Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Camille Kruse, FRG, #21

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

232
2
Brandy Walker, JRC, #31

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

186
3
Nadia Boeding, JRG, #1

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

102
4
Anna Kester, SRG, #2

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

100
5
Sarah Bernhart, SRF, #13

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

89

Assists

1
Camille Kruse, FRG, #21

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

38
2
Anna Kester, SRG, #2

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

31
3
Brandy Walker, JRC, #31

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

17
4
Nadia Boeding, JRG, #1

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

16
4
Kylee Cashman, JRG, #3

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

16

Rebounds

1
Brandy Walker, JRC, #31

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

146
2
Molly Knipe, FRF, #12

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

96
3
Camille Kruse, FRG, #21

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

94
4
Sarah Bernhart, SRF, #13

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

69
5
Nadia Boeding, JRG, #1

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

57

Steals

1
Camille Kruse, FRG, #21

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

41
2
Brandy Walker, JRC, #31

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

30
3
Anna Kester, SRG, #2

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

21
4
Sarah Bernhart, SRF, #13

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

17
5
Kylee Cashman, JRG, #3

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

15

Blocks

1
Brandy Walker, JRC, #31

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

5
1
Camille Kruse, FRG, #21

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

5
3
Kylee Cashman, JRG, #3

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

3
4
Sarah Bernhart, SRF, #13

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

2
4
Nadia Boeding, JRG, #1

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

2

Field Goals Made

1
Brandy Walker, JRC, #31

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

80
2
Camille Kruse, FRG, #21

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

68
3
Sarah Bernhart, SRF, #13

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

35
4
Nadia Boeding, JRG, #1

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

33
4
Anna Kester, SRG, #2

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

33

Field Goal Attempts

1
Camille Kruse, FRG, #21

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

231
2
Brandy Walker, JRC, #31

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

199
3
Anna Kester, SRG, #2

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

132
4
Molly Knipe, FRF, #12

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

102
5
Nadia Boeding, JRG, #1

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

92

Field Goal Percentage

1
Brandy Walker, JRC, #31

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

40.2%
2
Nadia Boeding, JRG, #1

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

35.9%
3
Camille Kruse, FRG, #21

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

29.4%
4
Molly Knipe, FRF, #12

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

27.5%
5
Anna Kester, SRG, #2

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

25.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Camille Kruse, FRG, #21

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

40
2
Nadia Boeding, JRG, #1

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

24
3
Anna Kester, SRG, #2

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

11
4
Molly Knipe, FRF, #12

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

8
5
Isabella Boeding, FRG, #10

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

3

Three Point Attempts

1
Camille Kruse, FRG, #21

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

118
2
Nadia Boeding, JRG, #1

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

60
3
Anna Kester, SRG, #2

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

44
4
Molly Knipe, FRF, #12

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

37
5
Isabella Boeding, FRG, #10

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

18

Three Point Percentage

1
Nadia Boeding, JRG, #1

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

40.0%
2
Camille Kruse, FRG, #21

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

33.9%
3
Anna Kester, SRG, #2

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

25.0%
4
Molly Knipe, FRF, #12

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

21.6%
5
Isabella Boeding, FRG, #10

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

16.7%

Free Throws Made

1
Camille Kruse, FRG, #21

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

56
2
Brandy Walker, JRC, #31

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

25
3
Anna Kester, SRG, #2

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

23
4
Sarah Bernhart, SRF, #13

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

19
5
Nadia Boeding, JRG, #1

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

12

Free Throw Attempts

1
Camille Kruse, FRG, #21

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

80
2
Brandy Walker, JRC, #31

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

46
3
Sarah Bernhart, SRF, #13

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

42
4
Anna Kester, SRG, #2

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

37
5
Nadia Boeding, JRG, #1

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

19

Free Throw Percentage

1
Camille Kruse, FRG, #21

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

70.0%
2
Nadia Boeding, JRG, #1

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

63.2%
3
Anna Kester, SRG, #2

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

62.2%
4
Brandy Walker, JRC, #31

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

54.3%
5
Sarah Bernhart, SRF, #13

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

45.2%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Nadia Boeding, JRG, #1

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

48.9%
2
Brandy Walker, JRC, #31

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

40.5%
3
Camille Kruse, FRG, #21

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

38.1%
4
Molly Knipe, FRF, #12

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

31.4%
5
Anna Kester, SRG, #2

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

29.2%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Brandy Walker, JRC, #31

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

38
2
Sarah Bernhart, SRF, #13

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

24
3
Nadia Boeding, JRG, #1

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

23
4
Molly Knipe, FRF, #12

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

20
5
Anna Kester, SRG, #2

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

18

Defensive Rebounds

1
Brandy Walker, JRC, #31

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

108
2
Camille Kruse, FRG, #21

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

77
3
Molly Knipe, FRF, #12

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

76
4
Sarah Bernhart, SRF, #13

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

45
5
Anna Kester, SRG, #2

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast - District Class 4A - Region 5

37