Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

78
2
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

76
3
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

66
4
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

62
5
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

61

Assists

1
Maya McDermott, SRG, #2

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

21
2
Peyton Kelderman, JRG, #14

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

15
3
Katelyn Stanley, SRG, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

14
4
Elle Scarborough, JRG, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

13
4
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

13

Rebounds

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

45
2
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

40
3
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

33
4
Maddie Mock, SRF, #40

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

31
5
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

30

Steals

1
Ella Larsen, JRF, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

12
2
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

11
3
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

10
3
Katelyn Stanley, SRG, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

10
3
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

10

Blocks

1
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

13
2
Ellary Knock, FRF/C, #13

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

6
2
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

6
2
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

6
5
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

5

Field Goals Made

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

35
2
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

26
2
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

26
4
Kendall Nead, SRF, #30

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

23
5
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

22

Field Goal Attempts

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

56
2
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

42
3
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

41
3
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

41
5
Maya McDermott, SRG, #2

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

40

Field Goal Percentage

1
Taryn Reitsma, JRF, #42

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

81.8%
2
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

75.0%
3
Brooklyn Hackbart, JRF, #21

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

72.7%
4
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

72.2%
5
Anna Parrott, SO#14

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

71.4%

Three Pointers Made

1
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

11
2
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

10
3
Lindsey Kelderman, JRG, #2

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

9
4
Megan Earney, JRF, #34

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

8
5
Anna Gossling, SOG, #20

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

7

Three Point Attempts

1
Lindsey Kelderman, JRG, #2

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

23
2
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

21
3
Samantha Scott, JRG, #32

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

20
4
Presley Case, SRG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

19
4
Melanie Bye, SRG, #20

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

19

Three Point Percentage

1
Molly Noelck, FRG, #24

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

75.0%
1
Skylyr Stewart, SR#21

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

75.0%
3
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

61.1%
4
Maggie Larson, SRF, #14

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

60.0%
4
Shelby Conger, SRG, #24

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

60.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

22
2
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

19
3
Halli Poock, FRG, #14

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 7

18
4
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

16
5
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

14

Free Throw Attempts

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

26
2
Halli Poock, FRG, #14

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 7

24
3
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

22
4
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

21
5
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

17

Free Throw Percentage

1
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

100%
1
Bryn Hadsall, SRG, #15

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

100%
1
Moriah Prewitt, JRG, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

100%
1
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

100%
1
Lauren Heying, SOG, #5

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

100%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Taryn Reitsma, JRF, #42

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

81.8%
2
Gabby Moore, JRG, #22

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 7

80.0%
3
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

78.6%
4
Meagan Harvey, SRF, #25

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

77.8%
5
Darby Dodd, JRG, #12

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

76.9%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

23
2
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

18
3
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

15
4
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

14
4
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

14

Defensive Rebounds

1
Maddie Mock, SRF, #40

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

24
2
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

22
2
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

22
2
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

22
5
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

21