Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

431
2
Caroline Waite, JRG, #4

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

410
3
Peyton Kelderman, JRG, #14

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

277
4
Lindsey Kelderman, JRG, #2

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

274
5
Ashley Iiams, JRF, #42

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

263

Assists

1
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

103
2
Peyton Kelderman, JRG, #14

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

90
3
Braedyn Downs, SRG, #10

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

72
4
Gabby Wagner, SOG, #12

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

67
5
Lindsey Kelderman, JRG, #2

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

66

Rebounds

1
Madison Craighead, SOF, #2

Sioux City North - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

207
2
Tristin Doster, JRF, #23

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

197
3
Teagan Lipsey, SRF, #22

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

184
4
Taryn Reitsma, JRF, #42

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

156
5
Tory Bennett, SOG, #3

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

149

Steals

1
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

108
2
Tory Bennett, SOG, #3

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

53
3
Olivia O Brien, JRG, #4

Sioux City North - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

52
3
Sydney Edwards, SRF, #24

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

52
5
Peyton Kelderman, JRG, #14

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

51

Blocks

1
Andrea Vazquez, SRC, #45

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

30
2
Abigail Jones, SOG, #30

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

26
3
Ashley Iiams, JRF, #42

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

22
4
Hope Wagner, SRF, #25

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

16
5
Aleaha Pommer, SOF, #10

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

14

Field Goals Made

1
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

151
2
Caroline Waite, JRG, #4

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

148
3
Lindsey Kelderman, JRG, #2

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

98
4
Peyton Kelderman, JRG, #14

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

95
5
Teagan Lipsey, SRF, #22

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

94

Field Goal Attempts

1
Caroline Waite, JRG, #4

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

389
2
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

263
3
Ashley Iiams, JRF, #42

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

257
4
Lindsey Kelderman, JRG, #2

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

224
5
Cheyenne Miller-Hameed, JRG, #22

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

213

Field Goal Percentage

1
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

57.4%
2
Megan Earney, JRF, #34

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

54.4%
3
Taryn Reitsma, JRF, #42

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

53.5%
4
Hope Wagner, SRF, #25

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

48.2%
5
Teagan Lipsey, SRF, #22

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

47.7%

Three Pointers Made

1
Caroline Waite, JRG, #4

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

67
2
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

64
3
Lindsey Kelderman, JRG, #2

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

60
4
Ashley Iiams, JRF, #42

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

53
5
Peyton Kelderman, JRG, #14

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

42

Three Point Attempts

1
Caroline Waite, JRG, #4

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

208
2
Ashley Iiams, JRF, #42

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

155
3
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

153
4
Lindsey Kelderman, JRG, #2

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

139
5
Abigail Jones, SOG, #30

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

100

Three Point Percentage

1
Tory Bennett, SOG, #3

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

51.2%
2
Megan Earney, JRF, #34

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

44.4%
3
Peyton Kelderman, JRG, #14

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

43.3%
4
Lindsey Kelderman, JRG, #2

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

43.2%
5
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

41.8%

Free Throws Made

1
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

65
2
Braedyn Downs, SRG, #10

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

53
3
Andrea Vazquez, SRC, #45

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

50
4
Caroline Waite, JRG, #4

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

47
4
Tory Bennett, SOG, #3

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

47

Free Throw Attempts

1
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

85
2
Tory Bennett, SOG, #3

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

72
2
Andrea Vazquez, SRC, #45

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

72
4
Braedyn Downs, SRG, #10

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

71
5
Teagan Lipsey, SRF, #22

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

66

Free Throw Percentage

1
Caroline Waite, JRG, #4

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

85.5%
2
Ashley Iiams, JRF, #42

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

82.8%
3
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

76.5%
4
Braedyn Downs, SRG, #10

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

74.6%
5
Gabby Wagner, SOG, #12

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

74.4%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Katie Dinnebier, JRG, #10

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

69.6%
2
Megan Earney, JRF, #34

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

64.7%
3
Lindsey Kelderman, JRG, #2

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

57.1%
4
Peyton Kelderman, JRG, #14

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

56.3%
5
Abigail Jones, SOG, #30

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

54.1%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Teagan Lipsey, SRF, #22

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

78
2
Madison Craighead, SOF, #2

Sioux City North - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

70
3
Tristin Doster, JRF, #23

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

67
4
Taryn Reitsma, JRF, #42

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

62
5
Hope Wagner, SRF, #25

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

51

Defensive Rebounds

1
Madison Craighead, SOF, #2

Sioux City North - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

137
2
Tristin Doster, JRF, #23

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

130
3
Teagan Lipsey, SRF, #22

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Central - District Class 5A - Region 4

106
4
Tory Bennett, SOG, #3

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 5A - Region 4

102
5
Andrea Vazquez, SRC, #45

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River - District Class 5A - Region 4

101