Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Katie Keitges, SRG, #14

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

534
2
Maggie Wilkins, JRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

528
3
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

433
4
Ava Hawthorne, SOG, #10

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

384
5
Avery Fried, JRF, #33

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

308

Assists

1
Katie Keitges, SRG, #14

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

120
2
Ava Hawthorne, SOG, #10

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

95
3
Mia Miller, SOG, #2

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

90
4
Maggie Wilkins, JRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

87
5
Meredith McKnight, SOG, #40

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

82

Rebounds

1
Adrianna Jarrett, SRC, #44

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District Class 4A - Region 7

162
2
Emma Bulman, JRF, #21

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

148
3
Lydia Olejniczak, FRG, #0

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

146
4
Daija Bates, SRG, #14

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District Class 4A - Region 7

138
5
Katie Fogarty, JRC, #30

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

135

Steals

1
Katie Keitges, SRG, #14

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

82
2
Maggie Wilkins, JRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

68
3
Sarah Gosselink, SRG, #14

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

59
4
Ava Hawthorne, SOG, #10

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

58
5
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

57

Blocks

1
Amaria Turner, JRC, #10

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District Class 4A - Region 7

52
2
Adrianna Jarrett, SRC, #44

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District Class 4A - Region 7

15
3
Thea Rotto, JRF, #24

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

12
4
Kaylee Seitzer, SRF, #34

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

11
4
Daija Bates, SRG, #14

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District Class 4A - Region 7

11

Field Goals Made

1
Maggie Wilkins, JRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

207
2
Katie Keitges, SRG, #14

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

188
3
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

160
4
Ava Hawthorne, SOG, #10

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

139
5
Avery Fried, JRF, #33

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

111

Field Goal Attempts

1
Katie Keitges, SRG, #14

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

400
2
Maggie Wilkins, JRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

390
3
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

339
4
Ava Hawthorne, SOG, #10

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

278
5
Haidyn Hull, FRG, #42

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

267

Field Goal Percentage

1
Katelyn Lappe, SOF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

57.5%
2
Maggie Wilkins, JRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

53.1%
3
Nessa Johnson, JRF, #11

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

52.3%
4
Emma Bulman, JRF, #21

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

50.7%
5
Ava Hawthorne, SOG, #10

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

50.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Sarah Gosselink, SRG, #14

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

61
2
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

60
3
Katie Keitges, SRG, #14

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

59
4
Haidyn Hull, FRG, #42

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

51
5
Avery Fried, JRF, #33

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

47

Three Point Attempts

1
Katie Keitges, SRG, #14

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

184
2
Haidyn Hull, FRG, #42

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

176
3
Sarah Gosselink, SRG, #14

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

148
4
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

144
5
McKenna McKnight, SRF, #13

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

116

Three Point Percentage

1
Avery Fried, JRF, #33

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

43.5%
2
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

41.7%
3
Sarah Gosselink, SRG, #14

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

41.2%
4
Taylor Berggren, SRG, #10

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

40.6%
5
Maggie Wilkins, JRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

40.2%

Free Throws Made

1
Katie Keitges, SRG, #14

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

99
2
Ava Hawthorne, SOG, #10

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

74
3
Maggie Wilkins, JRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

73
4
Meredith McKnight, SOG, #40

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

67
5
Emma Bulman, JRF, #21

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

63

Free Throw Attempts

1
Katie Keitges, SRG, #14

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

154
2
Ava Hawthorne, SOG, #10

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

97
3
Maggie Wilkins, JRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

94
4
Meredith McKnight, SOG, #40

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

89
5
Daija Bates, SRG, #14

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District Class 4A - Region 7

83

Free Throw Percentage

1
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

85.5%
2
Avery Fried, JRF, #33

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

84.8%
3
Emma Bulman, JRF, #21

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

80.8%
4
Maggie Wilkins, JRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

77.7%
5
Ava Hawthorne, SOG, #10

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

76.3%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Sarah Gosselink, SRG, #14

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District Class 4A - Region 7

58.8%
2
Maggie Wilkins, JRG, #2

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central - District Class 4A - Region 7

58.3%
3
Katelyn Lappe, SOF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

57.5%
4
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

56.0%
5
Ava Hawthorne, SOG, #10

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

55.8%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Thea Rotto, JRF, #24

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

65
2
Adrianna Jarrett, SRC, #44

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District Class 4A - Region 7

59
2
Emma Bulman, JRF, #21

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

59
4
Katelyn Lappe, SOF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

57
5
Katie Fogarty, JRC, #30

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

55

Defensive Rebounds

1
Molly Lutmer, SRG, #14

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

118
2
Adrianna Jarrett, SRC, #44

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District Class 4A - Region 7

103
3
Daija Bates, SRG, #14

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District Class 4A - Region 7

102
4
Lydia Olejniczak, FRG, #0

Perry - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 7

97
5
Ava Hawthorne, SOG, #10

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 7

94