Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

380
2
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

224
3
Taylor Thein, SRG, #22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

207
4
Taya Young, JRF, #24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

160
5
Mackenzie Heise, SRF, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

137

Assists

1
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

142
2
Taylor Thein, SRG, #22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

41
3
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

33
4
Taya Young, JRF, #24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

31
5
Mackenzie Heise, SRF, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

24

Rebounds

1
Kaiya Luneckas, SRC, #12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

236
2
Delaynie Luneckas, SOC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

103
3
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

90
4
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

84
4
Mackenzie Heise, SRF, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

84

Steals

1
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

87
2
Taylor Thein, SRG, #22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

72
3
Taya Young, JRF, #24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

55
4
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

45
5
Mackenzie Heise, SRF, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

30

Blocks

1
Delaynie Luneckas, SOC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

25
2
Mackenzie Heise, SRF, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

10
3
Kaiya Luneckas, SRC, #12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

9
4
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

3
4
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

3

Field Goals Made

1
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

139
2
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

79
3
Taylor Thein, SRG, #22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

69
4
Mackenzie Heise, SRF, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

60
5
Taya Young, JRF, #24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

54

Field Goal Attempts

1
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

369
2
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

224
3
Taylor Thein, SRG, #22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

183
4
Taya Young, JRF, #24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

160
5
Kaiya Luneckas, SRC, #12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

123

Field Goal Percentage

1
Mackenzie Heise, SRF, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

61.9%
2
Lexie Peak, JRG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

43.7%
3
Kaiya Luneckas, SRC, #12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

42.3%
4
Delaynie Luneckas, SOC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

40.5%
5
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

37.7%

Three Pointers Made

1
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

49
2
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

48
3
Taylor Thein, SRG, #22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

46
4
Lexie Peak, JRG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

21
5
Taya Young, JRF, #24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

13

Three Point Attempts

1
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

163
2
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

147
3
Taylor Thein, SRG, #22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

122
4
Lexie Peak, JRG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

55
5
Taya Young, JRF, #24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

49

Three Point Percentage

1
Lexie Peak, JRG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

38.2%
2
Taylor Thein, SRG, #22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

37.7%
3
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

32.7%
4
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

30.1%
5
Taya Young, JRF, #24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

26.5%

Free Throws Made

1
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

53
2
Taya Young, JRF, #24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

39
3
Taylor Thein, SRG, #22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

23
4
Delaynie Luneckas, SOC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

21
5
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

18

Free Throw Attempts

1
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

73
2
Kaiya Luneckas, SRC, #12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

57
3
Taya Young, JRF, #24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

53
4
Delaynie Luneckas, SOC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

43
5
Taylor Thein, SRG, #22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

38

Free Throw Percentage

1
Taya Young, JRF, #24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

73.6%
2
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

72.6%
3
Taylor Thein, SRG, #22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

60.5%
4
Delaynie Luneckas, SOC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

48.8%
5
Mackenzie Heise, SRF, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

48.6%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Mackenzie Heise, SRF, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

61.9%
2
Lexie Peak, JRG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

58.5%
3
Taylor Thein, SRG, #22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

50.3%
4
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

46.0%
5
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

44.3%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Kaiya Luneckas, SRC, #12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

100
2
Delaynie Luneckas, SOC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

57
3
Mackenzie Heise, SRF, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

43
4
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

33
5
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

31

Defensive Rebounds

1
Kaiya Luneckas, SRC, #12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

136
2
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

59
3
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

51
4
Delaynie Luneckas, SOC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

46
5
Mackenzie Heise, SRF, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

41