, 08#6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

256

Opponent Batting Average

1
Ashlynn Brant, SRRF/2B, #8

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.000
1
Layne Braby, 08P/U, #16

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

.000
1
Ella Smith, 08#15

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.000
1
Rylee Schumacher, SO#12

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

.000
1
Jordyn Cremeans, SO#2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.000

Fielding Percentage

1
Jenny Luevano, 08#16

Boyden Hull/Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

1.000
1
Hanna Nissen, SR#18

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1.000
1
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1.000
1
Claire Neighbor, SOCF, #22

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.000
1
Kaylee Nosbisch, SR#11

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Alyssa Derby, SOC, #4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

15
2
Chloe Gallegos, SOC/3B, #11

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

12
2
Sophia Kreutner, 08C, #11

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

12
4
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

10
4
Katie Hearn, SR#88

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

10

Runs

1
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

72
2
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

59
2
Lea Nelson, SR#22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

59
4
Lauren Frerichs, SR#22

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

53
4
Karli Olsen, JR#5

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

53

Hits

1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

74
2
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

70
3
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

65
4
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

64
5
Lea Nelson, SR#22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

60

Singles

1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

66
2
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

54
2
Taylor Ryan, SR#6

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

54
4
Hannah Foster, SO#8

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

48
4
Alexa McCunn, SO2B, #1

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

48

Doubles

1
Hilary Wilson, 08#56

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

21
2
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

18
2
Sara Keeler, JR#7

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

18
2
Sydney Anderson, SO#10

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

18
5
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

17

Triples

1
Annika Headington, SO#19

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

8
2
Jill Holub, JR#21

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

6
3
Charli Bomgaars, JR#2

Boyden Hull/Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

5
3
Jori Hajek, SO#10

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

5
5
Ellie Tallman, JR#23

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

4

Total Bases

1
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

127.0
2
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

108.0
2
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

108.0
2
Skylar Stookey, SR#34

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

108.0
5
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

102.0

On Base Percentage

1
Karli Olsen, JR#5

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

.678
2
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

.659
3
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.652
4
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.645
5
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.588

Slugging Percentage

1
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

1.029
2
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.984
3
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.981
4
Sydney Anderson, SO#10

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

.908
5
Anna Wohlers, SO#36

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

.903

Walks

1
Karli Olsen, JR#5

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

38
2
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

33
3
Madysen Wade, JRLF/CF, #1

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

28
4
Natalie Hoey, SR#10

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

26
5
Sammy Moss, SRSS/3B, #10

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

25

Hit By Pitches

1
Keeli Claussen, SOU, #10

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South

14
2
Carlie Sammon, JR#34

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

12
2
Lauren Ryan, SOCF, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

12
4
Jadynn Moore, JR#27

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

11
4
Addie Thompson, 08#15

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

11

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Sarah Roberts, SOP, #15

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

14
2
Ysabella Berja, SOCF, #6

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

10
2
Lauren Ryan, SOCF, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

10
2
Shelby Cummins, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

10
2
Addyson Kellen, JR#9

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

10

Sacrifice Flys

1
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

7
2
Brooke Zylstra, JR#4

Boyden Hull/Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

6
3
Chloe Gallegos, SOC/3B, #11

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

4
3
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

4
3
Carlie Sammon, JR#34

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

4

Strikeouts

1
Julia Merfeld, JR#3

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

1
1
Emma Johnson, SR#12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

1
3
Ellie Spurgin, JR#8

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

2
3
Baylee Newell, SRSS, #5

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2
3
Karsyn Rush, SRRF, #6

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2

Pitching Appearances

1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

40
2
Lauren Summers, 08#6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

36
3
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

33
4
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

32
5
Olivia Engler, SO1B/P, #15

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

31

Pitching Starts

1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

39
2
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

33
3
Lauren Summers, 08#6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

32
4
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

31
4
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

31

Innings Pitched

1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

226.0
2
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

213.3
3
Lauren Summers, 08#6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

209.7
4
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

194.3
5
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

190.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Mercede Tenge, SR#11

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

1219
2
Zoey Welter, SRP, #7

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1114
3
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

917
4
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

854
5
Lauren Summers, 08#6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

846

Hits Allowed

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Rylee Leshen, SR#33

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Abigail Martin, JR#12

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Makenna Ross, JR#10

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0

Runs Allowed

0
Olivia Raue, 08#8

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

-1
2
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
2
Taylor Colwell, SR#15

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
2
Stacie Etcher, SR#22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
2
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Carly Ellison, FR#27

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

0
2
Kayla West, JR#19

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

3
3
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

10
4
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

11
5
Mackenna Jones, SO#17

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

13

Walks Allowed

1
Summer Brand, JR1B/P, #1

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

6
2
Carlee Carpenter, 08P, #14

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

7
2
Brooklyn Jensen, SOP/2B, #15

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

7
4
Kyleigh Foster, FRP, #7

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

8
5
Alyssa Brant, FRP/1B, #7

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

10

Hit Batters

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Taylor Colwell, SR#15

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Stacie Etcher, SR#22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Halle Hindman, SO#4

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Taylor Colwell, SR#15

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Stacie Etcher, SR#22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Halle Hindman, SO#4

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

0.62
2
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

0.64
3
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

0.65
4
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

0.71
5
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0.72

Total Chances

1
Katie Hearn, SR#88

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

385
2
Bella Dingus, JRSS/C, #6

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

377
3
Reicks Kristen, SRC, #13

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

360
4
Mady Lange, JR#38

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

341
5
Emalee Davis, SO1B, #8

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

293

Put Outs

1
Katie Hearn, SR#88

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

366
2
Bella Dingus, JRSS/C, #6

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

358
3
Mady Lange, JR#38

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

338
4
Reicks Kristen, SRC, #13

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

332
5
Sophie Meier, SO#19

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

274

Assists

1
Lillian Etherington, 08C, #2

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

224
2
Grace Bengtson, SRP/CF, #4

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

138
3
Maggie White, SO#3

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

110
4
Alli Mertz, SRSS, #12

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

98
5
Reagan Schutte, JRP/SS, #26

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

95

Errors

1
Jenny Luevano, 08#16

Boyden Hull/Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Hanna Nissen, SR#18

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Claire Neighbor, SOCF, #22

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Kaylee Nosbisch, SR#11

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Taylor Colwell, SR#15

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Stacie Etcher, SR#22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Halle Hindman, SO#4

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Mackenna Jones, SO#17

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0