Softball 2018-19

Stats
Rk Athlete
GP
GS
AB
R
H
1B
2B
3B
HR
RBI
SAC
SF
BB
HBP
ROE
SO
TB
AVG
OBP
SLG
1
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City

41 41 142 62 81 73 8 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 5 3 89.0 .570 .582 .627
2
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City

42 42 145 27 80 72 7 1 0 45 5 0 14 0 0 4 89.0 .552 .591 .614
3
Madison Tritle, SR#14

Central City

40 40 146 49 80 68 10 1 1 42 2 1 9 0 0 4 95.0 .548 .571 .651
4
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty

36 36 123 49 74 66 4 4 0 11 1 0 15 0 5 11 86.0 .602 .645 .699
5
Lydia Staudt, FRCF, #5

Charles City

41 41 134 55 69 65 1 3 0 38 3 0 3 0 6 16 76.0 .515 .526 .567
6
Emery Neer, SR#1

Knoxville

28 28 100 40 60 59 1 0 0 5 2 0 5 0 1 9 61.0 .600 .619 .610
6
Bailey Sievers, SORF/P, #1

Newell-Fonda

45 45 141 46 67 59 7 0 1 29 5 1 10 1 7 14 77.0 .475 .510 .546
8
Rylie Moss, SOCF/U, #6

Muscatine

39 39 141 43 66 58 6 2 0 19 0 0 8 3 5 7 76.0 .468 .507 .539
9
Bryanna Mehaffy, JR2B/SS, #1

Burlington

39 39 132 39 59 57 1 1 0 10 5 0 16 1 1 3 62.0 .447 .510 .470
10
Heidi Wheeler, SOLF/SS, #18

Waukee

44 44 146 65 68 55 11 2 0 41 2 4 16 6 5 7 83.0 .466 .523 .568
11
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic

42 42 138 63 71 54 8 7 2 27 0 0 14 5 0 5 99.0 .514 .573 .717
11
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic

38 37 118 72 70 54 13 0 3 28 2 1 20 2 5 2 92.0 .593 .652 .780
11
Carly Rima, SRCF/RF, #2

Linn-Mar

38 38 129 24 55 54 1 0 0 10 6 0 8 0 5 18 56.0 .426 .460 .434
11
Peyton Robinson, 08SS, #7

Lisbon

41 41 135 43 60 54 1 4 1 26 9 1 12 6 0 5 72.0 .444 .506 .533
11
Taylor Ryan, SR#6

Solon

39 38 152 48 58 54 2 2 0 16 0 0 6 0 1 10 64.0 .382 .405 .421
16
Kayla LaPage, SRC, #30

Dubuque Hempstead

40 40 131 11 61 53 8 0 0 36 3 0 13 2 6 4 69.0 .466 .521 .527
16
Kaitlyn Sommerfelt, SOLF, #22

North Linn

45 45 139 57 58 53 2 3 0 20 6 1 11 3 2 12 66.0 .417 .468 .475
16
Nicki Henson, SO#15

West Branch

36 36 119 42 58 53 3 2 0 8 0 0 9 2 2 18 65.0 .487 .531 .546
19
Gabrielle Cruise, SR#3

Central City

42 42 138 51 69 52 14 1 2 38 4 1 9 12 0 13 91.0 .500 .562 .659
19
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence

43 43 137 37 55 52 3 0 0 28 4 0 9 2 8 5 58.0 .401 .446 .423
19
Delaney Taylor, SRCF, #1

Waukee

44 44 154 67 73 52 16 2 3 46 0 3 20 5 6 7 102.0 .474 .538 .662
22
Kaylee Donner, SRLF, #1

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

41 41 127 37 58 51 4 1 2 41 3 0 13 2 9 4 70.0 .457 .514 .551
22
Josie Sowers, SOCF, #44

Pleasantville

37 37 125 50 62 51 9 2 0 18 1 2 14 5 0 6 75.0 .496 .555 .600
22
Mallory Lange, FRSS, #5

Wilton

38 38 135 34 63 51 11 1 0 20 3 0 5 0 5 8 76.0 .467 .486 .563
25
Madison Meister, JRCF, #10

Bishop Garrigan

37 37 130 60 62 50 7 5 0 29 4 0 13 2 3 9 79.0 .477 .531 .608
25
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge

