Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

775
2
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

743
3
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

621
4
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

581
5
Sam Stewart, SRG, #32

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

568

Assists

1
Kallyn Stumbo, SRG, #23

Okoboji - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 2

188
2
Presley Case, SRG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

177
3
Maddy Stott, SR#13

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

158
4
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

141
5
Rose Nkumu, SRG, #3

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 1

140

Rebounds

1
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

320
1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

320
3
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

300
4
Layney Loyd, SRF, #24

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

262
5
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

259

Steals

1
Helaina Hillyard, SRG, #32

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

146
2
Erin Sobotka, SRG, #12

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

121
3
Kori Wedeking, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

115
4
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

108
5
Sam Stewart, SRG, #32

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

106

Blocks

1
Taryn Scheuermann, SRF, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

143
2
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

100
3
Haley Beminio, SRC, #54

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

81
3
Jordan Simon, SRF, #10

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

81
5
Rayleigh Snyder, SRF, #52

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

78

Field Goals Made

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

278
2
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

271
3
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

269
4
Sam Stewart, SRG, #32

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

244
5
Shateah Wetering, SRF, #13

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

232

Field Goal Attempts

1
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

532
2
Bella Dingus, SRG, #2

Heartland Christian - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 8

529
3
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

457
4
Jensen Archibald, SR#22

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

424
5
Sam Stewart, SRG, #32

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

411

Field Goal Percentage

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

73.5%
2
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

70.4%
3
Chloe Johnson, SR#10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

65.7%
4
Farrah Lewis, SRC, #44

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

62.7%
5
Kiley Metzger, SRF, #40

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

62.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Kayba Laube, SRG, #24

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 6

88
2
Skylyr Stewart, SR#21

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

87
3
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

84
4
Karly Boettcher, SRG, #22

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

81
5
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

78

Three Point Attempts

1
Clair Lauterbach, SRG, #4

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 7

228
2
Madison Hough, SR#10

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

219
3
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

211
4
Karly Boettcher, SRG, #22

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

202
5
Skylyr Stewart, SR#21

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

200

Three Point Percentage

1
Emilee Linder, SRG, #21

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

50.7%
2
Mallory McDermott, SRG, #10

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 8

48.6%
3
Meg Burns, SRG, #40

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

48.4%
4
Kori Wedeking, SRG, #50

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 3

48.2%
5
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

48.1%

Free Throws Made

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

179
2
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

149
3
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

136
4
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

128
5
Kylie Morrison, SRG, #20

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

123

Free Throw Attempts

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

232
2
Chloe Lofstrom, SRF, #22

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 2

197
3
Caitlin Clark, SRG, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

187
4
Hannah Erickson, SRG, #20

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

174
5
Thayda Houser, SRG, #12

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

170

Free Throw Percentage

1
Kayba Laube, SRG, #24

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 6

90.0%
2
Meg Burns, SRG, #40

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

87.9%
3
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

87.7%
4
Sidney McCrea, SRG, #2

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 8

87.5%
5
Riley Kay, SRC, #52

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 1

86.8%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

73.5%
2
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

71.4%
3
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

67.9%
4
Kayba Laube, SRG, #24

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 6

66.1%
5
Chloe Johnson, SR#10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

65.7%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

150
2
Tori Michel, SRC, #54

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

149
3
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

118
4
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

114
5
Alex Knop, SRF, #44

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

105

Defensive Rebounds

1
Layney Loyd, SRF, #24

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

196
2
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

186
3
Miranda Peters, SRF, #24

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

181
4
Kaela Eslinger, SRG, #42

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

174
5
Maddie Mock, SRF, #40

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

172