Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

.707
2
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

.688
3
Brielle Madden, SO#21

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

.676
4
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

.645
5
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

.630

Home Runs

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

18
2
Skylar Stookey, SR#34

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

12
3
Lindsey Culver, SR2B, #20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

11
3
Ayana Lindsey, SO#42

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

11
5
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

10

RBI

1
Lindsey Culver, SR2B, #20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

56
2
Olivia Richards, SR#20

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

46
3
Abby Spore, JRC, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

40
3
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

40
5
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

38

Stolen Bases

1
Madison Osborn, SR#24

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

37
2
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

35
3
Alexis Houge, FRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

30
4
Taylor Ryan, SR#6

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

29
5
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

27

Earned Run Average

1
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0.00
1
Carly Ellison, FR#27

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

0.00
3
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

0.12
4
Kayla West, JR#19

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

0.15
5
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

0.19

Wins

1
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

20
2
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

18
3
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

17
4
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

16
5
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

15

Strikeouts

1
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

212
2
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

190
3
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

175
4
Madie Anderson, SOP, #20

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

173
5
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

165

Opponent Batting Average

1
Mackenna Jones, SO#17

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.000
1
Macie Sefrit, SO#8

Bedford - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.000
1
Sydney Haakenson, JR2B/SS, #2

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.000
1
Alyssa Koppes, SO1B, #12

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.000
1
Lexi Loan, 08#8

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

.000

Fielding Percentage

1
Kiley Young, SO#22

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

1.000
1
Ali Gerbracht, JRC, #2

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

1.000
1
Rachel Sicard, JR1B/P, #11

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

1.000
1
Natalie Hagadon, FR1B/LF, #13

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

1.000
1
Natalie Nielsen, FRP/1B, #12

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Gianna Knueven, SR#6

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa

13
2
Delaney Iseminger, SO#3

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley

11
3
Ainsley Schrock, JR1B/C, #24

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

10
3
Bree Boeckman, SOC, #23

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

10
3
Chelsey Boettcher, JR#13

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass

10

Runs

1
Ayana Lindsey, SO#42

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

53
2
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

46
3
Kelsey Palmer, FRCF, #16

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

43
4
Ella Cook, SO#22

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

42
4
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

42

Hits

1
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

50
1
Brylee Klosterman, JRCF/C, #22

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

50
3
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

49
4
Kayla LaPage, SRC, #30

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

48
5
Lindsey Culver, SR2B, #20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

47

Singles

1
Taylor Ryan, SR#6

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

46
2
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

45
3
Carly Rima, SRCF/RF, #2

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

43
4
Kaylee Donner, SRLF, #1

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

41
4
Kayla LaPage, SRC, #30

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

41

Doubles

1
Kennedy Rentschler, JR1B, #1

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

17
2
Sydney Fellows, JR#4

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

15
3
Brylee Klosterman, JRCF/C, #22

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

14
3
Jenna Palmer, JR#25

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

14
3
Hilary Wilson, 08#56

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

14

Triples

1
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

8
2
Addie Parker, SOLF/2B, #25

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

7
3
Lindsey Culver, SR2B, #20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

6
4
Grace Elvert, SR#17

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

5
4
Alexis Bean, SR3B, #15

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

5

Total Bases

1
Lindsey Culver, SR2B, #20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

103.0
2
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

94.0
3
Skylar Stookey, SR#34

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

91.0
4
Ayana Lindsey, SO#42

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

90.0
5
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

88.0

On Base Percentage

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

.821
2
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

.745
3
Alexis Houge, FRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.717
4
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.702
5
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

