Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Sophie Waber, FRG, #24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

136
2
Halle Hindman, JRG, #22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

86
3
Ericka Archibald, SOG, #20

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

80
4
Danica Workman, JRG, #10

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

78
5
Ayana Thomas, SOF, #14

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

71

Assists

1
Sophie Waber, FRG, #24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

51
2
Halle Hindman, JRG, #22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

22
3
Danica Workman, JRG, #10

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

20
4
Abigail Martin, SRG, #12

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

12
5
Ericka Archibald, SOG, #20

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

9

Rebounds

1
Halle Hindman, JRG, #22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

99
2
Sophie Waber, FRG, #24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

95
3
Ayana Thomas, SOF, #14

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

89
4
Jenny Kelley, JRF, #30

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

55
5
Lauren Kaldenberg, SRF, #34

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

52

Steals

1
Sophie Waber, FRG, #24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

37
2
Halle Hindman, JRG, #22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

22
2
Danica Workman, JRG, #10

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

22
4
Ericka Archibald, SOG, #20

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

15
5
Lauren Kaldenberg, SRF, #34

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

10

Blocks

1
Sophie Waber, FRG, #24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

6
2
Jenny Kelley, JRF, #30

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

5
3
Ericka Archibald, SOG, #20

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

3
4
Allison Major, JRF, #32

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

2
4
Abigail Martin, SRG, #12

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

2

Field Goals Made

1
Sophie Waber, FRG, #24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

52
2
Halle Hindman, JRG, #22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

32
2
Ericka Archibald, SOG, #20

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

32
4
Ayana Thomas, SOF, #14

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

28
5
Danica Workman, JRG, #10

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

21

Field Goal Attempts

1
Sophie Waber, FRG, #24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

169
2
Ericka Archibald, SOG, #20

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

159
3
Halle Hindman, JRG, #22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

156
4
Danica Workman, JRG, #10

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

98
5
Ayana Thomas, SOF, #14

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

82

Field Goal Percentage

1
Ayana Thomas, SOF, #14

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

34.1%
2
Sophie Waber, FRG, #24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

30.8%
3
Jenny Kelley, JRF, #30

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

26.0%
4
Danica Workman, JRG, #10

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

21.4%
5
Allison Major, JRF, #32

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

21.3%

Three Pointers Made

1
Sophie Waber, FRG, #24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

11
2
Ericka Archibald, SOG, #20

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

8
3
Danica Workman, JRG, #10

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

5
4
Halle Hindman, JRG, #22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

4
5
Allison Major, JRF, #32

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

2

Three Point Attempts

1
Sophie Waber, FRG, #24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

66
2
Ericka Archibald, SOG, #20

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

55
3
Halle Hindman, JRG, #22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

47
4
Danica Workman, JRG, #10

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

20
5
Allison Major, JRF, #32

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

8

Three Point Percentage

1
Allison Major, JRF, #32

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

25.0%
1
Danica Workman, JRG, #10

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

25.0%
3
Sophie Waber, FRG, #24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

16.7%
4
Ericka Archibald, SOG, #20

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

14.5%
5
Halle Hindman, JRG, #22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

8.5%

Free Throws Made

1
Danica Workman, JRG, #10

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

31
2
Sophie Waber, FRG, #24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

21
3
Halle Hindman, JRG, #22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

18
4
Ayana Thomas, SOF, #14

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

14
5
Jenny Kelley, JRF, #30

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

11

Free Throw Attempts

1
Danica Workman, JRG, #10

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

52
2
Halle Hindman, JRG, #22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

41
3
Sophie Waber, FRG, #24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

39
4
Jenny Kelley, JRF, #30

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

32
5
Ayana Thomas, SOF, #14

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

27

Free Throw Percentage

1
Danica Workman, JRG, #10

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

59.6%
2
Sophie Waber, FRG, #24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

53.8%
3
Ayana Thomas, SOF, #14

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

51.9%
4
Halle Hindman, JRG, #22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

43.9%
5
Ericka Archibald, SOG, #20

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

38.1%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Ayana Thomas, SOF, #14

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

34.8%
2
Sophie Waber, FRG, #24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

34.0%
3
Jenny Kelley, JRF, #30

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

26.0%
4
Danica Workman, JRG, #10

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

24.0%
5
Allison Major, JRF, #32

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

23.0%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Ayana Thomas, SOF, #14

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

51
2
Sophie Waber, FRG, #24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

35
3
Halle Hindman, JRG, #22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

29
4
Jenny Kelley, JRF, #30

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

24
5
Allison Major, JRF, #32

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

19

Defensive Rebounds

1
Halle Hindman, JRG, #22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

70
2
Sophie Waber, FRG, #24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

60
3
Ayana Thomas, SOF, #14

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

38
4
Lauren Kaldenberg, SRF, #34

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

36
5
Ericka Archibald, SOG, #20

Albia - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

34