Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Taylor Veach, SOG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

451
2
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

404
3
Nell Sybesma, SRF, #22

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

390
4
Allison Meadows, SOG, #4

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

339
5
Autumn Dykstra, SRF, #30

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

317

Assists

1
Adrianna Katcher, SRG, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

112
2
Cari Pickup, SRF, #2

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

93
3
Nell Sybesma, SRF, #22

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

83
4
Talbot Kinney, JRF, #32

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

65
4
Jenna Fiedler, JRG, #23

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 4

65

Rebounds

1
Makenzie Cooley, JRF, #32

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 4

258
2
Nell Sybesma, SRF, #22

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

186
2
Emma Gile, SRC, #51

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 4

186
4
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

157
5
Adrianna Katcher, SRG, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

155

Steals

1
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

91
2
Adrianna Katcher, SRG, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

68
3
Nell Sybesma, SRF, #22

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

59
4
Allison Meadows, SOG, #4

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

51
5
Ella Koloc, SOG, #20

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

47

Blocks

1
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

51
2
Adrianna Katcher, SRG, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

48
3
Nell Sybesma, SRF, #22

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

42
4
Molly Shannon, JRF, #30

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 4

30
5
Cari Pickup, SRF, #2

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

29

Field Goals Made

1
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

169
2
Taylor Veach, SOG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

163
3
Nell Sybesma, SRF, #22

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

141
4
Adrianna Katcher, SRG, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

122
5
Allison Meadows, SOG, #4

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

115

Field Goal Attempts

1
Taylor Veach, SOG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

303
2
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

284
3
Allison Meadows, SOG, #4

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

280
4
Adrianna Katcher, SRG, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

276
5
Madison Maahs, SOG, #50

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 4

274

Field Goal Percentage

1
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

59.5%
2
Taylor Veach, SOG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

53.8%
3
Nell Sybesma, SRF, #22

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

52.2%
4
Cari Pickup, SRF, #2

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

46.6%
5
Autumn Dykstra, SRF, #30

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

46.2%

Three Pointers Made

1
Elle Davis, JRG, #1

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 4

48
2
Taylor Veach, SOG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

47
3
Jenna Fiedler, JRG, #23

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 4

45
4
Autumn Dykstra, SRF, #30

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

44
5
Allison Meadows, SOG, #4

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

36

Three Point Attempts

1
Elle Davis, JRG, #1

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 4

150
2
Allison Meadows, SOG, #4

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

122
3
Taylor Veach, SOG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

115
4
Jenna Fiedler, JRG, #23

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 4

113
5
Madison Maahs, SOG, #50

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 4

110

Three Point Percentage

1
Cari Pickup, SRF, #2

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

50.0%
2
Nell Sybesma, SRF, #22

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

46.3%
3
Taylor Veach, SOG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

40.9%
4
Autumn Dykstra, SRF, #30

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

40.4%
5
Jenna Fiedler, JRG, #23

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 4

39.8%

Free Throws Made

1
Nell Sybesma, SRF, #22

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

89
2
Taylor Veach, SOG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

78
3
Allison Meadows, SOG, #4

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

73
4
Autumn Dykstra, SRF, #30

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

57
5
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

56

Free Throw Attempts

1
Nell Sybesma, SRF, #22

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

130
2
Taylor Veach, SOG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

110
3
Allison Meadows, SOG, #4

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

93
4
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

82
4
Autumn Dykstra, SRF, #30

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

82

Free Throw Percentage

1
Bryn Hadsall, SRG, #15

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

84.4%
2
Allison Meadows, SOG, #4

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

78.5%
3
Taylor Veach, SOG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

70.9%
4
Autumn Dykstra, SRF, #30

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

69.5%
5
Nell Sybesma, SRF, #22

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

68.5%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Taylor Veach, SOG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

61.6%
2
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

61.3%
3
Nell Sybesma, SRF, #22

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

55.7%
4
Autumn Dykstra, SRF, #30

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

55.6%
5
Jenna Fiedler, JRG, #23

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 4

53.3%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Makenzie Cooley, JRF, #32

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 4

94
2
Ryley Goebel, SOF, #25

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

74
3
Emma Gile, SRC, #51

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 4

66
4
Taylor Veach, SOG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

45
5
Nell Sybesma, SRF, #22

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

38

Defensive Rebounds

1
Makenzie Cooley, JRF, #32

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 4A - Region 4

164
2
Nell Sybesma, SRF, #22

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

148
3
Adrianna Katcher, SRG, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West - District Class 4A - Region 4

122
4
Emma Gile, SRC, #51

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 4

120
5
Taylor Veach, SOG, #33

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East - District Class 4A - Region 4

95