Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

422
2
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

399
3
Ellie Rengstorf, SR#20

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

320
4
Chloe Johnson, SR#10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

287
5
Mckenzie Waters, SRG, #34

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

286

Assists

1
Braelyn Baker, JRG, #14

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

116
2
Rylie Driskell, JRF, #5

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

99
3
Ellie Rengstorf, SR#20

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

94
4
Sophie Walker, SR#22

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

85
5
Karlyn Snider, SRG, #30

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

82

Rebounds

1
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

304
2
Katy Reyerson, FRF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

179
3
Jesselee Neihart, JRG, #5

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

178
4
Teresa Disney, SRC, #42

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

172
5
Chloe Johnson, SR#10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

171

Steals

1
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

89
2
Ellie Rengstorf, SR#20

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

73
3
Braelyn Baker, JRG, #14

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

63
4
Mckenzie Waters, SRG, #34

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

57
4
Allie West, SR#14

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

57

Blocks

1
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

37
2
Corri Pelzer, SRF, #35

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

30
3
Sydney Mosinski, JRF, #2

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 8

24
3
Sophie Walker, SR#22

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

24
5
Teresa Disney, SRC, #42

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

22

Field Goals Made

1
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

176
2
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

135
3
Chloe Johnson, SR#10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

117
4
Ellie Rengstorf, SR#20

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

115
5
Ava Wolf, SOC, #52

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

100

Field Goal Attempts

1
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

330
2
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

321
3
Ellie Rengstorf, SR#20

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

293
4
Tori White, JRF, #32

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 8

253
5
Kaitlyn Halsband, JRF, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 8

229

Field Goal Percentage

1
Chloe Johnson, SR#10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

65.7%
2
Katy Reyerson, FRF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

56.4%
3
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

54.8%
4
Ava Wolf, SOC, #52

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

52.1%
5
Teresa Disney, SRC, #42

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

50.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Avril Sinning, SRG, #20

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

55
2
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

51
3
Ellie Rengstorf, SR#20

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

44
4
Addisyn Vorm, JRG, #4

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 8

41
5
Sydney Hartsock, SRG, #1

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

36

Three Point Attempts

1
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

156
1
Avril Sinning, SRG, #20

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

156
3
Addisyn Vorm, JRG, #4

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 8

149
4
Ellie Rengstorf, SR#20

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

137
5
Sydney Hartsock, SRG, #1

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

126

Three Point Percentage

1
Elie Tuhn, SOG, #10

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 8

36.0%
2
Mc Kenna Yearington, SOF, #13

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

35.7%
3
Avril Sinning, SRG, #20

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

35.3%
4
Braelyn Baker, JRG, #14

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

34.2%
5
Allie West, SR#14

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

33.3%

Free Throws Made

1
Mckenzie Waters, SRG, #34

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

85
2
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

78
3
Sam Dunphy, JRF, #3

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

75
4
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

66
5
Chloe Johnson, SR#10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

53

Free Throw Attempts

1
Mckenzie Waters, SRG, #34

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

136
2
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

115
3
Sam Dunphy, JRF, #3

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

106
4
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

88
5
Kaitlyn Halsband, JRF, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 8

83

Free Throw Percentage

1
Haley Rasmussen, JRG, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

88.6%
2
Brianna Fields, SOF, #23

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

80.0%
3
Allie West, SR#14

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

78.9%
4
Sidda Rodewald, JRG, #30

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

76.7%
5
Renae Schaper, SRF, #54

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

72.5%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Chloe Johnson, SR#10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

65.7%
2
Katy Reyerson, FRF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

56.8%
3
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

55.5%
4
Ava Wolf, SOC, #52

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

52.1%
5
Avril Sinning, SRG, #20

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

51.4%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

107
2
Katy Reyerson, FRF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

79
3
Chloe Johnson, SR#10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

78
4
Ava Wolf, SOC, #52

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

73
5
Kacie Rewerts, SRF, #34

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 8

57

Defensive Rebounds

1
Kelsey Fields, JRC, #15

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

197
2
Jesselee Neihart, JRG, #5

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

131
3
Teresa Disney, SRC, #42

West Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District Class 3A - Region 8

121
4
Kaitlyn Halsband, JRF, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 8

101
4
Sam Dunphy, JRF, #3

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 8

101