Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Moriah Prewitt, JRG, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

456
2
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

449
3
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

433
4
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

414
5
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

403

Assists

1
Katelyn Stanley, SRG, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

135
2
Megan Miller, JRF, #5

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

110
3
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

96
4
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

95
5
Ellie Rengstorf, SR#20

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

94

Rebounds

1
Payton McHone, SRF, #5

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

207
2
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

196
3
Chloe Johnson, SR#10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

171
4
Ava Schubert, FRG/F, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

169
5
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

167

Steals

1
Amber Aesoph, SRG, #13

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

92
1
Katelyn Stanley, SRG, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

92
3
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

90
4
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

83
5
Dawsen Dorsey, SOG, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

81

Blocks

1
Kaitlyn Vanderploeg, JRC, #34

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

63
2
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

48
3
Ellary Knock, FRF/C, #13

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

44
4
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

29
5
Ava Schubert, FRG/F, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

28

Field Goals Made

1
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

179
2
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

156
3
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

153
4
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

150
5
Moriah Prewitt, JRG, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

149

Field Goal Attempts

1
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

361
2
Moriah Prewitt, JRG, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

360
3
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

352
4
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

339
5
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

306

Field Goal Percentage

1
Chloe Johnson, SR#10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

65.7%
2
Joslyn Helgens, SOF, #14

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

56.2%
3
Amber Aesoph, SRG, #13

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

54.8%
4
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

53.8%
5
Abi Zimmer, JRG, #12

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

52.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Moriah Prewitt, JRG, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

67
1
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

67
3
Darby Dodd, JRG, #12

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

58
4
Brittany Lingenfelter, SRG, #24

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

54
5
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

53

Three Point Attempts

1
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

183
2
Moriah Prewitt, JRG, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

174
3
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

150
3
Brittany Lingenfelter, SRG, #24

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

150
5
Darby Dodd, JRG, #12

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

141

Three Point Percentage

1
Makayla Boatman, FRG, #4

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

42.4%
2
Liza Schaffer, FRG, #11

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

41.2%
3
Darby Dodd, JRG, #12

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

41.1%
4
Anna Wohlers, JRF/G, #22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

41.0%
5
Moriah Prewitt, JRG, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

38.5%

Free Throws Made

1
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

94
2
Moriah Prewitt, JRG, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

91
3
Amanda Treptow, SOG, #11

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

83
4
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

79
5
Katie Cooke, SRG, #1

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

73

Free Throw Attempts

1
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

133
1
Moriah Prewitt, JRG, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

133
3
Amanda Treptow, SOG, #11

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

123
4
Katie Cooke, SRG, #1

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

109
5
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

104

Free Throw Percentage

1
Darby Dodd, JRG, #12

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

84.2%
2
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

84.1%
3
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

80.3%
4
Allie West, SR#14

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

78.9%
5
Sara Faber, SRG, #4

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

78.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Chloe Johnson, SR#10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

65.7%
2
Darby Dodd, JRG, #12

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

61.4%
3
Liza Schaffer, FRG, #11

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

61.3%
4
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

58.7%
5
Makayla Boatman, FRG, #4

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

58.3%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Payton McHone, SRF, #5

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

82
2
Ava Schubert, FRG/F, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

78
2
Chloe Johnson, SR#10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

78
4
Corey Whitlock, SRF, #32

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

71
5
Kaitlyn Vanderploeg, JRC, #34

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 2

70

Defensive Rebounds

1
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

128
2
Payton McHone, SRF, #5

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

125
3
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

116
4
Ella Skinner, SRF, #51

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District Class 3A - Region 1

104
5
Megan Miller, JRF, #5

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central - District Class 3A - Region 7

102