Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

180
2
Fiona Raney, SRG, #10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

128
3
Aubrie Pruess, SOG, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

110
4
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

96
5
Kassidie Galloway, SRG, #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

88

Assists

1
Kassidie Galloway, SRG, #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

35
2
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

31
3
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

28
4
Sam Koth, JRG, #4

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

22
5
Kiley Chapman, JRG, #12

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

17

Rebounds

1
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

263
2
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

172
3
Aubrie Pruess, SOG, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

86
4
Kendall Smith, SOF, #20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

77
5
Kassidie Galloway, SRG, #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

47

Steals

1
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

20
2
Kassidie Galloway, SRG, #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

19
3
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

18
4
Aubrie Pruess, SOG, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

14
5
Fiona Raney, SRG, #10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

12

Blocks

1
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

36
2
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

21
3
Aubrie Pruess, SOG, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

17
4
Sam Koth, JRG, #4

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

15
4
Kassidie Galloway, SRG, #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

15

Field Goals Made

1
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

83
2
Aubrie Pruess, SOG, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

42
2
Fiona Raney, SRG, #10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

42
4
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

30
4
Kassidie Galloway, SRG, #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

30

Field Goal Attempts

1
Aubrie Pruess, SOG, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

225
2
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

221
3
Fiona Raney, SRG, #10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

178
4
Kassidie Galloway, SRG, #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

143
5
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

120

Field Goal Percentage

1
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

37.6%
2
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

25.0%
3
Fiona Raney, SRG, #10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

23.6%
4
Kassidie Galloway, SRG, #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

21.0%
5
Aubrie Pruess, SOG, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

18.7%

Three Pointers Made

1
Fiona Raney, SRG, #10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

35
2
Kassidie Galloway, SRG, #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

21
3
Aubrie Pruess, SOG, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

19
4
Kiley Chapman, JRG, #12

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

4
4
Sam Koth, JRG, #4

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

4

Three Point Attempts

1
Fiona Raney, SRG, #10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

121
2
Aubrie Pruess, SOG, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

95
3
Kassidie Galloway, SRG, #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

81
4
Sam Koth, JRG, #4

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

28
5
Kiley Chapman, JRG, #12

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

17

Three Point Percentage

1
Fiona Raney, SRG, #10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

28.9%
2
Kassidie Galloway, SRG, #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

25.9%
3
Aubrie Pruess, SOG, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

20.0%
4
Sam Koth, JRG, #4

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

14.3%
5
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

25.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

35
2
Kendall Smith, SOF, #20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

23
3
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

14
4
Sam Koth, JRG, #4

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

9
4
Fiona Raney, SRG, #10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

9

Free Throw Attempts

1
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

66
2
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

63
3
Kendall Smith, SOF, #20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

46
4
Aubrie Pruess, SOG, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

23
5
Kassidie Galloway, SRG, #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

21

Free Throw Percentage

1
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

55.6%
2
Kendall Smith, SOF, #20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

50.0%
3
Fiona Raney, SRG, #10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

47.4%
4
Kassidie Galloway, SRG, #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

33.3%
5
Aubrie Pruess, SOG, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

30.4%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

37.6%
2
Fiona Raney, SRG, #10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

33.4%
3
Kassidie Galloway, SRG, #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

28.3%
4
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

25.4%
5
Aubrie Pruess, SOG, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

22.9%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

103
2
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

72
3
Aubrie Pruess, SOG, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

33
4
Kendall Smith, SOF, #20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

26
5
Fiona Raney, SRG, #10

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

17

Defensive Rebounds

1
Jenna Syring, JRC, #22

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

160
2
Kayla Syring, SRF, #30

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

100
3
Aubrie Pruess, SOG, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

53
4
Kendall Smith, SOF, #20

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

51
5
Kassidie Galloway, SRG, #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

34