Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

439
2
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

372
3
Jenna Hopp, FRG, #3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

349
4
Paige Andersen, JRF, #20

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

332
5
Elle Scarborough, JRG, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

296

Assists

1
Elle Scarborough, JRG, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

136
2
Ashley Hall, JRG, #15

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

105
3
Laura Sweeney, JRG, #2

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 1

66
4
Kennedy Lein, JRG, #14

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 1

62
4
Maddie Hinkel, SOG, #15

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

62

Rebounds

1
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

244
2
Paige Andersen, JRF, #20

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

206
3
Hannah Neemann, JRF, #30

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

186
4
Macie Leinen, JRF, #33

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

179
5
Claire Schmitz, SOF, #11

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

162

Steals

1
Elle Scarborough, JRG, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

77
2
Jenna Hopp, FRG, #3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

55
3
Ella Collison, JRF, #20

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 1

51
4
Ellie Magnuson, JRG, #22

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

50
5
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

48

Blocks

1
Brynlee Arnold, SOF, #35

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

61
2
Macie Leinen, JRF, #33

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

55
3
Hannah Neemann, JRF, #30

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

39
4
Paige Andersen, JRF, #20

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

34
5
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

30

Field Goals Made

1
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

160
2
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

138
3
Jenna Hopp, FRG, #3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

121
4
Paige Andersen, JRF, #20

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

114
4
Hannah Neemann, JRF, #30

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

114

Field Goal Attempts

1
Jenna Hopp, FRG, #3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

298
2
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

291
3
Paige Andersen, JRF, #20

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

287
4
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

281
5
Elle Scarborough, JRG, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

272

Field Goal Percentage

1
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

55.0%
2
Emma Salker, SOF, #22

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

50.8%
3
Hannah Neemann, JRF, #30

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

50.4%
4
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

49.1%
5
Coryl Matheny, SOG, #4

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

48.9%

Three Pointers Made

1
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

45
1
Kylie Dreckman, JRG, #12

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

45
3
Jenna Hopp, FRG, #3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

44
4
Jocelyn Cheek, JRG, #5

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

36
4
Brecken Van Baale, JRG, #25

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

36

Three Point Attempts

1
Kylie Dreckman, JRG, #12

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

142
2
Jenna Hopp, FRG, #3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

124
3
Jocelyn Cheek, JRG, #5

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

118
4
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

112
5
Laura Sweeney, JRG, #2

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 1

101

Three Point Percentage

1
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

40.2%
2
Paige Andersen, JRF, #20

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

39.4%
3
Brecken Van Baale, JRG, #25

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

37.9%
4
Emma Salker, SOF, #22

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

37.5%
5
Brooke Haage, SRG, #13

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

37.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Jaelynn Dreckman, SRF, #24

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

79
2
Paige Andersen, JRF, #20

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

76
3
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

74
4
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

69
5
Shaniah Temple, JRF, #15

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

68

Free Throw Attempts

1
Hannah Neemann, JRF, #30

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

118
2
Paige Andersen, JRF, #20

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

113
3
Ella Collison, JRF, #20

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River - District Class 4A - Region 1

111
4
Shaniah Temple, JRF, #15

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

110
4
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

110

Free Throw Percentage

1
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

77.9%
2
Jaelynn Dreckman, SRF, #24

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

73.8%
3
Brynlee Arnold, SOF, #35

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

71.4%
4
Karlee Schiff, JRG, #23

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

71.1%
5
Sophie Sonnichsen, SOG, #32

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

70.7%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Madison Camden, SOG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

62.7%
2
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

53.9%
3
Emma Salker, SOF, #22

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

53.3%
4
Brooke Haage, SRG, #13

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

52.8%
5
Hannah Neemann, JRF, #30

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

51.3%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

118
2
Paige Andersen, JRF, #20

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

83
3
Claire Schmitz, SOF, #11

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

82
4
Elle Scarborough, JRG, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

67
5
Hannah Neemann, JRF, #30

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

65

Defensive Rebounds

1
Kenzie Foley, SRF, #45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

126
2
Paige Andersen, JRF, #20

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

123
3
Hannah Neemann, JRF, #30

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

121
4
Macie Leinen, JRF, #33

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 4A - Region 1

119
5
Jaelynn Dreckman, SRF, #24

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River - District Class 4A - Region 1

110