Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

607
2
Mallory McCall, JRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

558
3
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

533
4
Maggie Wilkins, JRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

528
5
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

513

Assists

1
Hali Anderson, JRG, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 1A - Region 3

164
2
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

142
3
Elle Scarborough, JRG, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

136
4
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

133
5
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

127

Rebounds

1
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

304
2
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

298
3
Kailey Jones, JRF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

277
4
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

271
5
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

270

Steals

1
Jaycie Byrne, JRG, #12

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

118
2
Ella Larsen, JRF, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

116
3
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

108
4
Alexa Ahrenholtz, JRG, #10

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 3

105
5
JeMae Nichols, JRF, #24

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 1

103

Blocks

1
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

105
2
Kaitlyn Vanderploeg, JRC, #34

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

63
3
Cassidy Thompson, JRC, #20

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

59
4
Morgan Graber, JRF, #14

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

58
5
Anaya Barney, JRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

56

Field Goals Made

1
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

221
2
Mallory McCall, JRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

217
3
Maggie Wilkins, JRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

207
4
Allie Petry, JR#4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 1A - Region 7

195
5
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

193

Field Goal Attempts

1
Mallory McCall, JRG, #32

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley - District Class 2A - Region 1

458
2
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

413
3
Maggie Wilkins, JRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

390
4
Caroline Waite, JRG, #4

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

389
5
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

383

Field Goal Percentage

1
Lexi Protzman, JRF, #32

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

67.8%
2
Megan Waterman, JRF, #33

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District Class 2A - Region 1

64.7%
3
Lexi Boles, JRC, #55

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 2

62.5%
4
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

62.4%
5
Dylan Holland, JRF, #40

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

62.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

77
2
Elise Boulton, JRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

74
3
Caroline Waite, JRG, #4

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

67
3
Moriah Prewitt, JRG, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

67
3
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

67

Three Point Attempts

1
Caroline Waite, JRG, #4

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

208
2
Sydney Lane, JR#21

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

200
3
Katelyn Neilsen, JRG, #4

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

195
4
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

183
5
Elise Boulton, JRG, #20

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

177

Three Point Percentage

1
Sophie Wittrock, JRG, #2

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

52.1%
2
Rylie Kruse, JRG/F, #40

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

50.0%
3
Bailey Sievers, JRG, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 8

48.0%
4
Isabel Manning, JRG, #24

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South - District Class 2A - Region 6

47.6%
5
Natalee Watters, JRG, #30

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

46.9%

Free Throws Made

1
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

137
2
Reagan Franzen, JR#34

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

129
3
Sydney Marlow, JR#10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

120
4
Audrey Koch, JRF, #23

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

113
5
Hayden Heimensen, JRG, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

109

Free Throw Attempts

1
Kynser Reed, JRF, #53

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

190
2
Reagan Franzen, JR#34

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South - District Class 1A - Region 5

180
3
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

165
3
Sydney Marlow, JR#10

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

165
5
Kennedy Arens, JRG, #40

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District Class 2A - Region 5

163

Free Throw Percentage

1
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

88.6%
2
Caroline Waite, JRG, #4

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

85.5%
3
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

85.2%
4
Avery Fried, JRF, #33

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

84.8%
5
Lexie VanKekerix, JRF, #33

Rock Valley - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

84.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

69.6%
2
Rylie Kruse, JRG/F, #40

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

69.5%
3
Lexi Protzman, JRF, #32

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

67.8%
4
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

66.8%
5
Megan Earney, JRF, #34

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

64.7%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Cassity Havens, JRF, #55

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

167
2
Allison Van Gorp, JRC, #43

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 2A - Region 7

123
3
Kailey Jones, JRF, #2

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

120
4
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

119
5
Karlee Timm, JRF, #1

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District Class 1A - Region 5

110

Defensive Rebounds

1
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

197
2
Danielle Hoyle, JR#35

Paton-Churdan - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

193
3
Mya Merschman, JRF, #24

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South - District Class 3A - Region 7

186
4
Emily McIntosh, JRC, #44

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

179
5
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#34

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

167