Basketball 2019-20

Points

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

621
2
Abby Reichter, JRG, #15

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

318
3
Annika Headington, JRG, #53

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

290
4
Carlee Rochford, FRG, #10

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

273
5
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

269

Assists

1
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

141
2
Alexa Wemark, SRG, #23

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

115
3
Shelby Pisney, SRG, #14

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

93
4
Annika Headington, JRG, #53

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

82
5
Abby Reichter, JRG, #15

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

64

Rebounds

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

249
2
Rachel Bierman, SRF, #24

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 4

178
3
Ava Schubert, FRG/F, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

169
4
Tarah Wehde, SRF, #5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

151
5
Kenlin Schmitt, SOF, #14

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

148

Steals

1
Maggie McQuillen, SR#4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

98
2
Dawsen Dorsey, SOG, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

81
3
Madalyn Heims, JR#2

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

73
4
Abby Reichter, JRG, #15

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

68
5
Annika Headington, JRG, #53

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

64

Blocks

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

100
2
Kenlin Schmitt, SOF, #14

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

39
3
Carlee Rochford, FRG, #10

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

35
4
Ava Schubert, FRG/F, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

28
5
Maci Sloane, JRF, #10

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

21

Field Goals Made

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

269
2
Abby Reichter, JRG, #15

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

114
3
Carlee Rochford, FRG, #10

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

106
4
Kaylee Eggerichs, SRF, #42

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

102
5
Annika Headington, JRG, #53

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

98

Field Goal Attempts

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

366
2
Abby Reichter, JRG, #15

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

300
3
Kaylee Eggerichs, SRF, #42

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

221
4
Carlee Rochford, FRG, #10

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

220
4
Annika Headington, JRG, #53

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

220

Field Goal Percentage

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

73.5%
2
Kamryn Chapman, SRC, #42

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 4

55.7%
3
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

51.4%
4
Hope McDonald, JRF, #30

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

48.6%
5
Carlee Rochford, FRG, #10

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

48.2%

Three Pointers Made

1
Abby Reichter, JRG, #15

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

44
2
Emma Ney, JRG, #13

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

40
3
Tarah Wehde, SRF, #5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

37
4
Shelby Pisney, SRG, #14

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

34
5
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

33

Three Point Attempts

1
Abby Reichter, JRG, #15

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

137
2
Emma Ney, JRG, #13

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

124
3
Maggie McQuillen, SR#4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

109
4
Keeli Claussen, JRG, #34

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 4

108
5
Tarah Wehde, SRF, #5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

104

Three Point Percentage

1
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

43.4%
2
Anna Wohlers, JRF/G, #22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

41.0%
3
Carlee Rochford, FRG, #10

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

40.3%
4
Bailey Shafer, JRG, #12

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

40.0%
5
Katie Andersen, JRG, #10

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

38.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

83
2
Annika Headington, JRG, #53

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

78
3
Ava Schubert, FRG/F, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

68
4
Rachel Bierman, SRF, #24

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 4

59
5
Alexa Wemark, SRG, #23

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

56

Free Throw Attempts

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

120
2
Rachel Bierman, SRF, #24

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 4

109
3
Annika Headington, JRG, #53

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

104
4
Ava Schubert, FRG/F, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

99
5
Madalyn Heims, JR#2

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

94

Free Throw Percentage

1
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

87.7%
2
Alexa Wemark, SRG, #23

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

81.2%
3
Corey Whitlock, SRF, #32

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

75.9%
4
Annika Headington, JRG, #53

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

75.0%
5
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

69.2%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

73.5%
2
Laken Lienhard, SRG, #10

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

60.5%
3
Kamryn Chapman, SRC, #42

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 4

55.7%
4
Carlee Rochford, FRG, #10

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

53.9%
5
Margaret Wacker, JRF, #20

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

52.9%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

83
2
Ava Schubert, FRG/F, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

78
3
Corey Whitlock, SRF, #32

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District Class 3A - Region 4

71
4
Hope McDonald, JRF, #30

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

65
5
Rachel Bierman, SRF, #24

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 4

61

Defensive Rebounds

1
Sharon Goodman, SRC, #40

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

166
2
Rachel Bierman, SRF, #24

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South - District Class 3A - Region 4

117
3
Tarah Wehde, SRF, #5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

110
4
Kenlin Schmitt, SOF, #14

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 4

106
5
Maggie McQuillen, SR#4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District Class 3A - Region 4

101