Basketball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Points

1
Reagan Barkema, SOF, #32

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

323
2
Amanda Treptow, SOG, #11

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

312
3
Brittany Lingenfelter, SRG, #24

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

297
4
Jenny Wibholm, JRG, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

283
5
Avery Hanson, SOF, #30

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

269

Assists

1
Catherine Mayhall, FRG, #1

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

106
2
Juliann Clark, SRG, #10

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

96
3
Brianna Lingenfelter, SRG, #30

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

64
3
Amanda Treptow, SOG, #11

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

64
5
Courtney Miller, SRG, #22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

61

Rebounds

1
Payton McHone, SRF, #5

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

207
2
Jenny Wibholm, JRG, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

196
3
Brianna Habben, SOC, #0

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

150
4
Avery Hanson, SOF, #30

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

145
5
Mallory Badding, SRG, #20

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

136

Steals

1
Courtney Miller, SRG, #22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

83
2
Jenny Wibholm, JRG, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

71
3
Lauren Meader, SOG, #12

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

67
4
Juliann Clark, SRG, #10

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

64
5
Mallory Badding, SRG, #20

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

61

Blocks

1
Akuet Malek, FRC, #0

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

43
2
Brianna Habben, SOC, #0

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

31
3
Sophie Badding, FRC, #12

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

27
4
Reagan Barkema, SOF, #32

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

18
5
Alexis Hill, SRC, #51

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

17

Field Goals Made

1
Reagan Barkema, SOF, #32

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

115
2
Jenny Wibholm, JRG, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

109
3
Lauren Meader, SOG, #12

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

104
4
Amanda Treptow, SOG, #11

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

99
5
Avery Hanson, SOF, #30

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

95

Field Goal Attempts

1
Amanda Treptow, SOG, #11

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

298
2
Brittany Lingenfelter, SRG, #24

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

254
3
Reagan Barkema, SOF, #32

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

246
4
Jenny Wibholm, JRG, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

238
5
Courtney Miller, SRG, #22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

234

Field Goal Percentage

1
Lauren Meader, SOG, #12

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

48.1%
2
Mallory Badding, SRG, #20

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

47.2%
3
Reagan Barkema, SOF, #32

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

46.7%
4
Jenny Wibholm, JRG, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

45.8%
5
Briana Grover, SRC, #44

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

44.3%

Three Pointers Made

1
Reagan Barkema, SOF, #32

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

61
2
Brittany Lingenfelter, SRG, #24

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

54
3
Madeline Morton, JRG/F, #22

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

47
4
Mallory Badding, SRG, #20

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

38
5
Courtney Miller, SRG, #22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

37

Three Point Attempts

1
Reagan Barkema, SOF, #32

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

155
2
Brittany Lingenfelter, SRG, #24

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

150
3
Sadie Wilson, JRG, #15

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

145
4
Courtney Miller, SRG, #22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

139
5
Madeline Morton, JRG/F, #22

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

118

Three Point Percentage

1
Emily Jaeschke, JRG, #22

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 3

44.8%
2
Mallory Badding, SRG, #20

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

42.7%
3
Haylee Welter, SOG, #11

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 3

40.0%
4
Madeline Morton, JRG/F, #22

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

39.8%
5
Maci Wittrock, SRG, #5

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

39.7%

Free Throws Made

1
Izzy Bravard, SRG, #2

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

90
2
Amanda Treptow, SOG, #11

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

83
3
Emily Jaeschke, JRG, #22

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 3

58
4
Avery Hanson, SOF, #30

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

57
4
Brittany Lingenfelter, SRG, #24

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

57

Free Throw Attempts

1
Izzy Bravard, SRG, #2

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

124
2
Amanda Treptow, SOG, #11

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

123
3
Avery Hanson, SOF, #30

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

88
4
Emily Jaeschke, JRG, #22

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 3

87
5
Brittany Lingenfelter, SRG, #24

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

77

Free Throw Percentage

1
Reagan Barkema, SOF, #32

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

86.5%
2
Jaynie Ferrari, SRC, #14

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 3

79.5%
3
Catherine Mayhall, FRG, #1

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

76.1%
4
Kylie Tjernagel, SRG, #44

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

75.8%
5
Emily Hemmestad, JRG, #25

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes - District Class 3A - Region 3

75.4%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Reagan Barkema, SOF, #32

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

59.1%
2
Mallory Badding, SRG, #20

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

57.0%
3
Madeline Morton, JRG/F, #22

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

53.8%
4
Lauren Meader, SOG, #12

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

52.1%
5
Reece Johnson, SOG, #33

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

51.1%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Payton McHone, SRF, #5

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

82
2
Avery Hanson, SOF, #30

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

60
3
Jenny Wibholm, JRG, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

51
4
Briana Grover, SRC, #44

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

48
5
Reagan Barkema, SOF, #32

Roland-Story - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

45

Defensive Rebounds

1
Jenny Wibholm, JRG, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District Class 3A - Region 3

145
2
Payton McHone, SRF, #5

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District Class 3A - Region 3

125
3
Brianna Habben, SOC, #0

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

116
4
Mallory Badding, SRG, #20

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District Class 3A - Region 3

97
5
Malayna Kiel, SOG, #14

Oelwein - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District Class 3A - Region 3

87