Track & Field 2009-10
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

100 Meter Dash

1
Hannah Willms, SR

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-3

11.95
2
Erin Hawkins, SO

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-6

11.98
3
Jessica Gehrke, SR

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A-1

11.99
4
Agnes Sayeh, FR

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-5

12.06
5
Aspen Rhodes, SO

Van Meter - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-6

12.30

200 Meter Dash

1
Erin Hawkins, SO

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-6

25.07
2
Hannah Willms, SR

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-3

25.20
3
Ellen Dougherty, SR

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-4

25.23
4
E'llonn Smartt, SO

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-5

25.41
5
Mikaela Pruismann, SR

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

25.42

400 Meter Dash

1
Dana Christensen, SR

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - North Iowa - District 1A-10

56.45
2
Ellen Dougherty, SR

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-4

56.60
3
Hannah Willms, SR

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-3

56.92
4
Alex Gochenour, JR

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Valley-South - District 1A-2

57.35
5
Jessica Nichols, SR

Perry - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-2

57.45

800 Meter Run

1
Shelby Houlihan, JR

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-4

2:08.34
2
Ellen Dougherty, SR

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-4

2:11.57
3
Katie Flood, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-6

2:12.47
4
Alex Wilson, JR

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-5

2:15.89
5
Kaly Adkins, SR

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-6

2:15.90

1500 Meter Run

1
Katie Flood, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-6

4:28.06
2
Morgan Casey, SR

Northeast - Class 2A - Big East - District 2A-4

4:31.53
2
Shelby Houlihan, JR

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-4

4:31.53
4
Nicole Criner, FR

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-5

4:37.52
5
Ashlie Decker, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-6

4:37.55

3000 Meter Run

1
Katie Flood, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-6

9:43.15
2
Ashlie Decker, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-6

9:51.26
3
Nicole Criner, FR

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-5

9:52.42
4
Morgan Casey, SR

Northeast - Class 2A - Big East - District 2A-4

9:52.49
5
Madie Hubbell, SR

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-6

10:10.11

100 Meter Hurdles

1
Alex Gochenour, JR

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Valley-South - District 1A-2

14.30
2
Brandi DeMuth, SR

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

14.50
3
Jessi Sorensen, JR

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-7

14.58
4
Nichole Johnson, SR

Center Point-Urbana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-5

14.96
5
Taylor Twedt, SO

West Fork - Class 2A - Corn Bowl - District 2A-3

15.01

400 Meter Hurdles

1
Alex Gochenour, JR

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Valley-South - District 1A-2

1:01.39
2
Ellen Dougherty, SR

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-4

1:02.36
3
Natalie Olberding, JR

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-4

1:03.08
4
Emily Roberts, SR

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-5

1:03.42
5
Holly Salzbrenner, JR

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-5

1:03.66

Long Jump

1
Jessica Gehrke, SR

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A-1

18-04.50
2
Emily Wandling, SR

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-4

18-04.25
2
Anna Wernimont, SR

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-1

18-04.25
4
Lindsay Hoehns, SR

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-3

18-01.00
5
Hannah Miller, FR

Davenport Central - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-3

17-10.00

High Jump

1
Michelle Davidson, SR

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

7-07.00
2
Hannah Willms, SR

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-3

6-01.00
3
Taylor Twedt, SO

West Fork - Class 2A - Corn Bowl - District 2A-3

5-10.00
4
Khanishah Williams, JR

Burlington - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-1

5-09.00
5
Lindsay Hoehns, SR

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-3

5-07.00

Shot Put

1
Amy Gaines, JR

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Hills - District 1A-10

71-00.00
2
Shelby Murley, SR

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - District 1A-5

69-11.00
3
Dee Jaye Aldrich, SO

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-5

56-03.00
4
Micaela Haight, SR

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A-1

44-04.00
5
Margo Shandri, SR

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-5

43-11.75

Discus

1
Courtney Fritz, SR

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 4A-1

152-08.00
2
Amanda Stahle, SR

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-3

148-09.00
3
Amanda Piche, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 4A-1

143-02.00
4
Amy Wright, SO

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-6

140-00.00
4
Chelsea Colpitts, SR

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-4

140-00.00

Shot Put Wheel Chair

1
Rachel Hardy, SR

Osage - Class 2A - North Iowa - District 2A-3

10-00.00
2
Sarah Maxwell, JR

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

16-10.00
3
Cassie Hanawalt, SO

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 2A - Corn Bowl - District 2A-3

24-02.00
4
Emily Long, SO

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-3

29-04.25