Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

403
2
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

398
3
Regan Freland, SR#32

PCM - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

378
4
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

365
5
Finley Hall, FRG, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

304

Assists

1
Hannah Foster, JRG, #25

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

90
2
Sailor Hall, SOG, #3

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

75
3
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

72
4
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

70
4
Regan Freland, SR#32

PCM - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

70

Rebounds

1
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

196
2
Kendra Eichhorn, SO#20

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

185
3
Lauren Woeste, SRF, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

163
4
Sailor Hall, SOG, #3

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

153
5
Macy Daufeldt, SOF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

151

Steals

1
Regan Freland, SR#32

PCM - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

78
2
Amara Jones, FRG, #25

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

77
3
Macy Daufeldt, SOF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

72
4
Madysen Wade, SRG, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 6

70
5
Sailor Hall, SOG, #3

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

66

Blocks

1
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

48
2
Phelan Hostetler, JRC, #43

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

38
3
Rylee German, SOF, #10

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 6

26
4
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

21
4
Kendra Eichhorn, SO#20

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

21

Field Goals Made

1
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

150
2
Regan Freland, SR#32

PCM - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

137
3
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

131
4
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

127
5
Finley Hall, FRG, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

112

Field Goal Attempts

1
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

348
2
Regan Freland, SR#32

PCM - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

343
3
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

339
4
Macy Daufeldt, SOF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

302
5
Finley Hall, FRG, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

287

Field Goal Percentage

1
Abi Zimmer, JRG, #12

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

52.0%
2
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

50.0%
2
Liza Schaffer, FRG, #11

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

50.0%
4
Makayla Boatman, FRG, #4

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

47.7%
5
Maddie Nonnenmann, SOF, #33

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

47.5%

Three Pointers Made

1
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

67
2
Finley Hall, FRG, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

46
3
Myah Lugar, JRG, #31

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

44
4
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

42
4
Makayla Boatman, FRG, #4

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

42

Three Point Attempts

1
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

183
2
Regan Freland, SR#32

PCM - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

154
3
Myah Lugar, JRG, #31

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

147
4
Madysen Wade, SRG, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 6

141
5
Finley Hall, FRG, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

140

Three Point Percentage

1
Olivia Stratton, JR#11

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

45.8%
2
Makayla Boatman, FRG, #4

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

42.4%
3
Liza Schaffer, FRG, #11

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

41.2%
4
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

36.6%
5
Emalee Davis, JRF, #11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 6

36.1%

Free Throws Made

1
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

102
2
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

79
3
Macy Daufeldt, SOF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

66
4
Regan Freland, SR#32

PCM - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

64
5
Lucy Schaffer, SOG, #10

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

58

Free Throw Attempts

1
Macy Daufeldt, SOF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

144
2
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

124
3
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

104
4
Regan Freland, SR#32

PCM - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

89
5
Lucy Schaffer, SOG, #10

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

85

Free Throw Percentage

1
Jenna Twedt, FRG, #10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

82.3%
2
Charlotte Wetjen, JR#1

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

76.7%
3
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

76.0%
4
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

75.0%
5
Regan Freland, SR#32

PCM - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

71.9%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Liza Schaffer, FRG, #11

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

61.3%
2
Makayla Boatman, FRG, #4

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

58.3%
3
Abi Zimmer, JRG, #12

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

57.5%
4
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

54.6%
5
Maggie Phipps, JRG, #32

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

54.1%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Kendra Eichhorn, SO#20

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

85
2
Macy Daufeldt, SOF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

80
3
Lauren Woeste, SRF, #11

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

77
4
Finley Hall, FRG, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

75
5
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

68

Defensive Rebounds

1
Jaedon Murphy, SRF, #23

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 6

128
2
Emalee Davis, JRF, #11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 6

108
3
Sailor Hall, SOG, #3

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 6

102
4
Kendra Eichhorn, SO#20

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 6

100
5
Rylee German, SOF, #10

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central - District Class 3A - Region 6

94