Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

626
2
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

475
3
Halli Poock, FRG, #14

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 7

473
4
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

398
5
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

375

Assists

1
Kelly DeMeulanaere, FR#25

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 6

121
2
Gracie Schoonhoven, FR#30

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

113
3
Catherine Mayhall, FRG, #1

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

106
4
Bria Wasmund, FR#5

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

103
5
Jaeden Ferris, FRG, #30

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

99

Rebounds

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

320
2
Taylor Lumbard, FRF, #42

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

230
3
Alivia Ruble, FRG, #10

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

224
4
Madison Brouwer, FR#33

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

217
5
Kinzie Theeler, FR#20

Whiting - Class 1A - Independent - District Class 1A - Region 8

191

Steals

1
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

109
2
Emily Williams, FRF, #24

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

101
3
Halli Poock, FRG, #14

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 7

90
4
Marleigh Johnson, FRG, #14

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

85
5
Miah Urban, FRG, #34

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District Class 1A - Region 7

83

Blocks

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

86
2
Sydney Hurd, FR#42

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District Class 1A - Region 1

68
3
Abby Squires, FRG/F, #25

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 3

45
4
Ellary Knock, FRF/C, #13

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

44
5
Akuet Malek, FRC, #0

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

43

Field Goals Made

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

270
2
Halli Poock, FRG, #14

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 7

177
3
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

165
4
Madison Brouwer, FR#33

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

128
5
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

127

Field Goal Attempts

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

382
1
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

382
3
Halli Poock, FRG, #14

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 7

351
4
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

348
5
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

334

Field Goal Percentage

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

70.7%
2
Olivia Sturgis, FRC, #33

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

64.3%
3
Gracie Schoonhoven, FR#30

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

56.8%
4
Katy Reyerson, FRF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

56.4%
5
Abby Oberhelman, FRF, #30

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

55.3%

Three Pointers Made

1
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

65
2
Haidyn Hull, FRG, #42

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

51
3
Anna Newton, FRG, #40

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

48
4
Halli Poock, FRG, #14

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 7

47
4
Jaeden Ferris, FRG, #30

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

47

Three Point Attempts

1
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

205
2
Haidyn Hull, FRG, #42

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

176
3
Anna Newton, FRG, #40

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

148
4
Maeson Wolff, FRG, #22

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star North - District Class 1A - Region 2

144
5
Finley Hall, FRG, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

140

Three Point Percentage

1
Sophie Dorsey, FRG, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

69.2%
2
Avery Porter, FRG, #10

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

58.3%
2
Renae Van Voorst, FRF, #35

Rock Valley - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

58.3%
4
Tyra Schuiteman, FR#20

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle - District Class 3A - Region 1

48.6%
5
Lillian Etherington, FRG, #22

Algona - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

47.7%

Free Throws Made

1
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

103
2
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

102
3
Jaeden Ferris, FRG, #30

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

88
4
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

86
5
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

80

Free Throw Attempts

1
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

164
2
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

142
3
Jaeden Ferris, FRG, #30

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District Class 1A - Region 8

139
4
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

124
5
Molly Joyce, FRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

113

Free Throw Percentage

1
Brooke Lewin, FRG, #2

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

88.9%
2
Lexi Turner, FRG, #0

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

88.2%
3
Maggie Haer, FRG, #0

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 7

86.7%
4
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

82.3%
5
Saige O'Brien, FRF, #32

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District Class 2A - Region 3

80.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

70.7%
2
Avery Porter, FRG, #10

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

67.6%
3
Natalee Danner, FRG/F, #10

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

64.3%
3
Olivia Sturgis, FRC, #33

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 2

64.3%
5
Brooklin Dailey, FRG/F, #22

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

62.2%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

149
2
Taylor Lumbard, FRF, #42

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

85
3
Gabby Deery, FRF, #22

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District Class 1A - Region 4

82
4
Katy Reyerson, FRF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

79
5
Ava Schubert, FRG/F, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

78

Defensive Rebounds

1
Audi Crooks, FRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 1A - Region 2

171
2
Alivia Ruble, FRG, #10

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District Class 1A - Region 6

167
3
Taylor Lumbard, FRF, #42

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District Class 1A - Region 7

145
4
Madison Brouwer, FR#33

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District Class 2A - Region 1

141
5
Elizabeth Puot, FRF/G, #13

Des Moines North - Class 5A - CIML-Metro - District Class 5A - Region 3

134