Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

410
2
Aree Beckmann, SOG, #2

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

286
3
Bryar Duwe, FRG, #25

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

282
4
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

257
5
Caitlynn Daniels, SRG, #4

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

253

Assists

1
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

107
2
Caitlynn Daniels, SRG, #4

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

93
3
Mary Kate King, JRG, #11

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 4A - Region 3

62
3
Allie Kutsch, JRF, #20

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 4A - Region 3

62
5
Kylah Quandahl, SRG, #11

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

60

Rebounds

1
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

176
2
Morgan Herrig, SRF, #14

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 4A - Region 3

145
3
Lauren Connell, SR#30

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

126
4
Emma Nierengarten, JRC, #31

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

122
5
Liz Fiser, SR#12

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

119

Steals

1
Mary Kate King, JRG, #11

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 4A - Region 3

57
2
Lydia Staudt, SO#10

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

52
3
Liz Fiser, SR#12

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

50
3
Aubrey Jones, SRG, #5

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

50
5
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

49

Blocks

1
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

52
2
Ma’Kaiyla Johnson, SRC, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

24
3
Libby Arnold, SRF, #12

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

13
4
Emma Nierengarten, JRC, #31

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

12
4
Allie Kutsch, JRF, #20

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 4A - Region 3

12

Field Goals Made

1
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

171
2
Aree Beckmann, SOG, #2

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

116
3
Bryar Duwe, FRG, #25

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

107
4
Libby Arnold, SRF, #12

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

95
5
Caitlynn Daniels, SRG, #4

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

94

Field Goal Attempts

1
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

300
2
Bryar Duwe, FRG, #25

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

267
3
Mary Kate King, JRG, #11

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 4A - Region 3

266
4
Lydia Staudt, SO#10

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

244
5
Libby Arnold, SRF, #12

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

236

Field Goal Percentage

1
Kenzie Roling, JRG, #20

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

59.6%
2
Amanda Kuehner, SRF, #21

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

57.6%
3
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

57.0%
4
Annika Behrends, SOG, #32

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

53.0%
5
Aubrey Jones, SRG, #5

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

52.3%

Three Pointers Made

1
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

58
2
Allie Kutsch, JRF, #20

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 4A - Region 3

36
3
Mackenzy Bilharz, SRG, #23

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

33
3
Lydia Staudt, SO#10

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

33
5
Ana Chandlee, JRF, #23

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 4A - Region 3

32

Three Point Attempts

1
Allie Kutsch, JRF, #20

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 4A - Region 3

129
2
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

123
3
Lydia Staudt, SO#10

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

114
4
Mackenzy Bilharz, SRG, #23

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

113
5
Ana Chandlee, JRF, #23

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 4A - Region 3

104

Three Point Percentage

1
Kenzie Roling, JRG, #20

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

52.9%
2
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

47.2%
3
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

41.4%
4
Siri Ott, JRG, #10

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

36.8%
5
Libby Perry, SRG, #23

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 4A - Region 3

33.3%

Free Throws Made

1
Morgan Herrig, SRF, #14

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 4A - Region 3

64
2
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

56
3
Caitlynn Daniels, SRG, #4

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

45
4
Bryar Duwe, FRG, #25

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

40
5
Aubrey Jones, SRG, #5

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

36

Free Throw Attempts

1
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

115
2
Morgan Herrig, SRF, #14

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 4A - Region 3

83
3
Aaliyah Franklin, JRG

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

65
4
Emma Nierengarten, JRC, #31

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

60
4
Caitlynn Daniels, SRG, #4

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

60

Free Throw Percentage

1
Aree Beckmann, SOG, #2

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

87.1%
2
Morgan Herrig, SRF, #14

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 4A - Region 3

77.1%
3
Aubrey Jones, SRG, #5

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

76.6%
4
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

76.3%
5
Mary Kate Moeder, SOF, #30

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

75.9%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Kenzie Roling, JRG, #20

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

67.5%
2
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

59.0%
3
Britney Young, SRG, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

58.2%
4
Amanda Kuehner, SRF, #21

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

57.6%
5
Annika Behrends, SOG, #32

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

55.3%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Lauren Connell, SR#30

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

69
2
Emma Donovan, FRF/C, #24

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 4A - Region 3

67
3
Ma’Kaiyla Johnson, SRC, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

62
4
Morgan Herrig, SRF, #14

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 4A - Region 3

56
4
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

56

Defensive Rebounds

1
Abbie Draper, JRF, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

120
2
Aree Beckmann, SOG, #2

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

93
3
Morgan Herrig, SRF, #14

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District Class 4A - Region 3

89
4
Emma Nierengarten, JRC, #31

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 3

87
5
Libby Arnold, SRF, #12

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District Class 4A - Region 3

75