Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Payton Beckman, SOG, #12

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

454
2
Taylor Veach, SOG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

451
3
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

439
4
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

436
5
Abby Martin, SOG, #34

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

429

Assists

1
Olivia Bohlen, SO#4

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

125
2
Emma Ricke, SOG, #3

Lawton-Bronson - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

123
2
Danika Demers, SO#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

123
4
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

122
5
Lauren Donlea, SOG, #10

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

119

Rebounds

1
Lilly Isenhour, SO#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

269
2
Anna Parrott, SO#14

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

248
3
Hannah Stuelke, SOF/G, #44

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 7

247
4
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

237
4
Brooklyn Meyer, SOF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 1

237

Steals

1
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

129
2
Lauren Donlea, SOG, #10

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 2

124
3
Chloee Colt, SOG, #5

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

107
4
Payton Beckman, SOG, #12

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

104
5
Kennedy Kelly, SOG, #11

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

94

Blocks

1
Brooklyn Meyer, SOF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 1

107
2
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

86
3
Olivia Baxter, SOF, #24

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

61
3
Brynlee Arnold, SOF, #35

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

61
5
Olivia Bohlen, SO#4

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

56

Field Goals Made

1
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

173
2
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

169
3
Abby Martin, SOG, #34

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

165
4
Taylor Veach, SOG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

163
5
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

162

Field Goal Attempts

1
Reagan Mudderman, SOG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

461
2
Abby Martin, SOG, #34

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

418
3
Danika Demers, SO#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

379
4
Payton Beckman, SOG, #12

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

338
5
Emma Rector, SOG, #1

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

333

Field Goal Percentage

1
Kerrigan Pope, SOC, #42

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

67.5%
2
Layla Hargis, SOC, #52

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

66.3%
3
Ellie Hilbrands, SOC, #44

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

65.6%
4
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

64.9%
5
Chloe Walters, SOC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

63.7%

Three Pointers Made

1
Macy Emgarten, SO#24

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 7

70
2
Jaydan Nitchals, SO#44

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 2

63
3
Reagan Barkema, SOF, #32

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

61
4
Danika Demers, SO#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

59
5
Emma Rector, SOG, #1

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

56

Three Point Attempts

1
Danika Demers, SO#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

183
2
Emma Rector, SOG, #1

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

170
3
Bella Badar, SOG, #32

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

168
4
McKenzie Rentschler, SO#3

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

167
5
Payton Beckman, SOG, #12

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

164

Three Point Percentage

1
Desi Glasgo, SOG, #21

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

92.9%
2
Lydia Imbrogno, SOF, #50

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 1A - Region 3

56.2%
3
Kirsten Letsche, SOG, #14

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

53.8%
4
Tory Bennett, SOG, #3

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

51.2%
5
Andie Westlake, SOG, #15

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 1

47.6%

Free Throws Made

1
Payton Beckman, SOG, #12

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

116
2
Josie Hartman, SOF, #1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

114
3
Aleah Hermensen, SO#14

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

102
4
Hannah Stuelke, SOF/G, #44

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 7

94
5
Hallie Mohr, SOC, #35

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

93

Free Throw Attempts

1
Josie Hartman, SOF, #1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

189
2
Macy Daufeldt, SOF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

144
3
Payton Beckman, SOG, #12

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

143
3
Kelsey Drake, SO#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

143
5
Hannah Stuelke, SOF/G, #44

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 7

139

Free Throw Percentage

1
Anna Gossling, SOG, #20

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

88.4%
2
Aniah Smith, SOG, #11

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 5A - Region 1

87.5%
3
Aree Beckmann, SOG, #2

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

87.1%
4
Sydney Remmert, SOG, #12

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

86.5%
4
Reagan Barkema, SOF, #32

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

86.5%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Macy Sievers, SOG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

70.2%
2
Kerrigan Pope, SOC, #42

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

67.5%
3
Layla Hargis, SOC, #52

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 6

66.3%
4
Ellie Hilbrands, SOC, #44

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District Class 1A - Region 1

65.6%
5
Chloe Walters, SOC, #52

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 1A - Region 2

63.7%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Lilly Isenhour, SO#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

131
2
Anna Parrott, SO#14

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

112
3
Hannah Stuelke, SOF/G, #44

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 7

104
4
Elly Holubar, SOG, #40

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

103
5
Calia Clubb, SOF, #3

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

96

Defensive Rebounds

1
Lauren Wilson, SOF, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 1A - Region 5

174
2
Brooklyn Meyer, SOF, #30

West Lyon - Class 3A - Siouxland - District Class 3A - Region 1

173
3
Hannah Stuelke, SOF/G, #44

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 7

143
4
Josie Hartman, SOF, #1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

139
5
Lilly Isenhour, SO#23

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East - District Class 1A - Region 4

138