Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Tylese Rosenberger, JRG, #12

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

153
2
Adriana Cervantes, SOF, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

73
3
Shelby Slaven, JRG, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

62
4
Bre Riha, SOG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

52
5
Aubrey Roberts, JRF, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

40

Assists

1
Tylese Rosenberger, JRG, #12

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

14
2
Bre Riha, SOG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

6
3
Adriana Cervantes, SOF, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

5
4
Lauren Veit, SOG, #45

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

3
5
Makayla Backen, SRG, #15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

2

Rebounds

1
Adriana Cervantes, SOF, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

69
2
Tylese Rosenberger, JRG, #12

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

68
2
Bre Riha, SOG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

68
4
Shelby Slaven, JRG, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

65
5
Aubrey Roberts, JRF, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

43

Steals

1
Tylese Rosenberger, JRG, #12

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

44
2
Bre Riha, SOG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

22
3
Adriana Cervantes, SOF, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

15
4
Lauren Veit, SOG, #45

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

14
5
Shelby Slaven, JRG, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

10

Blocks

1
Adriana Cervantes, SOF, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

7
1
Shelby Slaven, JRG, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

7
3
Neena Lasley, SOG, #5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

1
3
Aubrey Roberts, JRF, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

1
3
Kailee Meek, SOG, #1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

1

Field Goals Made

1
Tylese Rosenberger, JRG, #12

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

56
2
Adriana Cervantes, SOF, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

30
3
Shelby Slaven, JRG, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

21
3
Bre Riha, SOG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

21
5
Aubrey Roberts, JRF, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

16

Field Goal Attempts

1
Tylese Rosenberger, JRG, #12

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

236
2
Shelby Slaven, JRG, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

115
3
Bre Riha, SOG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

93
4
Adriana Cervantes, SOF, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

83
5
Aubrey Roberts, JRF, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

77

Field Goal Percentage

1
Adriana Cervantes, SOF, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

36.1%
2
Lauren Veit, SOG, #45

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

25.5%
3
Tylese Rosenberger, JRG, #12

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

23.7%
4
Bre Riha, SOG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

22.6%
5
Aubrey Roberts, JRF, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

20.8%

Three Pointers Made

1
Makayla Backen, SRG, #15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

5
1
Aubrey Roberts, JRF, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

5
1
Shelby Slaven, JRG, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

5
4
Tylese Rosenberger, JRG, #12

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

3
5
Bre Riha, SOG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

2

Three Point Attempts

1
Shelby Slaven, JRG, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

33
2
Aubrey Roberts, JRF, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

32
3
Neena Lasley, SOG, #5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

22
4
Bre Riha, SOG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

20
5
Makayla Backen, SRG, #15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

14

Three Point Percentage

1
Makayla Backen, SRG, #15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

35.7%
2
Tylese Rosenberger, JRG, #12

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

30.0%
3
Aubrey Roberts, JRF, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

15.6%
4
Shelby Slaven, JRG, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

15.2%
5
Bre Riha, SOG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

10.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Tylese Rosenberger, JRG, #12

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

38
2
Shelby Slaven, JRG, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

15
3
Adriana Cervantes, SOF, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

13
4
Lauren Veit, SOG, #45

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

10
5
Bre Riha, SOG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

8

Free Throw Attempts

1
Tylese Rosenberger, JRG, #12

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

70
2
Shelby Slaven, JRG, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

33
3
Adriana Cervantes, SOF, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

28
4
Kailee Meek, SOG, #1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

20
4
Lauren Veit, SOG, #45

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

20

Free Throw Percentage

1
Tylese Rosenberger, JRG, #12

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

54.3%
2
Lauren Veit, SOG, #45

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

50.0%
3
Bre Riha, SOG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

47.1%
4
Adriana Cervantes, SOF, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

46.4%
5
Shelby Slaven, JRG, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

45.5%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Adriana Cervantes, SOF, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

36.1%
2
Lauren Veit, SOG, #45

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

26.5%
3
Tylese Rosenberger, JRG, #12

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

24.4%
4
Aubrey Roberts, JRF, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

24.0%
5
Bre Riha, SOG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

23.7%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Bre Riha, SOG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

28
2
Tylese Rosenberger, JRG, #12

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

22
3
Adriana Cervantes, SOF, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

21
4
Shelby Slaven, JRG, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

20
5
Lauren Veit, SOG, #45

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

15

Defensive Rebounds

1
Adriana Cervantes, SOF, #4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

48
2
Tylese Rosenberger, JRG, #12

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

46
3
Shelby Slaven, JRG, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

45
4
Bre Riha, SOG, #20

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

40
5
Aubrey Roberts, JRF, #24

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

30