Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

398
2
Grace Embretson, SOG, #25

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

119
3
Lauren Woeste, SRF, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

110
4
Alyse Harvey, JRG, #20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

103
4
Kayla Lambe, SRG, #23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

103

Assists

1
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

70
2
Grace Embretson, SOG, #25

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

29
3
Emma Von Ahsen, FRG, #5

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

19
4
Alyse Harvey, JRG, #20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

18
5
Kayla Lambe, SRG, #23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

14

Rebounds

1
Lauren Woeste, SRF, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

163
2
Alyse Harvey, JRG, #20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

93
3
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

76
4
Mallory Thys, SRF, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

68
5
Kayla Lambe, SRG, #23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

55

Steals

1
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

56
2
Alyse Harvey, JRG, #20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

39
3
Grace Embretson, SOG, #25

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

33
4
Lauren Woeste, SRF, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

32
5
Mallory Thys, SRF, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

24

Blocks

1
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

21
2
Lauren Woeste, SRF, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

12
3
Kayla Lambe, SRG, #23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

11
4
Alyse Harvey, JRG, #20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

5
5
Peyton Pfiffner, JRG, #4

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

3

Field Goals Made

1
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

127
2
Grace Embretson, SOG, #25

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

46
3
Lauren Woeste, SRF, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

42
4
Kayla Lambe, SRG, #23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

37
5
Alyse Harvey, JRG, #20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

32

Field Goal Attempts

1
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

348
2
Kayla Lambe, SRG, #23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

117
3
Grace Embretson, SOG, #25

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

111
4
Lauren Woeste, SRF, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

97
5
Alyse Harvey, JRG, #20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

95

Field Goal Percentage

1
Lauren Woeste, SRF, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

43.3%
2
Grace Embretson, SOG, #25

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

41.4%
3
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

36.5%
4
Alyse Harvey, JRG, #20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

33.7%
5
Emma Von Ahsen, FRG, #5

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

32.5%

Three Pointers Made

1
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

42
2
Kayla Lambe, SRG, #23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

17
3
Alyse Harvey, JRG, #20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

13
4
Emma Von Ahsen, FRG, #5

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

10
5
Peyton Pfiffner, JRG, #4

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

5

Three Point Attempts

1
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

133
2
Kayla Lambe, SRG, #23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

70
3
Alyse Harvey, JRG, #20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

52
4
Emma Von Ahsen, FRG, #5

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

40
5
Peyton Pfiffner, JRG, #4

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

31

Three Point Percentage

1
Grace Embretson, SOG, #25

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

33.3%
2
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

31.6%
3
Alyse Harvey, JRG, #20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

25.0%
3
Emma Von Ahsen, FRG, #5

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

25.0%
5
Kayla Lambe, SRG, #23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

24.3%

Free Throws Made

1
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

102
2
Alyse Harvey, JRG, #20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

26
3
Lauren Woeste, SRF, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

25
4
Grace Embretson, SOG, #25

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

24
5
Emma Von Ahsen, FRG, #5

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

19

Free Throw Attempts

1
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

124
2
Grace Embretson, SOG, #25

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

63
3
Lauren Woeste, SRF, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

46
4
Alyse Harvey, JRG, #20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

43
5
Mallory Thys, SRF, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

36

Free Throw Percentage

1
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

82.3%
2
Alyse Harvey, JRG, #20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

60.5%
3
Emma Von Ahsen, FRG, #5

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

59.4%
4
Lauren Woeste, SRF, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

54.3%
5
Mallory Thys, SRF, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

44.4%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Lauren Woeste, SRF, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

43.8%
2
Grace Embretson, SOG, #25

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

42.8%
3
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

42.5%
4
Alyse Harvey, JRG, #20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

40.5%
5
Emma Von Ahsen, FRG, #5

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

39.0%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Lauren Woeste, SRF, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

77
2
Mallory Thys, SRF, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

42
3
Alyse Harvey, JRG, #20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

25
4
Emma Von Ahsen, FRG, #5

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

24
5
Grace Embretson, SOG, #25

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

23

Defensive Rebounds

1
Lauren Woeste, SRF, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

86
2
Alyse Harvey, JRG, #20

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

68
3
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

60
4
Kayla Lambe, SRG, #23

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

46
5
Peyton Pfiffner, JRG, #4

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

32