Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

263
2
Emily Ades, JRG, #12

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

176
3
Ashley Behrendt, SRG, #14

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

135
4
Morgan Kathman, FRG/F, #34

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

119
5
Zoey Hightshoe, JRG, #24

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

98

Assists

1
Ashley Behrendt, SRG, #14

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

65
2
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

42
3
Emily Ades, JRG, #12

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

26
3
Zoey Hightshoe, JRG, #24

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

26
5
Morgan Kathman, FRG/F, #34

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

25

Rebounds

1
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

135
2
Zoey Hightshoe, JRG, #24

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

116
3
Katie Winter, SRF, #22

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

113
4
Ashley Behrendt, SRG, #14

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

74
5
Natalee Danner, FRG/F, #10

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

47

Steals

1
Ashley Behrendt, SRG, #14

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

37
2
Emily Ades, JRG, #12

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

30
3
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

26
4
Zoey Hightshoe, JRG, #24

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

25
5
Emmy Lewis, SOG, #20

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

16

Blocks

1
Katie Winter, SRF, #22

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

61
2
Zoey Hightshoe, JRG, #24

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

16
3
Natalee Danner, FRG/F, #10

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

11
4
Lillian Lyons, JRC, #44

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

9
5
Morgan Kathman, FRG/F, #34

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

7

Field Goals Made

1
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

84
2
Emily Ades, JRG, #12

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

55
3
Morgan Kathman, FRG/F, #34

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

42
4
Ashley Behrendt, SRG, #14

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

37
5
Katie Winter, SRF, #22

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

35

Field Goal Attempts

1
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

204
2
Emily Ades, JRG, #12

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

187
3
Ashley Behrendt, SRG, #14

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

146
4
Katie Winter, SRF, #22

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

112
5
Morgan Kathman, FRG/F, #34

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

96

Field Goal Percentage

1
Morgan Kathman, FRG/F, #34

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

43.8%
2
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

41.2%
3
Zoey Hightshoe, JRG, #24

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

36.0%
4
Katie Winter, SRF, #22

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

31.2%
5
Emily Ades, JRG, #12

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

29.4%

Three Pointers Made

1
Emily Ades, JRG, #12

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

39
2
Emmy Lewis, SOG, #20

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

22
3
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

21
4
Morgan Kathman, FRG/F, #34

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

20
5
Natalee Danner, FRG/F, #10

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

14

Three Point Attempts

1
Emily Ades, JRG, #12

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

121
2
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

72
3
Emmy Lewis, SOG, #20

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

68
4
Ashley Behrendt, SRG, #14

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

64
5
Morgan Kathman, FRG/F, #34

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

53

Three Point Percentage

1
Natalee Danner, FRG/F, #10

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

40.0%
2
Morgan Kathman, FRG/F, #34

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

37.7%
3
Emmy Lewis, SOG, #20

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

32.4%
4
Emily Ades, JRG, #12

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

32.2%
5
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

29.2%

Free Throws Made

1
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

74
2
Ashley Behrendt, SRG, #14

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

48
3
Zoey Hightshoe, JRG, #24

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

30
4
Emily Ades, JRG, #12

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

27
5
Emmy Lewis, SOG, #20

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

23

Free Throw Attempts

1
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

99
2
Ashley Behrendt, SRG, #14

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

67
3
Emily Ades, JRG, #12

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

46
4
Zoey Hightshoe, JRG, #24

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

45
5
Emmy Lewis, SOG, #20

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

35

Free Throw Percentage

1
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

74.7%
2
Ashley Behrendt, SRG, #14

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

71.6%
3
Zoey Hightshoe, JRG, #24

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

66.7%
4
Emmy Lewis, SOG, #20

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

65.7%
5
Emily Ades, JRG, #12

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

58.7%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Morgan Kathman, FRG/F, #34

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

54.2%
2
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

46.3%
3
Emmy Lewis, SOG, #20

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

40.2%
4
Emily Ades, JRG, #12

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

39.8%
5
Zoey Hightshoe, JRG, #24

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

39.5%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Zoey Hightshoe, JRG, #24

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

45
2
Katie Winter, SRF, #22

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

26
3
Ashley Behrendt, SRG, #14

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

23
4
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

17
5
Morgan Kathman, FRG/F, #34

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

15

Defensive Rebounds

1
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

118
2
Katie Winter, SRF, #22

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

87
3
Zoey Hightshoe, JRG, #24

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

71
4
Ashley Behrendt, SRG, #14

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

51
5
Natalee Danner, FRG/F, #10

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

43