Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Emery Neer, SR#1

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

.600
2
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

.570
3
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.554
4
Jena Young, 08#4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.533
5
Kelly Stoakes, FRLF/P, #7

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

.521

Home Runs

1
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

15
2
Emma Dighton, SOP/SS, #16

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

13
3
McKenzie Rosenboom, SR3B, #3

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

11
3
Ashlyn Hoeft, FRC, #17

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

11
5
Makaylin Powers, SRP/CF, #15

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast

10

RBI

1
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

67
2
Skylar Rigby, JR#25

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

54
2
Olivia Richards, SR#20

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

54
4
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

52
5
Madelyn Mogensen, SR#42

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

51

Stolen Bases

1
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

58
2
Lydia Staudt, FRCF, #5

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

42
3
Delaney Schnathorst, JR#17

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

37
3
Isabelle Noring, 08#77

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

37
5
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

33

Earned Run Average

1
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

0.50
2
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

0.66
3
Mya Cavanagh, SRP, #11

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

1.08
4
Peyton Maher, SRP, #49

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1.11
5
Cara Linnenkamp, SO2B/P, #21

Washington - Class 4A - Southeast

1.29

Wins

1
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

35
2
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

34
3
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

22
4
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

21
4
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

21

Strikeouts

1
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

375
2
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

283
3
Skylar Cole, JRP/U, #8

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

267
4
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

260
5
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

258

Opponent Batting Average

1
Reagan Roling, 08#27

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.000
1
Riley Wiese, FR#5

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.000
3
Emily Brouse, SO#14

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.071
3
Jenna Willey, SOU/P, #23

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

.071
5
Taryn Bertini, JR#1

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.089

Fielding Percentage

1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.000
1
Talbot Kinney, SOC, #10

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

1.000
1
Morgan Machovec, SOCF, #8

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

1.000
1
Lauren Brennan, SO#17

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

1.000
1
Julia Schechinger, SO#4

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

14
2
Emma Gile, JR#15

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

12
3
Talbot Kinney, SOC, #10

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

11
4
Brylee Person, 08C, #13

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

10
4
Ainsley Schrock, JR1B/C, #24

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

10

Runs

1
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

62
2
Lydia Staudt, FRCF, #5

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

55
3
Abby Husak, JR#4

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

53
4
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

52
5
Emma Christensen, JR#28

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

51

Hits

1
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

81
2
Lydia Staudt, FRCF, #5

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

69
3
Brylee Klosterman, JRCF/C, #22

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

68
4
Eve Wedewer, SO#6

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

67
5
Keera Ball, SR#10

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

66

Singles

1
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

73
2
Lydia Staudt, FRCF, #5

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

65
3
Emery Neer, SR#1

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

59
4
Bryanna Mehaffy, JR2B/SS, #1

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast

57
5
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

52

Doubles

1
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

22
2
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

21
3
Skylar Rigby, JR#25

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

20
4
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

19
4
Brylee Klosterman, JRCF/C, #22

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

19

Triples

1
Mary Puffett, JR#28

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

5
1
Brylee Klosterman, JRCF/C, #22

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

5
1
Haley Bach, SO3B/SS, #3

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

5
1
Madison Thayer, SRRF/1B, #32

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

5
5
Kenley Meis , 08#8

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

4

Total Bases

1
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

121.0
2
Makaylin Powers, SRP/CF, #15

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast

104.0
3
Skylar Rigby, JR#25

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

100.0
3
Brylee Klosterman, JRCF/C, #22

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

100.0
5
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

99.0

On Base Percentage

1
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.643
2
Emery Neer, SR#1

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

.619
3
Emma Dighton, SOP/SS, #16

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.594
4
Kelly Stoakes, FRLF/P, #7

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

.583
5
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

.582

Slugging Percentage

1
Emma Dighton, SOP/SS, #16

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.138
2
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

.960
3
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.911
4
Skylar Rigby, JR#25

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.909
5
Ashlyn Hoeft, FRC, #17

