Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Anaya Barney, JRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

414
2
Emerson Green, SRG, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

377
3
Lauren Blake, SOG, #14

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

365
4
Kendall Clatt, JRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

302
5
Meg Burns, SRG, #40

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

280

Assists

1
Anaya Barney, JRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

91
2
Mara Bishop, SOG, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

88
3
Emerson Green, SRG, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

81
4
Cleao Murray, SOG, #25

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

72
5
Lindsey Eimers, SRG, #23

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

56

Rebounds

1
Anaya Barney, JRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

169
2
Emerson Green, SRG, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

155
3
Rachel Puok, SRG/F, #14

Des Moines East - Class 5A - CIML-Metro - District Class 5A - Region 6

144
4
Olivia Baxter, SOF, #24

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

115
4
Lauren Blake, SOG, #14

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

115

Steals

1
Anaya Barney, JRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

54
2
Mara Bishop, SOG, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

47
3
Emerson Green, SRG, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

42
4
Rachel Puok, SRG/F, #14

Des Moines East - Class 5A - CIML-Metro - District Class 5A - Region 6

40
4
Lyric Sellers, SOF/G, #23

Des Moines East - Class 5A - CIML-Metro - District Class 5A - Region 6

40

Blocks

1
Olivia Baxter, SOF, #24

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

61
2
Anaya Barney, JRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

56
3
Bella Robben, JRG, #2

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

33
4
Emerson Green, SRG, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

32
5
Rachel Puok, SRG/F, #14

Des Moines East - Class 5A - CIML-Metro - District Class 5A - Region 6

31

Field Goals Made

1
Anaya Barney, JRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

165
2
Emerson Green, SRG, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

133
3
Lauren Blake, SOG, #14

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

120
4
Kendall Clatt, JRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

100
5
Meg Burns, SRG, #40

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

95

Field Goal Attempts

1
Anaya Barney, JRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

345
2
Emerson Green, SRG, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

290
3
Lauren Blake, SOG, #14

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

288
4
Rachel Puok, SRG/F, #14

Des Moines East - Class 5A - CIML-Metro - District Class 5A - Region 6

285
5
Lyric Sellers, SOF/G, #23

Des Moines East - Class 5A - CIML-Metro - District Class 5A - Region 6

241

Field Goal Percentage

1
Jackie Pippett, JRF, #15

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

58.5%
2
Lindsey Eimers, SRG, #23

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

47.9%
3
Anaya Barney, JRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

47.8%
4
Meg Burns, SRG, #40

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

47.3%
5
Emerson Green, SRG, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

45.9%

Three Pointers Made

1
Meg Burns, SRG, #40

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

61
2
Kendall Clatt, JRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

60
3
Ella Noel, SRG, #22

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

52
4
Anaya Barney, JRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

46
5
Anna Sandvold, SOG, #30

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

42

Three Point Attempts

1
Ella Noel, SRG, #22

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

154
2
Kendall Clatt, JRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

144
3
Anaya Barney, JRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

134
4
Lyric Sellers, SOF/G, #23

Des Moines East - Class 5A - CIML-Metro - District Class 5A - Region 6

132
5
Meg Burns, SRG, #40

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

126

Three Point Percentage

1
Meg Burns, SRG, #40

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

48.4%
2
Taylor Runchey, SRG, #5

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

46.3%
3
Anna Sandvold, SOG, #30

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

43.8%
4
Kendall Clatt, JRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

41.7%
5
Morgan Linck, SOG, #34

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

39.4%

Free Throws Made

1
Lauren Blake, SOG, #14

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

87
2
Emerson Green, SRG, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

76
3
Rachel Puok, SRG/F, #14

Des Moines East - Class 5A - CIML-Metro - District Class 5A - Region 6

56
4
Lindsey Eimers, SRG, #23

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

46
5
Anna Kruse, FRG, #1

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

44

Free Throw Attempts

1
Lauren Blake, SOG, #14

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

124
2
Rachel Puok, SRG/F, #14

Des Moines East - Class 5A - CIML-Metro - District Class 5A - Region 6

98
3
Emerson Green, SRG, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

95
4
Anna Kruse, FRG, #1

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

65
5
Anaya Barney, JRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

61

Free Throw Percentage

1
Meg Burns, SRG, #40

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

87.9%
2
Sydney Remmert, SOG, #12

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

86.5%
3
Lindsey Eimers, SRG, #23

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

80.7%
4
Emerson Green, SRG, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

80.0%
5
Kendall Clatt, JRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

76.4%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Meg Burns, SRG, #40

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

62.4%
2
Anna Sandvold, SOG, #30

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

60.5%
3
Kendall Clatt, JRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

59.4%
4
Jackie Pippett, JRF, #15

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

58.8%
5
Lindsey Eimers, SRG, #23

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

55.0%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Jasmine Barney, FRG, #14

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

60
2
Jackie Pippett, JRF, #15

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

55
3
Emerson Green, SRG, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

43
4
Lizzie Strom, JRG, #24

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

42
5
Olivia Baxter, SOF, #24

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

40

Defensive Rebounds

1
Anaya Barney, JRG, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

130
2
Emerson Green, SRG, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 5A - Region 6

112
3
Rachel Puok, SRG/F, #14

Des Moines East - Class 5A - CIML-Metro - District Class 5A - Region 6

108
4
Kendall Clatt, JRG, #22

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 5A - Region 6

91
5
Bella Robben, JRG, #2

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 6

76