Track & Field 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

200 Meter Dash

1
Brooke Berns, SR

Decorah - Class 3A

26.45
2
Miracle Ailes, JR

Keokuk - Class 3A

27.05
3
JoJo Tyynismaa, SO

South Tama - Class 3A

27.24
4
Avery Sutter, JR

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A

27.84
5
Makinley Levin, SO

Solon - Class 3A

27.86

400 Meter Dash

1
Hadyn Miller, SR

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A

1:02.76
2
Cara Heuer, SR

Gilbert - Class 3A

1:03.12
3
JoJo Tyynismaa, SO

South Tama - Class 3A

1:03.45
4
Jordan Czerwinski, SO

Oskaloosa - Class 3A

1:03.89
5
Maleah Walker, FR

Oskaloosa - Class 3A

1:03.92

800 Meter Run

1
Ainsley Erzen, SO

Carlisle - Class 3A

2:15.89
2
Emma Bock, SO

Solon - Class 3A

2:29.42
3
Kiki Connell, JR

Charles City - Class 3A

2:31.61
4
Kaia Holtkamp, SO

Solon - Class 3A

2:34.07
5
Kacie Rewerts, SR

Nevada - Class 3A

2:36.27

1500 Meter Run

1
Kiki Connell, JR

Charles City - Class 3A

5:04.07
2
Abby Ryon, SR

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A

5:09.37
3
Bryce Gidel, SR

Humboldt - Class 3A

5:10.21
4
Alixandra Oliver, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A

5:17.75
5
Ellie Meyer, SO

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A

5:18.34

3000 Meter Run

1
Kiki Connell, JR

Charles City - Class 3A

10:54.50
2
Ellie Meyer, JR

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A

10:59.69
3
Kacie Rewerts, SR

Nevada - Class 3A

11:12.79
4
Kiersten Conway, JR

Solon - Class 3A

11:37.80
5
Callie Frakes, SR

South Tama - Class 3A

11:43.68

Long Jump

1
Olivia Tollari, SO

ADM - Class 3A

17-09.00
2
Miracle Ailes, JR

Keokuk - Class 3A

17-05.00
3
Liz Fiser, SR

Charles City - Class 3A

17-01.00
4
Sarah Frett, SR

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A

16-10.00
5
Makinley Levin, SO

Solon - Class 3A

16-04.00

High Jump

1
Miracle Ailes, JR

Keokuk - Class 3A

5-06.00
2
Haleigh Hadley, SR

Gilbert - Class 3A

5-05.00
3
Soren Maricle, FR

Central DeWitt - Class 3A

5-00.00
4
Cierra Culbertson, JR

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A

4-10.00
4
Kaia Holtkamp, SO

Solon - Class 3A

4-10.00

Shot Put

1
Kendal Clark, JR

Humboldt - Class 3A

42-04.00
2
Katelyn Lappe, SO

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A

38-04.00
2
Ava Conrad, JR

Solon - Class 3A

38-04.00
4
Faith DeRonde, SO

Oskaloosa - Class 3A

36-01.75
5
Jadan Brumbaugh, SO

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A

35-06.50