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

.872

Walks

1
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

33
2
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

27
2
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

27
2
Haley Bach, SO3B/SS, #3

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

27
5
Shaylin Drish, JRSS/2B, #3

Fairfield - Class 4A - Southeast

26

Hit By Pitches

1
Paige Hummel, JRC/DH, #24

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

13
2
Cloee Kraft, JR3B/U, #25

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

11
2
Haylee Wilson, SR1B, #17

Washington - Class 4A - Southeast

11
4
Ellie Luzum, FRLF/CF, #3

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

10
4
Paige Armijo, JR1B, #8

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

10

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Ashley Kindley, SR3B/C, #2

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

21
2
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

19
3
Brooke Kilburg, JR#9

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

17
4
Allison Rebling, JRP/DH, #17

Fairfield - Class 4A - Southeast

16
4
Ella Koloc, FR#22

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

16

Sacrifice Flys

1
Sam Lee, JR#2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

6
1
Leah Kasch, SO3B/C, #6

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

6
3
Lydia Allen-Barnes, JRU/C, #4

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast

4
3
Payton Preston, SRRF, #22

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

4
3
Peyton McCabe, 08C/3B, #2

Fairfield - Class 4A - Southeast

4

Strikeouts

1
Delaney Schnathorst, JR#17

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1
2
Payton Preston, SRRF, #22

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

2
2
Maria Hendricks, SOCF, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

2
2
Kate Heithoff, FR#8

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

2
2
Sam Lee, JR#2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

2

Pitching Appearances

1
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

39
1
Megan Kessens, SOP/1B, #21

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

39
3
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

38
4
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

37
5
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

33

Pitching Starts

1
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

39
1
Megan Kessens, SOP/1B, #21

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

39
3
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

38
4
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

35
5
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

32

Innings Pitched

1
Megan Kessens, SOP/1B, #21

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

238.3
2
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

209.3
3
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

201.0
4
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

199.7
4
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

199.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Sydni Coleman, JRP/3B, #6

Mount Pleasant - Class 4A - Southeast

1009
2
Megan Kessens, SOP/1B, #21

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

943
3
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

804
4
McKenna Mentink, SRP/1B, #28

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

793
5
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

783

Hits Allowed

1
Emily Hatchitt, SR#21

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Brooke Hickey, SO#22

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Emily Hlas, JR#7

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Morgan Meyer, JR#27

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Aniston Smith, SO#6

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Runs Allowed

1
Lexi Austin, JR#30

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Brynn Busta, FR#3

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Christina Chapman, JR#26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Emily Hatchitt, SR#21

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Callie Hazel, FR#5

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Cara Linnenkamp, SO2B/P, #21

Washington - Class 4A - Southeast

11
2
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

15
3
Drew Lewis, JR#5

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

17
4
Mya Cavanagh, SRP, #11

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

18
5
Aliya Yanga, 08P, #28

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

19

Walks Allowed

1
Tianna Kasperbauer, FR#10

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

11
2
Molly Sparks, SRP/RF, #8

Washington - Class 4A - Southeast

12
3
Erica Manning, SRP/2B, #11

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

14
3
Katelyn Dennis, FR#10

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast

14
3
Sydney Bermann, SR#23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

14

Hit Batters

0
Avery Beckett, FRP/U, #4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

-1
2
Lexi Austin, JR#30

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
2
Brynn Busta, FR#3

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
2
Christina Chapman, JR#26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
2
Emily Hatchitt, SR#21

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Lexi Austin, JR#30

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Brynn Busta, FR#3

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Christina Chapman, JR#26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Emily Hatchitt, SR#21

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Callie Hazel, FR#5

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

0.55
2
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

0.63
3
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0.76
4
Mya Cavanagh, SRP, #11

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

0.88
5
Jenna Miller, SOP/1B, #16

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

0.94

Total Chances

1
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

364
2
Kenzie Fischels, JR#20

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

350
3
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

340
3
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

340
5
Madison Schumacher, SO#23

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

332

Put Outs

1
Kenzie Fischels, JR#20

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

336
2
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

323
3
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

309
4
Madison Schumacher, SO#23

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

308
5
Ashlyn Hoeft, FRC, #17

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

306

Assists

1
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

343
2
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

230
3
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

207
4
Emily Klostermann, SR#18

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

150
5
Makenzie Cooley, SO#14

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

149

Errors

1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Talbot Kinney, SOC, #10

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

0
1
Morgan Machovec, SOCF, #8

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

0
1
Lauren Brennan, SO#17

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Julia Schechinger, SO#4

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Lexi Austin, JR#30

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Christina Chapman, JR#26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Emily Hatchitt, SR#21

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Callie Hazel, FR#5

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Brooke Hickey, SO#22

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0