Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

445
2
Taylor McKinney, SRG, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

369
3
Allison Piercy, SOG, #15

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

321
4
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

275
5
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

263

Assists

1
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

133
2
Skylar Cole, SRG/F, #2

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

100
3
Brooke Loewe, SOG, #10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

95
4
Jada Williams, SOG, #10

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

90
5
Ali Rood, SRF, #20

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

73

Rebounds

1
Grace Hoversten, SRC, #34

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

212
2
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

145
3
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

135
4
Amy Slight, FRF/G, #15

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

130
5
Ali Rood, SRF, #20

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

124

Steals

1
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

95
2
Brooke Loewe, SOG, #10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

73
3
Skylar Cole, SRG/F, #2

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

61
4
Maggie Larson, SRF, #14

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

46
4
Meg Rietz, SOF, #34

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

46

Blocks

1
Katie Winter, SRF, #22

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

61
2
Cassidy Thompson, JRC, #20

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

59
3
Skylar Cole, SRG/F, #2

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

24
4
Mary Yanga, JRF, #4

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

21
5
Zoey Hightshoe, JRG, #24

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

16

Field Goals Made

1
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

137
2
Taylor McKinney, SRG, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

128
3
Allison Piercy, SOG, #15

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

113
4
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

93
4
Brooke Loewe, SOG, #10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

93

Field Goal Attempts

1
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

325
2
Taylor McKinney, SRG, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

277
3
Jaeda Whitner, SRG, #30

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

247
4
Allison Piercy, SOG, #15

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

246
5
Brooke Loewe, SOG, #10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

237

Field Goal Percentage

1
Jessica Slight, SRF, #10

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

54.3%
2
Payton Cooper, JRF, #23

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

49.2%
3
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

47.2%
4
Taylor McKinney, SRG, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

46.2%
5
Meg Rietz, SOF, #34

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

46.1%

Three Pointers Made

1
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

77
2
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

65
3
Brooke Loewe, SOG, #10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

53
4
Taylor McKinney, SRG, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

52
5
Jaeda Whitner, SRG, #30

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

50

Three Point Attempts

1
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

178
2
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

167
3
Brooke Loewe, SOG, #10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

141
4
Jaeda Whitner, SRG, #30

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

140
5
Taylor McKinney, SRG, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

133

Three Point Percentage

1
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

46.1%
2
Natalee Danner, FRG/F, #10

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

40.0%
3
Taylor McKinney, SRG, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

39.1%
4
Hannah Chesnut, FRG, #42

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

38.9%
5
Morgan Kathman, FRG/F, #34

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

37.7%

Free Throws Made

1
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

106
2
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

82
3
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

74
4
Taylor McKinney, SRG, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

61
5
Allison Piercy, SOG, #15

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

56

Free Throw Attempts

1
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

123
2
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

110
3
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

99
4
Skylar Cole, SRG/F, #2

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

93
5
Jada Williams, SOG, #10

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

83

Free Throw Percentage

1
Holly Dierenfield, JRG, #1

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

87.5%
2
Ali Rood, SRF, #20

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

86.4%
3
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

86.2%
4
Olivia Irmiter, JRG, #25

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

81.2%
5
Allison Piercy, SOG, #15

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

80.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Josie Fleischmann, JRF, #22

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

66.8%
2
Jessica Slight, SRF, #10

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

57.6%
3
Taylor McKinney, SRG, #4

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

55.6%
4
Morgan Kathman, FRG/F, #34

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

54.2%
5
Allison Piercy, SOG, #15

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

53.9%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Molly Ihle, JRG, #42

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

61
2
Grace Hoversten, SRC, #34

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

57
3
Adalie Schawndt, SRC, #44

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

47
4
Zoey Hightshoe, JRG, #24

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

45
4
Amy Slight, FRF/G, #15

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes - District Class 4A - Region 2

45

Defensive Rebounds

1
Grace Hoversten, SRC, #34

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central - District Class 4A - Region 2

155
2
Emma Dighton, JRG, #30

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

118
3
Ali Rood, SRF, #20

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

98
4
Anna Deets, SRG, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District Class 4A - Region 2

90
5
Katie Winter, SRF, #22

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 2

87