Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Lizbeth Paz, JRG, #30

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

78
2
Olivia Carrier, JRC, #2

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

75
3
Jobie Lekwa, JRG, #20

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

69
4
Emma Milder, JRG, #4

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

49
5
Victoria Howell, FR#11

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

42

Assists

1
Lizbeth Paz, JRG, #30

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

11
2
Olivia Carrier, JRC, #2

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

9
3
Jobie Lekwa, JRG, #20

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

8
3
Emma Milder, JRG, #4

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

8
3
Howell Taylor, SRG, #14

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

8

Rebounds

1
Olivia Carrier, JRC, #2

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

127
2
Michelle Diaz, JRF, #44

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

91
3
Jobie Lekwa, JRG, #20

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

61
4
Libby White, SOC/F, #50

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

58
5
Emma Milder, JRG, #4

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

39

Steals

1
Olivia Carrier, JRC, #2

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

24
2
Emma Milder, JRG, #4

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

20
3
Victoria Howell, FR#11

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

13
4
Michelle Diaz, JRF, #44

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

12
5
Lizbeth Paz, JRG, #30

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

11

Blocks

1
Olivia Carrier, JRC, #2

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

23
2
Michelle Diaz, JRF, #44

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

12
3
Victoria Howell, FR#11

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

7
4
Emma Milder, JRG, #4

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

4
5
Libby White, SOC/F, #50

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

3

Field Goals Made

1
Olivia Carrier, JRC, #2

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

33
2
Lizbeth Paz, JRG, #30

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

30
3
Jobie Lekwa, JRG, #20

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

25
4
Emma Milder, JRG, #4

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

22
5
Victoria Howell, FR#11

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

16

Field Goal Attempts

1
Lizbeth Paz, JRG, #30

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

172
2
Olivia Carrier, JRC, #2

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

169
3
Jobie Lekwa, JRG, #20

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

139
4
Emma Milder, JRG, #4

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

80
5
Victoria Howell, FR#11

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

76

Field Goal Percentage

1
Emma Milder, JRG, #4

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

27.5%
2
Howell Taylor, SRG, #14

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

23.0%
3
Victoria Howell, FR#11

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

21.1%
4
Olivia Carrier, JRC, #2

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

19.5%
5
Daniela Cruz, SRG, #15

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

18.9%

Three Pointers Made

1
Jobie Lekwa, JRG, #20

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

9
1
Lizbeth Paz, JRG, #30

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

9
3
Howell Taylor, SRG, #14

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

5
4
Olivia Carrier, JRC, #2

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

4
4
Victoria Howell, FR#11

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

4

Three Point Attempts

1
Lizbeth Paz, JRG, #30

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

72
2
Jobie Lekwa, JRG, #20

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

52
3
Olivia Carrier, JRC, #2

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

28
4
Howell Taylor, SRG, #14

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

25
5
Daniela Cruz, SRG, #15

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

15

Three Point Percentage

1
Sera Vela, FR#22

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

22.2%
2
Howell Taylor, SRG, #14

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

20.0%
3
Jobie Lekwa, JRG, #20

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

17.3%
4
Olivia Carrier, JRC, #2

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

14.3%
5
Lizbeth Paz, JRG, #30

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

12.5%

Free Throws Made

1
Jobie Lekwa, JRG, #20

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

10
1
Libby White, SOC/F, #50

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

10
3
Lizbeth Paz, JRG, #30

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

9
4
Desiree Oviedo, JRG, #23

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

6
4
Victoria Howell, FR#11

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

6

Free Throw Attempts

1
Lizbeth Paz, JRG, #30

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

27
2
Jobie Lekwa, JRG, #20

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

24
3
Libby White, SOC/F, #50

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

23
4
Olivia Carrier, JRC, #2

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

16
4
Victoria Howell, FR#11

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

16

Free Throw Percentage

1
Libby White, SOC/F, #50

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

43.5%
2
Jobie Lekwa, JRG, #20

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

41.7%
3
Emma Milder, JRG, #4

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

38.5%
4
Victoria Howell, FR#11

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

37.5%
5
Lizbeth Paz, JRG, #30

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

33.3%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Emma Milder, JRG, #4

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

27.5%
2
Howell Taylor, SRG, #14

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

27.0%
3
Victoria Howell, FR#11

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

23.7%
4
Jobie Lekwa, JRG, #20

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

21.2%
5
Olivia Carrier, JRC, #2

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

20.7%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Olivia Carrier, JRC, #2

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

45
2
Michelle Diaz, JRF, #44

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

23
3
Libby White, SOC/F, #50

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

15
4
Jobie Lekwa, JRG, #20

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

12
5
Victoria Howell, FR#11

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

10

Defensive Rebounds

1
Olivia Carrier, JRC, #2

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

82
2
Michelle Diaz, JRF, #44

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

68
3
Jobie Lekwa, JRG, #20

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

49
4
Libby White, SOC/F, #50

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

43
5
Lizbeth Paz, JRG, #30

Columbus - Class 2A - SEISC-North - District Class 2A - Region 6

32