Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

533
2
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

499
3
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

465
4
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

440
5
Kylie Morrison, SRG, #20

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

393

Assists

1
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

142
2
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

127
3
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

121
4
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

108
5
Kylie Morrison, SRG, #20

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

107

Rebounds

1
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

300
2
Kaiya Luneckas, SRC, #12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

236
3
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

210
4
Macay Vant Hul, SR#31

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

208
5
Kylie Morrison, SRG, #20

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

202

Steals

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

108
2
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

96
3
Kennedy Kelly, SOG, #11

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

94
4
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

89
5
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

87

Blocks

1
Jordan Simon, SRF, #10

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

81
2
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

74
3
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

60
4
Grace Hennessy, FR#15

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

36
5
Ellie Ware, JRC, #30

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

27

Field Goals Made

1
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

197
2
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

192
3
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

167
4
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

159
5
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

144

Field Goal Attempts

1
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

413
2
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

369
3
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

368
4
Dani Johnson, JRF, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

334
5
Kylie Morrison, SRG, #20

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

324

Field Goal Percentage

1
Mackenzie Heise, SRF, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

61.9%
2
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

60.7%
3
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

57.2%
4
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

53.5%
5
Ellie Ware, JRC, #30

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

52.9%

Three Pointers Made

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

78
2
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

59
3
Violet Lapke, SRG, #10

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

58
4
Abby Flanagan, SRG, #32

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

53
5
Skylar Dolphin, SRG, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

52

Three Point Attempts

1
Violet Lapke, SRG, #10

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

170
2
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

164
3
Sasha Koenig, JRG, #4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

163
4
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

162
5
Rylan Druecker, JRG, #10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

147

Three Point Percentage

1
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

48.1%
2
Ellie Bobinet, JRG, #23

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

44.9%
3
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

44.7%
4
Abby Flanagan, SRG, #32

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

42.4%
5
Ally Postma, SR#10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

42.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Kylie Morrison, SRG, #20

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

123
2
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

90
3
Olivia Granstra, SR#3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

88
4
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

87
5
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

84

Free Throw Attempts

1
Kylie Morrison, SRG, #20

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

156
2
Olivia Granstra, SR#3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

124
3
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

114
4
Grace Hennessy, FR#15

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 2A - Region 4

109
5
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

108

Free Throw Percentage

1
Violet Lapke, SRG, #10

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

86.4%
2
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

86.1%
3
Ellie Bobinet, JRG, #23

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

81.2%
4
Sydney Burke, SRG, #40

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

78.9%
4
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

78.9%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Nicole McDermott, SRG, #0

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District Class 2A - Region 5

67.9%
2
Grace Flanagan, SRG, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

64.8%
3
Mackenzie Heise, SRF, #00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

61.9%
4
Ellie Bobinet, JRG, #23

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

58.8%
5
Lexie Peak, JRG, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

58.5%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

114
2
Kaiya Luneckas, SRC, #12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

100
3
Rachel Leerar, JRG, #3

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

84
4
Macay Vant Hul, SR#31

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

81
5
Ellie Ware, JRC, #30

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West - District Class 2A - Region 7

73

Defensive Rebounds

1
Amanda Chizek, SRF, #35

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West - District Class 2A - Region 3

186
2
Kylie Morrison, SRG, #20

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District Class 2A - Region 8

139
2
Sidney Brandau, SRF, #50

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East - District Class 2A - Region 2

139
4
Kaiya Luneckas, SRC, #12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District Class 2A - Region 6

136
5
Macay Vant Hul, SR#31

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes - District Class 2A - Region 1

127