Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

425
2
Abbie Hlas, SRG, #23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

421
3
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

407
4
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

387
5
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

375

Assists

1
Kennedy Preston, SRG, #23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

117
2
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

91
3
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

77
4
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

64
5
Jayden Cross, SRG, #12

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

58

Rebounds

1
Delaney Esterling, SRF, #25

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

176
2
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

167
3
Bren Moritz, JR#32

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

166
4
Delaney Bertman, SRF, #32

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

148
4
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

148

Steals

1
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

83
2
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

76
3
Abbie Hlas, SRG, #23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

73
4
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

65
5
Ella Lampe, SOG, #34

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

48

Blocks

1
Bren Moritz, JR#32

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

47
2
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

31
3
Bridget Stover, SOF, #32

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

26
4
Delaney Esterling, SRF, #25

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

23
4
Lauren Carter, SOF, #24

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

23

Field Goals Made

1
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

170
2
Abbie Hlas, SRG, #23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

152
3
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

139
4
Bren Moritz, JR#32

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

125
4
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

125

Field Goal Attempts

1
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

345
2
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

334
3
Abbie Hlas, SRG, #23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

318
3
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

318
5
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

303

Field Goal Percentage

1
Lexi Protzman, JRF, #32

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

67.8%
2
Bren Moritz, JR#32

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

59.0%
3
Delaney Esterling, SRF, #25

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

50.0%
4
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

49.3%
5
Delaney Bertman, SRF, #32

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

47.8%

Three Pointers Made

1
McKenna Pettepier, JRG, #21

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

50
2
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

45
3
Grace Ruzicka, JRG, #20

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

30
4
Hadley Hill, SRG, #1

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

29
5
McKenna Paulsen, SRG, #4

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

27

Three Point Attempts

1
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

125
1
McKenna Pettepier, JRG, #21

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

125
3
Hadley Hill, SRG, #1

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

108
4
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

95
5
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

87

Three Point Percentage

1
McKenna Pettepier, JRG, #21

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

40.0%
2
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

36.0%
3
Grace Ruzicka, JRG, #20

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

35.3%
4
McKenna Paulsen, SRG, #4

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

34.6%
5
Grace Hardcastle, JRF, #5

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

33.8%

Free Throws Made

1
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

105
2
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

103
3
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

96
4
Abbie Hlas, SRG, #23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

94
5
Delaney Esterling, SRF, #25

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

71

Free Throw Attempts

1
Jena Young, FRG, #4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

164
2
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

154
3
Abbie Hlas, SRG, #23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

123
4
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

114
5
Bren Moritz, JR#32

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

111

Free Throw Percentage

1
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

84.2%
2
McKenna Pettepier, JRG, #21

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

77.8%
3
Abbie Hlas, SRG, #23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

76.4%
4
Julia Reis, JRG, #22

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

76.0%
5
Grace Hardcastle, JRF, #5

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

70.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Lexi Protzman, JRF, #32

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

67.8%
2
McKenna Pettepier, JRG, #21

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

61.2%
3
Bren Moritz, JR#32

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

59.0%
4
Grace Hardcastle, JRF, #5

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

53.4%
5
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

53.0%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Delaney Esterling, SRF, #25

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

88
2
Sydney Berg, JRF, #5

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

61
2
Lauren Carter, SOF, #24

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

61
4
Megan Witte, SRF, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 8

59
5
Olivia Johnson, SO#25

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

54

Defensive Rebounds

1
Molly Hoekstra, SRF, #30

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

127
2
Bren Moritz, JR#32

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

112
3
Delaney Bertman, SRF, #32

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

100
4
Bridget Stover, SOF, #32

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 8

98
5
Jordan Cunningham, SRF, #40

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 8

97