Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

329
2
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

327
3
Brooke Elgin, SRF, #24

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

123
4
Trista Elgin, FRG, #23

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

93
5
Carissa Sabers, SOG, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

90

Assists

1
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

104
2
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

37
3
Carissa Sabers, SOG, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

26
4
Brooke Elgin, SRF, #24

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

20
4
Trista Elgin, FRG, #23

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

20

Rebounds

1
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

184
2
Brooke Elgin, SRF, #24

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

150
3
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

99
4
Trista Elgin, FRG, #23

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

58
5
Carissa Sabers, SOG, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

52

Steals

1
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

88
2
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

54
3
Brooke Elgin, SRF, #24

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

37
4
Carissa Sabers, SOG, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

34
5
Trista Elgin, FRG, #23

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

19

Blocks

1
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

21
2
Brooke Elgin, SRF, #24

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

10
3
Caelyn Sands, SOG, #3

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

2
3
Anna Duetmeyer, FRF, #31

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

2
5
Carissa Sabers, SOG, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

1

Field Goals Made

1
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

123
2
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

103
3
Brooke Elgin, SRF, #24

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

45
4
Trista Elgin, FRG, #23

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

35
5
Carissa Sabers, SOG, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

29

Field Goal Attempts

1
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

279
2
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

267
3
Carissa Sabers, SOG, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

149
4
Brooke Elgin, SRF, #24

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

115
5
Trista Elgin, FRG, #23

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

107

Field Goal Percentage

1
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

44.1%
2
Brooke Elgin, SRF, #24

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

39.1%
3
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

38.6%
4
Trista Elgin, FRG, #23

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

32.7%
5
Kennedy Rausch, FRG, #33

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

31.8%

Three Pointers Made

1
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

45
2
Carissa Sabers, SOG, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

18
3
Trista Elgin, FRG, #23

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

16
4
Kennedy Rausch, FRG, #33

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

10
5
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

8

Three Point Attempts

1
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

125
2
Carissa Sabers, SOG, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

104
3
Trista Elgin, FRG, #23

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

56
4
Kennedy Rausch, FRG, #33

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

35
5
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

31

Three Point Percentage

1
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

36.0%
2
Trista Elgin, FRG, #23

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

28.6%
2
Kennedy Rausch, FRG, #33

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

28.6%
4
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

25.8%
5
Carissa Sabers, SOG, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

17.3%

Free Throws Made

1
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

76
2
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

75
3
Brooke Elgin, SRF, #24

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

33
4
Carissa Sabers, SOG, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

14
5
Anna Duetmeyer, FRF, #31

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

8

Free Throw Attempts

1
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

138
2
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

110
3
Brooke Elgin, SRF, #24

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

66
4
Carissa Sabers, SOG, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

27
5
Trista Elgin, FRG, #23

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

23

Free Throw Percentage

1
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

69.1%
2
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

54.3%
3
Carissa Sabers, SOG, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

51.9%
4
Brooke Elgin, SRF, #24

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

50.0%
5
Anna Duetmeyer, FRF, #31

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

40.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

47.0%
2
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

45.5%
3
Kennedy Rausch, FRG, #33

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

43.2%
4
Trista Elgin, FRG, #23

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

40.2%
5
Brooke Elgin, SRF, #24

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

39.1%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

82
2
Brooke Elgin, SRF, #24

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

70
3
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

27
4
Trista Elgin, FRG, #23

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

23
5
Carissa Sabers, SOG, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

20

Defensive Rebounds

1
Taya Tucker, JRF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

102
2
Brooke Elgin, SRF, #24

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

80
3
Ella Imler, JRG, #15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

72
4
Trista Elgin, FRG, #23

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

35
5
Carissa Sabers, SOG, #10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 4

32