42 41 125 14 61 50 9 1 1 32 4 0 12 5 7 5 75.0 .488 .549 .600
25
Hope Steinberger, JRCF, #15

North Union

31 31 112 35 61 50 9 2 0 20 2 0 9 1 5 8 74.0 .545 .582 .661
28
Abby Husak, JR#4

Ballard

36 36 114 53 57 49 8 0 0 15 10 0 15 1 3 13 65.0 .500 .562 .570
29
Hannah Foster, SO#8

North Polk

33 33 119 23 56 48 8 0 0 26 2 0 3 0 4 4 64.0 .471 .484 .538
29
Abby Bowers, SR2B, #33

Ottumwa

40 39 122 27 49 48 1 0 0 21 8 0 4 0 11 2 50.0 .402 .421 .410
29
Alexa McCunn, SO2B, #1

Red Oak

29 29 103 25 53 48 5 0 0 4 0 0 2 2 1 11 58.0 .515 .533 .563
32
Anna Forari, SR3B/C, #12

Bettendorf

37 37 127 18 59 47 9 0 3 26 0 2 4 1 0 6 77.0 .465 .478 .606
32
Julia Merfeld, JR#3

Clear Lake

25 25 91 26 49 47 2 0 0 5 1 0 5 0 5 1 51.0 .538 .562 .560
32
Josie Lucas, SR#3

Des Moines East

39 39 133 36 59 47 11 0 1 12 1 0 12 1 3 8 73.0 .444 .493 .549
32
Tory Bennett, FRSS/U, #9

Fort Dodge

42 42 148 43 65 47 16 2 0 33 0 3 5 2 4 3 85.0 .439 .456 .574
32
Kaysee Dale, JR#1

Southeast Polk

41 41 125 29 51 47 4 0 0 8 7 0 12 4 4 4 55.0 .408 .475 .440
32
Andee Martin, SR#15

Westwood

41 41 123 51 59 47 8 4 0 47 0 1 16 0 5 6 75.0 .480 .536 .610
38
Alex Smith, SRRF, #3

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

41 41 129 35 46 46 0 0 0 11 9 0 6 1 6 12 46.0 .357 .390 .357
38
Morgan Machovec, SOCF, #8

Central DeWitt

36 36 129 38 48 46 2 0 0 13 4 0 1 1 8 13 50.0 .372 .382 .388
38
Kaylie Springer, JR2B, #26

Dubuque Hempstead

40 39 134 41 57 46 9 2 0 25 14 0 6 6 10 2 70.0 .425 .473 .522
38
Emma Jensen, SOCF, #19

Earlham

38 38 127 30 55 46 9 0 0 8 6 0 5 2 0 7 64.0 .433 .463 .504
38
Maria Rasmusson, SR2B/P, #10

East Marshall

38 38 120 50 61 46 11 2 2 45 5 2 12 1 10 3 82.0 .508 .548 .683
38
Daphne Alstott, SRRF/CF, #6

Fort Dodge

42 42 140 41 55 46 8 0 1 34 8 1 5 1 2 10 66.0 .393 .415 .471
38
Taylor Robertson, SO#21

North Scott

43 43 139 31 51 46 3 2 0 19 7 1 14 1 11 12 58.0 .367 .426 .417
38
Konnor Sudmann, SRSS, #5

Treynor

33 33 106 41 48 46 2 0 0 10 4 0 5 0 4 16 50.0 .453 .477 .472
38
Ellie Timmerman, JRRF/CF, #4

Wahlert Catholic

42 42 144 38 46 46 0 0 0 18 2 0 18 1 11 13 46.0 .319 .399 .319
47
Cheyenne Behrends, SOSS, #5

Clarksville

35 35 121 51 53 45 6 1 1 23 0 1 11 2 16 3 64.0 .438 .489 .529
47
Alexis Houge, FRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell

29 29 80 53 48 45 3 0 0 15 2 1 20 2 0 3 51.0 .600 .680 .638
47
Yanna Roberts, SO#13

Davenport North

31 30 103 35 52 45 4 3 0 22 1 1 11 0 4 12 62.0 .505 .548 .602
47
Melinda Puumala, SRCF/LF, #11

East Marshall

37 37 120 50 52 45 6 0 1 19 5 1 13 6 4 14 61.0 .433 .507 .508