.700

Slugging Percentage

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

1.958
2
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

1.313
3
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

1.200
4
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

1.179
5
Carli Spelhaug, SR2B, #1

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1.115

Walks

1
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

42
2
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

36
3
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

23
4
Kelsey Palmer, FRCF, #16

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

22
4
Reegan Happel, SRC/RF, #5

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

22

Hit By Pitches

1
Paige Hummel, JRC/DH, #24

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

13
2
Cloee Kraft, JR3B/U, #25

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

9
2
Lauren Ryan, SOCF, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

9
4
Taylor Kvale, FRSS, #1

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

8
4
Olivia Moretz, SR3B, #6

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Kaylie Springer, JR2B, #26

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

12
2
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

11
2
Ella Koloc, FR#22

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

11
4
Olivia Donlea, JR#7

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

10
4
Jetti Schmudlach, SRCF, #7

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

10

Sacrifice Flys

1
Abby Pate, 08#15

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

5
1
Ella Cook, SO#22

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

5
3
Brooke Zylstra, JR#4

Boyden Hull/Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

4
3
Maddi Moorman, SR#9

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

4
3
Macy Alexander, SR#21

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

4

Strikeouts

1
Ali Gerbracht, JRC, #2

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Shelby Romig, SO#3

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Central

0
1
Eva Fulk, FRU, #11

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Central

0
1
Ella Schulz, SO#9

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central

0
1
Shaylee Dodd, SR#4

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

0

Pitching Appearances

1
Megan Kessens, SOP/1B, #21

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

26
1
Bre'Ann Olsson, JRP/1B, #10

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

26
3
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

24
4
Shandi Rulli, SOP, #8

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

23
5
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

21

Pitching Starts

1
Megan Kessens, SOP/1B, #21

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

26
2
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

23
3
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

21
4
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

18
4
Madeline Janssen, SOP, #21

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

18

Innings Pitched

1
Megan Kessens, SOP/1B, #21

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

158.3
2
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

151.7
3
Madeline Janssen, SOP, #21

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

130.3
4
Sydney Kennedy, SO#1

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

114.0
5
Savana Fuller, SR#1

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

112.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Zoey Welter, SRP, #7

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

881
2
Megan Kessens, SOP/1B, #21

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

638
3
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

633
4
Bre'Ann Olsson, JRP/1B, #10

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

595
5
Madeline Janssen, SOP, #21

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

589

Hits Allowed

1
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Reese Coffman, SO#21

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Tori Fuller, SO#7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Genevieve Hoover, SR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Madalyn Kelsey, SO#18

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0

Runs Allowed

1
Alyssa Byars, FR#9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Reese Coffman, SO#21

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Tori Fuller, SO#7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Genevieve Hoover, SR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Carly Ellison, FR#27

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

0
3
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

1
3
Aliyah Lolling, SOP/U, #11

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

1
5
Kayla West, JR#19

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

2

Walks Allowed

1
Sophia Lindquist, SOLF, #3

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
2
Megan Hoenig, SRP, #12

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

1
3
Kailey Jones, SOP/LF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

3
3
Maura Chalupa, 08P, #19

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

3
3
Alex Mathers, SRP/1B, #28

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

3

Hit Batters

0
Avery Beckett, FRP/U, #4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

-1
2
Alyssa Byars, FR#9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
2
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
2
Reese Coffman, SO#21

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
2
Tori Fuller, SO#7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Alyssa Byars, FR#9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Reese Coffman, SO#21

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Tori Fuller, SO#7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Genevieve Hoover, SR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

0.23
2
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0.40
3
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0.40
4
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

0.45
5
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0.46

Total Chances

1
Abby Spore, JRC, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

252
2
Emma Gile, JR#15

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

250
3
Kennedy Rentschler, JR1B, #1

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

219
4
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

216
5
Kenzie Fischels, JR#20

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

213

Put Outs

1
Abby Spore, JRC, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

241
2
Emma Gile, JR#15

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

227
3
Liv Williams, SO#11

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

205
4
Kenzie Fischels, JR#20

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

204
4
Miranda Jones, SO1B/3B, #11

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

204

Assists

1
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

202
2
Haley Coats, SR#2

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

117
3
Abby DeJoode, SRP/1B, #11

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

111
4
Caroline McAlexander, SRP/2B, #30

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

105
5
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

104

Errors

1
Kiley Young, SO#22

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Ali Gerbracht, JRC, #2

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Rachel Sicard, JR1B/P, #11

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Natalie Hagadon, FR1B/LF, #13

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

0
1
Natalie Nielsen, FRP/1B, #12

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Alyssa Byars, FR#9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Reese Coffman, SO#21

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Savana Fuller, SR#1

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Tori Fuller, SO#7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0