Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

89
2
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

88
3
Maddie Paulsen, SRF, #20

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

85
4
Lauren Heying, SOG, #5

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

82
5
Jensen Archibald, SR#22

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

80

Assists

1
Makenna Shepard, JR#10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

26
2
Maddy Stott, SR#13

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

24
2
Ella Larsen, JRF, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

24
4
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

22
5
Jaden McMahon, SR#2

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

21

Rebounds

1
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

50
2
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

43
3
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

42
4
Sydney Livermore, SRG, #15

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

38
5
Brooklyn Hackbart, JRF, #21

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

37

Steals

1
Lauren Donlea, SOG, #10

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

22
2
Ella Larsen, JRF, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

21
3
Makenna Shepard, JR#10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

19
4
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

18
5
Lauryn Hill, SRG, #4

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 2

16

Blocks

1
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

20
2
Haley Beminio, SRC, #54

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

16
3
Sydney Hurd, FR#42

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

15
3
Brooklyn Meyer, SOF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 1

15
5
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

14

Field Goals Made

1
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

39
2
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

34
3
Maddie Paulsen, SRF, #20

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

33
4
Mallory Loftus, SRF, #32

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

31
4
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

31

Field Goal Attempts

1
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

62
1
Jensen Archibald, SR#22

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

62
1
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

62
1
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

62
5
Jayde Barto, SRF, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

59

Field Goal Percentage

1
Nyajuok Toang, SRF, #45

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

90.9%
2
Emily Caspers, SRC, #52

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 4

87.5%
3
Tayler Reaves, FRG, #2

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

85.7%
4
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

83.3%
4
Briley Lough, SOG, #10

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

83.3%

Three Pointers Made

1
Moriah Prewitt, JRG, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

17
2
Rylie Todd, SRG, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

15
2
Skylyr Stewart, SR#21

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

15
2
Maddy McKeag, SRG, #2

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

15
5
Elise Boulton, JRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

13

Three Point Attempts

1
Rylie Todd, SRG, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

36
1
Moriah Prewitt, JRG, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

36
3
Delaney Iseminger, JRG, #24

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

31
3
Skylyr Stewart, SR#21

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

31
3
Maddy McKeag, SRG, #2

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

31

Three Point Percentage

1
Sophie Dorsey, FRG, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

100%
1
Kirsten Letsche, SOG, #14

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

100%
3
Tayler Reaves, FRG, #2

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

85.7%
4
Alexia McClure, JRG, #14

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

83.3%
5
Shaylin Drish, SRG, #3

Fairfield - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

80.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

25
2
Ava Schubert, FRG/F, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

22
2
Lauren Heying, SOG, #5

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

22
2
Jayde Barto, SRF, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

22
5
Maddy Duncan, SRG, #23

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

21

Free Throw Attempts

1
Madalyn Heims, JR#2

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

32
2
Tatum Grubbs, JR#14

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

31
3
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

30
4
Ava Schubert, FRG/F, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

29
4
Olivia Granstra, SR#3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

29

Free Throw Percentage

1
Abbie Hlas, SRG, #23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

100%
1
Abbey Holmes, SRG, #14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

100%
1
Molly McCauley, SRF, #34

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

100%
1
Meg Burns, SRG, #40

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

100%
1
Payton Pekarek, SRG, #14

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

100%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Tayler Reaves, FRG, #2

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

128.6%
2
Meagan Harvey, SRF, #25

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

108.8%
3
Brooke Haage, SRG, #13

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

100%
4
Faith Diers, JRG, #14

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 6

94.7%
5
Emri Agre, FRG, #12

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

93.8%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

26
2
Macy Emgarten, SO#24

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

16
2
McKenzie Goodwin, SOF/G, #34

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 1

16
2
Ellie Ware, JRC, #30

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

16
2
Chloe Johnson, SR#10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

16

Defensive Rebounds

1
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

39
2
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

32
3
Kinsey Scheffler, SRF, #21

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

28
4
Calia Clubb, SOF, #3

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

26
5
Reagan Franzen, JR#34

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

25