Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

414
2
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

347
3
Ali Vesely, JRF, #14

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

324
4
Lucy Howes-Vonstein, JRG, #24

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

315
5
Jordan Kuper, SRC, #54

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

293

Assists

1
Reagan Lindsay, JRG, #10

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

104
1
Tori McDonald, JRG, #12

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

104
3
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

95
4
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

73
5
Gabrielle Steiner, SRG, #2

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

63

Rebounds

1
Jordan Kuper, SRC, #54

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

238
2
Ali Vesely, JRF, #14

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

199
3
Elly Holubar, SOG, #40

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

195
4
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

167
5
Hannah Hewitt, SRF, #20

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

150

Steals

1
Reagan Lindsay, JRG, #10

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

90
2
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

83
3
Gabrielle Steiner, SRG, #2

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

76
4
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

61
5
Tori McDonald, JRG, #12

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

60

Blocks

1
Ellary Knock, FRF/C, #13

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

44
2
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

29
3
Jordan Kuper, SRC, #54

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

24
4
Abby Bartz, SOC, #52

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

22
5
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

17

Field Goals Made

1
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

156
2
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

128
3
Jordan Kuper, SRC, #54

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

123
4
Ali Vesely, JRF, #14

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

119
5
Lucy Howes-Vonstein, JRG, #24

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

110

Field Goal Attempts

1
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

361
2
Lucy Howes-Vonstein, JRG, #24

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

289
3
Kaia Holtkamp, SOG, #11

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

268
4
Ali Vesely, JRF, #14

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

260
5
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

259

Field Goal Percentage

1
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

53.8%
2
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

49.4%
3
Gabrielle Steiner, SRG, #2

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

49.2%
4
Jordan Kuper, SRC, #54

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

49.0%
5
Gabrielle Guilford, JRG, #14

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

47.5%

Three Pointers Made

1
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

53
2
McKenzie Rentschler, SO#3

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

51
3
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

40
4
Lucy Howes-Vonstein, JRG, #24

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

38
5
Jenna LaDage, SRG, #23

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

32

Three Point Attempts

1
McKenzie Rentschler, SO#3

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

167
2
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

150
3
Jenna LaDage, SRG, #23

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

128
4
Natalie Tecklenburg, SR#30

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

127
5
Lucy Howes-Vonstein, JRG, #24

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

115

Three Point Percentage

1
Taryn Sutton, SRG, #21

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

39.0%
2
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

38.5%
3
Claire LaDage, FRG, #3

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

37.5%
4
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

35.3%
4
Alyssa Griffith, FRF, #33

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

35.3%

Free Throws Made

1
Ali Vesely, JRF, #14

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

82
2
Taryn Sutton, SRG, #21

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

73
3
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

69
4
Summer Brand, SR#11

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

57
4
Lucy Howes-Vonstein, JRG, #24

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

57

Free Throw Attempts

1
Ali Vesely, JRF, #14

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

133
2
Taryn Sutton, SRG, #21

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

104
3
Allie Driscol, JR#20

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

91
4
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

82
5
Lucy Howes-Vonstein, JRG, #24

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District Class 3A - Region 5

81

Free Throw Percentage

1
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

84.1%
2
Summer Brand, SR#11

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

81.4%
3
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

80.3%
4
Emily Surma, SRG, #3

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

77.3%
5
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

72.9%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

58.7%
2
Katie Knock, SRG, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

57.1%
3
Gabrielle Steiner, SRG, #2

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

53.4%
4
Karli Recker, JRF, #20

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

51.6%
5
Ellie Foster, SRG, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

50.6%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Elly Holubar, SOG, #40

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

103
2
Ali Vesely, JRF, #14

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

71
3
Jordan Kuper, SRC, #54

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

68
4
Hannah Hewitt, SRF, #20

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

61
5
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

51

Defensive Rebounds

1
Jordan Kuper, SRC, #54

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 5

170
2
Ali Vesely, JRF, #14

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

128
3
Morgan Weber, SRF, #23

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

116
4
Liz Dougherty, SO#30

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

92
4
Elly Holubar, SOG, #40

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District Class 3A - Region 5

92