Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

743
2
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

496
3
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

439
4
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

425
5
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

410

Assists

1
Presley Case, SRG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

177
2
Elle Scarborough, JRG, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

136
3
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

133
4
Adrianna Katcher, SRG, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

112
5
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

107

Rebounds

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

320
2
Calia Clubb, SOF, #3

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

220
3
Delaney Esterling, SRF, #25

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

176
3
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

176
5
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

157

Steals

1
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

95
2
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

91
3
Presley Case, SRG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

81
4
Elle Scarborough, JRG, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

77
5
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

76

Blocks

1
Brynlee Arnold, SOF, #35

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

61
2
Cassidy Thompson, JRC, #20

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

59
3
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

52
4
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

51
5
Adrianna Katcher, SRG, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

48

Field Goals Made

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

278
2
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

200
3
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

171
4
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

170
5
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

169

Field Goal Attempts

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

395
2
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

371
3
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

345
4
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

300
5
Jenna Hopp, FRG, #3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

298

Field Goal Percentage

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

70.4%
2
Kenzie Roling, JRG, #20

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

59.6%
3
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

59.5%
4
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

57.0%
5
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

55.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

77
2
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

58
3
Brooke Loewe, SOG, #10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

53
3
Samantha Scott, JRG, #32

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

53
5
McKenna Pettepier, JRG, #21

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

50

Three Point Attempts

1
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

167
2
Brooke Loewe, SOG, #10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

141
3
Samantha Scott, JRG, #32

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

140
4
Presley Case, SRG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

129
5
McKenna Pettepier, JRG, #21

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

125

Three Point Percentage

1
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

47.2%
2
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

46.1%
3
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

41.4%
4
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

40.2%
5
McKenna Pettepier, JRG, #21

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

40.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

179
2
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

86
3
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

82
4
Ava Hawthorne, SOG, #10

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

74
4
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

74

Free Throw Attempts

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

232
2
Karsyn Stratton, SRG, #23

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

129
3
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

115
4
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

110
5
Delaney Esterling, SRF, #25

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

108

Free Throw Percentage

1
Bryn Hadsall, SRG, #15

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

84.4%
2
Joslyn Lewis, SRF, #14

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

84.2%
3
Samantha Scott, JRG, #32

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

81.8%
4
Emma Bulman, JRF, #21

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

80.8%
5
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

80.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

71.4%
2
Kenzie Roling, JRG, #20

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

67.5%
3
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

66.8%
4
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

62.7%
5
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

61.3%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

150
2
Calia Clubb, SOF, #3

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

96
3
Delaney Esterling, SRF, #25

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

88
4
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

74
5
Elle Scarborough, JRG, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

67

Defensive Rebounds

1
Grace Boffeli, SRC, #42

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

170
2
Calia Clubb, SOF, #3

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 6

124
3
Adrianna Katcher, SRG, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

122
4
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

120
5
Presley Case, SRG, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 5

103