Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Mallory McDermott, SRG, #10

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 8

524
2
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

513
3
Aubrey Joens, SRG, #23

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 1

506
4
Kendall Nead, SRF, #30

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

487
5
Halli Poock, FRG, #14

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 7

473

Assists

1
Rose Nkumu, SRG, #3

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 1

140
2
Maya McDermott, SRG, #2

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

128
2
Sidney McCrea, SRG, #2

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 8

128
4
Lauren Conrey, SRG, #30

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 7

123
5
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

103

Rebounds

1
Maddie Mock, SRF, #40

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

222
2
Nyamer Diew, SRG, #11

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

184
3
Sahara Williams, FRF, #32

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 7

170
4
Anaya Barney, JRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

169
5
Jessica Stuart, SRG/F, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

162

Steals

1
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

108
2
Rose Nkumu, SRG, #3

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 1

99
3
Halli Poock, FRG, #14

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 7

90
4
Sidney McCrea, SRG, #2

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 8

80
5
Aubrey Joens, SRG, #23

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 1

74

Blocks

1
Nyamer Diew, SRG, #11

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

68
2
Anaya Barney, JRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

56
3
Emerson Green, SRG, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

32
4
Abigail Jones, SOG, #30

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

26
5
Brooklynn Smith, SOC, #54

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 7

23

Field Goals Made

1
Kendall Nead, SRF, #30

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

205
2
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

193
3
Aubrey Joens, SRG, #23

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 1

180
4
Halli Poock, FRG, #14

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 7

177
5
Mallory McDermott, SRG, #10

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 8

175

Field Goal Attempts

1
Aubrey Joens, SRG, #23

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 1

387
2
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

367
3
Mallory McDermott, SRG, #10

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 8

359
4
Halli Poock, FRG, #14

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 7

351
5
Anaya Barney, JRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

345

Field Goal Percentage

1
Kendall Nead, SRF, #30

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

60.3%
2
Camryn Weers, SOF, #40

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

59.1%
3
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

57.4%
4
Brooklin Dailey, FRG/F, #22

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

55.1%
5
Megan Earney, JRF, #34

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

54.4%

Three Pointers Made

1
Maya McDermott, SRG, #2

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

70
1
Mallory McDermott, SRG, #10

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 8

70
3
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

64
4
Lindsey Kelderman, JRG, #2

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

60
5
Aubrey Joens, SRG, #23

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 1

59

Three Point Attempts

1
Aubrey Joens, SRG, #23

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 1

155
2
Maya McDermott, SRG, #2

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

153
2
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

153
4
Lauren Conrey, SRG, #30

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 7

148
5
Mallory McDermott, SRG, #10

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 8

144

Three Point Percentage

1
Rylie Kruse, JRG/F, #40

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

50.0%
2
Mallory McDermott, SRG, #10

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 8

48.6%
3
Maya McDermott, SRG, #2

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

45.8%
4
Kinsey Jilek, JRF, #14

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

45.2%
5
Eviyon Richardson, SOF, #11

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 1

44.4%

Free Throws Made

1
Sidney McCrea, SRG, #2

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 8

119
2
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

109
3
Mallory McDermott, SRG, #10

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 8

104
4
Nyamer Diew, SRG, #11

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

89
5
Aubrey Joens, SRG, #23

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 1

87

Free Throw Attempts

1
Sidney McCrea, SRG, #2

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 8

136
2
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

128
3
Nyamer Diew, SRG, #11

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

127
4
Mallory McDermott, SRG, #10

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 8

126
5
Aubrey Joens, SRG, #23

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 1

105

Free Throw Percentage

1
Anna Gossling, SOG, #20

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

88.4%
2
Sidney McCrea, SRG, #2

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 8

87.5%
3
Sydney Remmert, SOG, #12

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

86.5%
4
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

85.2%
5
Aubrey Joens, SRG, #23

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 1

82.9%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

69.6%
2
Rylie Kruse, JRG/F, #40

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

69.5%
3
Megan Earney, JRF, #34

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

64.7%
4
Maya McDermott, SRG, #2

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

63.2%
5
Katlynn Tucker, SRG, #21

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

62.4%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Ella Cook, JRF, #20

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 1

73
2
Eviyon Richardson, SOF, #11

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 1

66
3
Taryn Reitsma, JRF, #42

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

62
4
Jasmine Barney, FRG, #14

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

60
4
Brooke Woodyard, SOF, #42

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

60

Defensive Rebounds

1
Maddie Mock, SRF, #40

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 3

172
2
Nyamer Diew, SRG, #11

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 2

141
3
Anaya Barney, JRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

130
4
Jessica Stuart, SRG/F, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

129
5
Sidney McCrea, SRG, #2

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 8

122