Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

513
2
Audrey Koch, JRF, #23

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

443
3
Brooklin Dailey, FRG/F, #22

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

275
4
Sadie Powell, SRF, #20

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

273
5
Alex Honnold, SRF, #22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

266

Assists

1
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

92
2
Rylie Kruse, JRG/F, #40

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

86
3
Jessica Stuart, SRG/F, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

79
4
Hayley Chappell, JRG, #10

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

60
5
Matayia Tellis, JRG, #3

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

59

Rebounds

1
Jessica Stuart, SRG/F, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

162
2
Matayia Tellis, JRG, #3

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

149
3
Audrey Koch, JRF, #23

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

142
4
Keegan Krejca, JRF, #3

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

141
5
Alex Honnold, SRF, #22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

132

Steals

1
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

67
2
Sophia Barrett, JRG, #10

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

58
3
Matayia Tellis, JRG, #3

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

57
4
Alex Honnold, SRF, #22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

54
5
Jessica Stuart, SRG/F, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

46

Blocks

1
Sophia Barrett, JRG, #10

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

47
2
Grace Plummer, SRF, #5

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

19
3
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

18
4
Keegan Krejca, JRF, #3

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

17
5
Alex Honnold, SRF, #22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

14

Field Goals Made

1
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

193
2
Audrey Koch, JRF, #23

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

150
3
Brooklin Dailey, FRG/F, #22

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

108
4
Sadie Powell, SRF, #20

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

100
5
Matayia Tellis, JRG, #3

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

99

Field Goal Attempts

1
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

367
2
Audrey Koch, JRF, #23

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

301
3
Matayia Tellis, JRG, #3

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

259
4
Sophia Barrett, JRG, #10

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

233
5
Grace Plummer, SRF, #5

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

226

Field Goal Percentage

1
Brooklin Dailey, FRG/F, #22

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

55.1%
2
Brooke Woodyard, SOF, #42

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

53.8%
3
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

52.6%
4
Rylie Kruse, JRG/F, #40

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

52.3%
5
Alex Honnold, SRF, #22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

51.7%

Three Pointers Made

1
Grace Plummer, SRF, #5

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

52
2
Alexis Beier, SOG, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

45
3
Rylie Kruse, JRG/F, #40

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

44
4
Jessica Stuart, SRG/F, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

40
5
Cora Saunders, SRG, #4

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

39

Three Point Attempts

1
Grace Plummer, SRF, #5

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

150
2
Meredith Rieker, SOG, #24

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

120
3
Alexis Beier, SOG, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

115
4
Cora Saunders, SRG, #4

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

112
5
Carly Printy, SRG, #24

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

111

Three Point Percentage

1
Rylie Kruse, JRG/F, #40

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

50.0%
2
Jamison Feldman, SRG, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

47.1%
3
Brooke Woodyard, SOF, #42

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

44.4%
4
Jessica Stuart, SRG/F, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

42.1%
5
Alex Honnold, SRF, #22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

41.7%

Free Throws Made

1
Audrey Koch, JRF, #23

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

113
2
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

109
3
Alex Honnold, SRF, #22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

70
4
Sadie Powell, SRF, #20

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

49
5
Camryn Ray, SRF, #4

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

41

Free Throw Attempts

1
Audrey Koch, JRF, #23

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

139
2
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

128
3
Alex Honnold, SRF, #22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

88
4
Camryn Ray, SRF, #4

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

77
5
Sadie Powell, SRF, #20

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

73

Free Throw Percentage

1
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

85.2%
2
Cora Saunders, SRG, #4

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

83.3%
3
Audrey Koch, JRF, #23

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

81.3%
4
Hayley Chappell, JRG, #10

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

79.5%
4
Alex Honnold, SRF, #22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

79.5%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Rylie Kruse, JRG/F, #40

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

69.5%
2
Brooklin Dailey, FRG/F, #22

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

62.2%
3
Jessica Stuart, SRG/F, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

57.9%
4
Brooke Woodyard, SOF, #42

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

57.1%
5
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

55.0%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Audrey Koch, JRF, #23

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

66
2
Brooke Woodyard, SOF, #42

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

60
3
Alex Honnold, SRF, #22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

55
4
Camryn Ray, SRF, #4

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

54
5
Grace Larkins, JRG, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

51

Defensive Rebounds

1
Jessica Stuart, SRG/F, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

129
2
Matayia Tellis, JRG, #3

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

113
3
Keegan Krejca, JRF, #3

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 5A - Region 5

99
4
Grace Plummer, SRF, #5

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

89
5
Rylie Kruse, JRG/F, #40

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 5

78